Buckeye Country 94.3
Tune in to Buckeye Country 94.3 for the best in country music, from classics to today's hits! Enjoy local news and live performances while celebrating your love for country.
Buckeye Country 94.3
Listen to Buckeye Country 94.3
Buckeye Country 94.3 WMRN-FM - Marion's #1 For New Country
Website: Buckeye Country 94.3
Country: United States
Genres: Country
Languages: English
Buckeye Country 94.3: Columbus's Premier Country Music Hub
In the heart of Columbus, Ohio, Buckeye Country 94.3 reigns supreme as the go-to station for country music aficionados. Broadcasting at 94.3 MHz, this station, operated by iHeartMedia, Inc., has carved out a niche for itself as Marion’s premier destination for both classic and contemporary country tunes.
Buckeye Country 94.3 delivers a diverse range of country music, spanning the golden era of classic country to the fresh sounds of modern hits. This eclectic mix ensures that listeners are treated to a comprehensive country music experience, featuring both legendary artists and emerging talents. The station’s programming includes interviews with country stars, live performances from both local and national artists, and a steady stream of new tracks that keep the airwaves vibrant and engaging.
Beyond its musical offerings, Buckeye Country 94.3 serves as a vital source of local information. Regular updates on news, weather, and traffic are integrated into the station’s schedule, ensuring that listeners stay informed while enjoying their favorite tunes.
Buckeye Country 94.3 is not only dedicated to delivering top-notch country music but also prides itself on its community involvement. The station actively participates in various charitable and community events, reflecting its commitment to supporting and uplifting the local area.
For those who live and breathe country music, Buckeye Country 94.3 is more than just a radio station; it’s a community cornerstone where great music and local engagement come together seamlessly.
In the heart of Columbus, Ohio, Buckeye Country 94.3 reigns supreme as the go-to station for country music aficionados. Broadcasting at 94.3 MHz, this station, operated by iHeartMedia, Inc., has carved out a niche for itself as Marion’s premier destination for both classic and contemporary country tunes.
Buckeye Country 94.3 delivers a diverse range of country music, spanning the golden era of classic country to the fresh sounds of modern hits. This eclectic mix ensures that listeners are treated to a comprehensive country music experience, featuring both legendary artists and emerging talents. The station’s programming includes interviews with country stars, live performances from both local and national artists, and a steady stream of new tracks that keep the airwaves vibrant and engaging.
Beyond its musical offerings, Buckeye Country 94.3 serves as a vital source of local information. Regular updates on news, weather, and traffic are integrated into the station’s schedule, ensuring that listeners stay informed while enjoying their favorite tunes.
Buckeye Country 94.3 is not only dedicated to delivering top-notch country music but also prides itself on its community involvement. The station actively participates in various charitable and community events, reflecting its commitment to supporting and uplifting the local area.
For those who live and breathe country music, Buckeye Country 94.3 is more than just a radio station; it’s a community cornerstone where great music and local engagement come together seamlessly.
Similar Stations
- Outlaw Country RadioOutlaw Country Radio
- KWPX Cowpoke Classic Country Music - Banta, CAKWPX Cowpoke Classic Country Music - Banta, CA
- Bluegrass CountryBluegrass Country
- 181.FM - Kickin' Country181.FM - Kickin' Country
- 181.FM - 80's Country181.FM - 80's Country
- 181.FM - Real Country181.FM - Real Country
- Heartland Public Radio: HRP2: Today's Classic CountryHeartland Public Radio: HRP2: Today's Classic Coun...
- Retro Country 890Retro Country 890
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- HPR1: Traditional Classic CountryHPR1: Traditional Classic Country
- Eagle Country 99.3Eagle Country 99.3
- Radio Country Live New YorkRadio Country Live New York
- Truckers Radio USATruckers Radio USA
- SomaFM Boot LiquorSomaFM Boot Liquor
- HPR4: Bluegrass GospelHPR4: Bluegrass Gospel
- 103.3 Asheville FM103.3 Asheville FM
- HPR1 Traditional Classic CountryHPR1 Traditional Classic Country
- Classic Country 100.9Classic Country 100.9
- The OutlawThe Outlaw
- 2000 FM - Country2000 FM - Country
- 102.9 Wkik Country102.9 Wkik Country
- radiofreetexas.comradiofreetexas.com
- Radio Free AmericanaRadio Free Americana
- SomaFM Boot LiquorSomaFM Boot Liquor
- Real Texas RadioReal Texas Radio
- WSM Route 650 AmericanaWSM Route 650 Americana
- 100hitz Today's New Country100hitz Today's New Country
- KQSC Mountain Country 1530 AM/107.3 FM/97.7 FMKQSC Mountain Country 1530 AM/107.3 FM/97.7 FM
- Sugar Country RadioSugar Country Radio
- KFWR 95.9 The RanchKFWR 95.9 The Ranch
- HPR4 Bluegrass GospelHPR4 Bluegrass Gospel
- CBN Cross CountryCBN Cross Country
- 98.7 KMGO98.7 KMGO
- WKIK 102.9 California, MDWKIK 102.9 California, MD
- KBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TXKBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TX
- WPFX 107.7 "The Wolf" Luckey, OHWPFX 107.7 "The Wolf" Luckey, OH
- Big R Radio - Country MixBig R Radio - Country Mix
- KMIL 105.1 Cameron TexasKMIL 105.1 Cameron Texas
- WNCY 100.3 "Y100 Country" Neenah-Menasha, WIWNCY 100.3 "Y100 Country" Neenah-Menasha, WI
- 104.9 Max Country104.9 Max Country
- Bates FM - Country HodgepodgeBates FM - Country Hodgepodge
- Radio Jalapeño - 1540 AM - KEDA-AM - Claro Communications - San Antonio, TexasRadio Jalapeño - 1540 AM - KEDA-AM - Claro Communi...
- BOB CountryBOB Country
- AFN 360 Global CountryAFN 360 Global Country
- KTWB "Big Country 92.5" Sioux Falls, SDKTWB "Big Country 92.5" Sioux Falls, SD
- KOKE 99.3 && 98.5 FM - Austin, TXKOKE 99.3 && 98.5 FM - Austin, TX
- WORT 89.9 Madison, WIWORT 89.9 Madison, WI
- KCWM 1460 AMKCWM 1460 AM
- 107.9 The Coyote107.9 The Coyote
- Hot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com - hottejano.com LLC - Austin, TexasHot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com -...