Magic 97.9
Tune in to Magic 97.9 for a mix of adult contemporary and country hits, along with local news, contests, and friendly personalities. Experience Nashville’s best!
Magic 97.9
Listen to Magic 97.9
Magic 97.9
Website: Magic 97.9
Country: United States
Genres: Adult contemporary, Country
Languages: English
Magic 97.9: Nashville’s Blend of Contemporary and Country
Broadcasting from the heart of Nashville, Tennessee, Magic 97.9 delivers a compelling mix of adult contemporary and country music, making it a standout choice for listeners seeking both classic and modern hits. As an iHeartMedia, Inc. station, Magic 97.9 combines a rich musical selection with engaging content and a strong connection to its audience.
Magic 97.9’s programming features a diverse array of adult contemporary music, including current hits and timeless classics from the 70s, 80s, and 90s. This blend ensures that listeners enjoy a soundtrack that is both nostalgic and up-to-date, catering to a wide range of musical tastes. Additionally, the station’s country music offerings include both contemporary tracks and beloved classics, reflecting Nashville’s deep roots in the genre and enhancing its appeal to country music enthusiasts.
The station is renowned for its friendly and knowledgeable on-air personalities, who bring a personal touch to the broadcast with informative updates on news, weather, and traffic. This local expertise helps keep listeners connected to what’s happening around them, adding value to their listening experience.
Magic 97.9 also engages its audience with a variety of contests and promotions. These interactive elements offer listeners the opportunity to win exciting prizes and experiences, further enhancing the station’s appeal and fostering a sense of community among its listeners.
With its combination of adult contemporary and country music, along with its engaging on-air personalities and interactive content, Magic 97.9 offers a well-rounded radio experience. Whether you’re enjoying the latest hits, reminiscing with classic tracks, or participating in fun promotions, Magic 97.9 provides an entertaining and enriching listening experience.
Broadcasting from the heart of Nashville, Tennessee, Magic 97.9 delivers a compelling mix of adult contemporary and country music, making it a standout choice for listeners seeking both classic and modern hits. As an iHeartMedia, Inc. station, Magic 97.9 combines a rich musical selection with engaging content and a strong connection to its audience.
Magic 97.9’s programming features a diverse array of adult contemporary music, including current hits and timeless classics from the 70s, 80s, and 90s. This blend ensures that listeners enjoy a soundtrack that is both nostalgic and up-to-date, catering to a wide range of musical tastes. Additionally, the station’s country music offerings include both contemporary tracks and beloved classics, reflecting Nashville’s deep roots in the genre and enhancing its appeal to country music enthusiasts.
The station is renowned for its friendly and knowledgeable on-air personalities, who bring a personal touch to the broadcast with informative updates on news, weather, and traffic. This local expertise helps keep listeners connected to what’s happening around them, adding value to their listening experience.
Magic 97.9 also engages its audience with a variety of contests and promotions. These interactive elements offer listeners the opportunity to win exciting prizes and experiences, further enhancing the station’s appeal and fostering a sense of community among its listeners.
With its combination of adult contemporary and country music, along with its engaging on-air personalities and interactive content, Magic 97.9 offers a well-rounded radio experience. Whether you’re enjoying the latest hits, reminiscing with classic tracks, or participating in fun promotions, Magic 97.9 provides an entertaining and enriching listening experience.
Similar Stations
- Hot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com - hottejano.com LLC - Austin, TexasHot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com -...
- TaligateTaligate
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Outlaw Country RadioOutlaw Country Radio
- KWPX Cowpoke Classic Country Music - Banta, CAKWPX Cowpoke Classic Country Music - Banta, CA
- Bluegrass CountryBluegrass Country
- 181.FM - Kickin' Country181.FM - Kickin' Country
- 181.FM - 80's Country181.FM - 80's Country
- 181.FM - Real Country181.FM - Real Country
- Heartland Public Radio: HRP2: Today's Classic CountryHeartland Public Radio: HRP2: Today's Classic Coun...
- Retro Country 890Retro Country 890
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- HPR1: Traditional Classic CountryHPR1: Traditional Classic Country
- Eagle Country 99.3Eagle Country 99.3
- 100hitz The Mix - 80s 90s && Today's Hits100hitz The Mix - 80s 90s && Today's Hits
- Radio Country Live New YorkRadio Country Live New York
- Truckers Radio USATruckers Radio USA
- SomaFM Boot LiquorSomaFM Boot Liquor
- HPR4: Bluegrass GospelHPR4: Bluegrass Gospel
- 103.3 Asheville FM103.3 Asheville FM
- WLTW "LiteFM" 106.7 FM New York, NYWLTW "LiteFM" 106.7 FM New York, NY
- HPR1 Traditional Classic CountryHPR1 Traditional Classic Country
- Classic Country 100.9Classic Country 100.9
- 10Dash2010Dash20
- God's House of HipHopGod's House of HipHop
- The OutlawThe Outlaw
- 2000 FM - Country2000 FM - Country
- 102.9 Wkik Country102.9 Wkik Country
- Radio Free AmericanaRadio Free Americana
- KOZTKOZT
- radiofreetexas.comradiofreetexas.com
- Dash Hits XDash Hits X
- Magic 107.7Magic 107.7
- Dash Pop XDash Pop X
- SomaFM Boot LiquorSomaFM Boot Liquor
- Real Texas RadioReal Texas Radio
- WSM Route 650 AmericanaWSM Route 650 Americana
- 100hitz Today's New Country100hitz Today's New Country
- KQSC Mountain Country 1530 AM/107.3 FM/97.7 FMKQSC Mountain Country 1530 AM/107.3 FM/97.7 FM
- Sugar Country RadioSugar Country Radio
- 102.1 KOKY-FM102.1 KOKY-FM
- Buckeye Country 94.3Buckeye Country 94.3
- Dash IndieDash Indie
- KFWR 95.9 The RanchKFWR 95.9 The Ranch
- CBN Cross CountryCBN Cross Country
- Sunny 99.9 El PasoSunny 99.9 El Paso
- HPR4 Bluegrass GospelHPR4 Bluegrass Gospel
- 011.FM - Holiday Instrumental011.FM - Holiday Instrumental
- WSRB 106.3 Chicago's R&&BWSRB 106.3 Chicago's R&&B