Philippines Live Radio Stations
Radio Stations
- Love Radio ManilaLove Radio Manila
- Super Radyo DZBBSuper Radyo DZBB
- DZRHDZRH
- DYRK 96.3 WRocKDYRK 96.3 WRocK
- Easy Rock ManilaEasy Rock Manila
- 100.7 Love Radio Lucena100.7 Love Radio Lucena
- The RnB Channel - Your #1 R&&B Station!The RnB Channel - Your #1 R&&B Station!
- Remix Radio PhilippinesRemix Radio Philippines
- 102.7 Yes the Best Zamboanga102.7 Yes the Best Zamboanga
- 108.9 Love Radio108.9 Love Radio
- Crossover Radio Online (Manila, Philippines)Crossover Radio Online (Manila, Philippines)
- 98.3 Love Radio Dagupan98.3 Love Radio Dagupan
- RadioFilipinoUSA.com - Love songs && more !RadioFilipinoUSA.com - Love songs && more !
- Radyo NatinRadyo Natin
- Boracay Beach RadioBoracay Beach Radio
- Atlantis RadioAtlantis Radio
- Monster Radio RX93.1Monster Radio RX93.1
- Pinoy Heart FMPinoy Heart FM
- 702 DZAS702 DZAS
- Radyo KabayanRadyo Kabayan
- Remix Radio PhilippinesRemix Radio Philippines
- Love Radio TaclobanLove Radio Tacloban
- ML Soulmate Lovers FMML Soulmate Lovers FM
- Easy Rock BacolodEasy Rock Bacolod
- BIBLE RADIOBIBLE RADIO
- V-Hive Radio PhilippinesV-Hive Radio Philippines
- RADIO MARIA PHILIPPINESRADIO MARIA PHILIPPINES
- Tingug sa Sugbo (Voice of Cebu)Tingug sa Sugbo (Voice of Cebu)
- DZTP Radyo Tirad PassDZTP Radyo Tirad Pass
- QRadio 105.1 ManilaQRadio 105.1 Manila
- QRadio 105.1 ManilaQRadio 105.1 Manila
- Radyo Bandera Sweet FMRadyo Bandera Sweet FM
- Radyo Natin FM Coron, PalawanRadyo Natin FM Coron, Palawan
- Rakista Radio (mp3, 32 kbps)Rakista Radio (mp3, 32 kbps)
- SOLIDFOX FM RadioSOLIDFOX FM Radio
- RMN DWNX NagaRMN DWNX Naga
- FBL FMFBL FM
- Bespren RadioBespren Radio
- Bombo Radyo La UnionBombo Radyo La Union
- 88.9 CP FM88.9 CP FM
- SOLIDFOX FM RadioSOLIDFOX FM Radio
- EAR FMEAR FM
- 103.1 Dream FM Tacloban103.1 Dream FM Tacloban
- CoolFm 901Philippines && PinoyCoolFm 901Philippines && Pinoy
- The Edge PhilippinesThe Edge Philippines
- Radio SamarRadio Samar
- MYX RadioMYX Radio
- Brigada News FMBrigada News FM
- Yes FM ManilaYes FM Manila
- Smooth Radio WorldSmooth Radio World
Choose a Country
The Philippines is a country located in Southeast Asia, made up of over 7,000 islands with a diverse population and culture. The radio broadcasting industry in the Philippines is vibrant and diverse, with a wide range of stations catering to different regions and audiences.
One of the most popular radio stations in the Philippines is DZMM, which is owned and operated by ABS-CBN Corporation. DZMM offers a mix of news, current affairs, entertainment, and sports programming, with a focus on delivering up-to-date news and information to its listeners.
Another major player in the radio industry in the Philippines is GMA Network, which owns and operates several radio stations across the country. Some of their popular stations include Super Radyo DZBB, which focuses on news and public affairs, and Barangay LS 97.1, which plays contemporary pop and OPM (Original Pilipino Music).
In addition to these major broadcasters, there are also several community-based radio stations in the Philippines that serve specific regions and communities. For example, Radyo Lumad is a community radio station in Mindanao that provides a platform for the Lumad indigenous people to share their stories, music, and culture.
Several other stations in the Philippines specialize in specific genres of music, such as Love Radio 90.7 and Yes FM 101.1, which play a mix of contemporary and classic love songs. Other stations, like Magic 89.9 and Monster RX 93.1, are known for playing popular international and local hits.
Religious programming is also a significant part of the radio industry in the Philippines, with several stations dedicated to Christian and Catholic programming, such as Radio Veritas and FEBC Radio.
With the rise of internet radio and online streaming, many radio stations in the Philippines now offer live streaming and on-demand services, allowing listeners to access their favorite programs from anywhere in the world.
Overall, the radio broadcasting industry in the Philippines is diverse and reflects the country's rich cultural heritage and diverse population. Whether through major broadcasters, community-based stations, or specialized music and religious programming, radio remains an important medium for entertainment, information, and cultural expression in the Philippines.
One of the most popular radio stations in the Philippines is DZMM, which is owned and operated by ABS-CBN Corporation. DZMM offers a mix of news, current affairs, entertainment, and sports programming, with a focus on delivering up-to-date news and information to its listeners.
Another major player in the radio industry in the Philippines is GMA Network, which owns and operates several radio stations across the country. Some of their popular stations include Super Radyo DZBB, which focuses on news and public affairs, and Barangay LS 97.1, which plays contemporary pop and OPM (Original Pilipino Music).
In addition to these major broadcasters, there are also several community-based radio stations in the Philippines that serve specific regions and communities. For example, Radyo Lumad is a community radio station in Mindanao that provides a platform for the Lumad indigenous people to share their stories, music, and culture.
Several other stations in the Philippines specialize in specific genres of music, such as Love Radio 90.7 and Yes FM 101.1, which play a mix of contemporary and classic love songs. Other stations, like Magic 89.9 and Monster RX 93.1, are known for playing popular international and local hits.
Religious programming is also a significant part of the radio industry in the Philippines, with several stations dedicated to Christian and Catholic programming, such as Radio Veritas and FEBC Radio.
With the rise of internet radio and online streaming, many radio stations in the Philippines now offer live streaming and on-demand services, allowing listeners to access their favorite programs from anywhere in the world.
Overall, the radio broadcasting industry in the Philippines is diverse and reflects the country's rich cultural heritage and diverse population. Whether through major broadcasters, community-based stations, or specialized music and religious programming, radio remains an important medium for entertainment, information, and cultural expression in the Philippines.