KCNI 1280 Broken Bow, NE
Tune in to KCNI 1280 in Broken Bow for country music, local news, evangelical Christian programming, and live sports. Stay connected with your community!
KCNI 1280 Broken Bow, NE
Listen to KCNI 1280 Broken Bow, NE
KCNI 1280 Broken Bow, NE
Website: KCNI 1280 Broken Bow, NE
Country: United States
Languages: English
KCNI 1280: Broken Bow's Community Cornerstone for Country and Christian Radio
KCNI 1280, broadcasting from Broken Bow, Nebraska, has long been a vital part of the local media landscape. Owned by the Nebraska Rural Radio Association, this station stands out for its commitment to delivering a diverse range of programming to the residents of Custer County and beyond.
With a primary focus on country music, KCNI 1280 caters to fans of the genre with a lineup that includes both classic and contemporary hits. The station’s dedication to country music helps to maintain a strong connection with its audience, providing a familiar and cherished soundtrack to everyday life in the area.
In addition to its musical offerings, KCNI 1280 features a robust slate of news and talk programming. This includes coverage of local and national news, ensuring that listeners stay informed about important developments. The station also provides evangelical Christian programming, reflecting the values and interests of its community.
One of the unique aspects of KCNI 1280 is its role in local sports coverage. The station is renowned for its live broadcasts of high school sports events, bringing the excitement of local games to the airwaves and fostering community spirit.
Having been on the air since the 1950s, KCNI 1280 has become a cornerstone of entertainment and information for Broken Bow and the surrounding area. Its longstanding presence and broad programming scope make it a beloved fixture in the community, valued for its dedication to both local interests and broader content.
As the only radio station in the region, KCNI 1280 continues to serve as an essential source of music, news, and community engagement for its listeners.
KCNI 1280, broadcasting from Broken Bow, Nebraska, has long been a vital part of the local media landscape. Owned by the Nebraska Rural Radio Association, this station stands out for its commitment to delivering a diverse range of programming to the residents of Custer County and beyond.
With a primary focus on country music, KCNI 1280 caters to fans of the genre with a lineup that includes both classic and contemporary hits. The station’s dedication to country music helps to maintain a strong connection with its audience, providing a familiar and cherished soundtrack to everyday life in the area.
In addition to its musical offerings, KCNI 1280 features a robust slate of news and talk programming. This includes coverage of local and national news, ensuring that listeners stay informed about important developments. The station also provides evangelical Christian programming, reflecting the values and interests of its community.
One of the unique aspects of KCNI 1280 is its role in local sports coverage. The station is renowned for its live broadcasts of high school sports events, bringing the excitement of local games to the airwaves and fostering community spirit.
Having been on the air since the 1950s, KCNI 1280 has become a cornerstone of entertainment and information for Broken Bow and the surrounding area. Its longstanding presence and broad programming scope make it a beloved fixture in the community, valued for its dedication to both local interests and broader content.
As the only radio station in the region, KCNI 1280 continues to serve as an essential source of music, news, and community engagement for its listeners.
Similar Stations
- Retrogression Radio NetworkRetrogression Radio Network
- Outlaw Country RadioOutlaw Country Radio
- KWPX Cowpoke Classic Country Music - Banta, CAKWPX Cowpoke Classic Country Music - Banta, CA
- Bluegrass CountryBluegrass Country
- War Room With Owen Shroyer - InfowarsWar Room With Owen Shroyer - Infowars
- 181.FM - Kickin' Country181.FM - Kickin' Country
- Radio MartiRadio Marti
- 181.FM - 80's Country181.FM - 80's Country
- 181.FM - Real Country181.FM - Real Country
- Heartland Public Radio: HRP2: Today's Classic CountryHeartland Public Radio: HRP2: Today's Classic Coun...
- InfowarsInfowars
- Retro Country 890Retro Country 890
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- HPR1: Traditional Classic CountryHPR1: Traditional Classic Country
- Eagle Country 99.3Eagle Country 99.3
- Radio Country Live New YorkRadio Country Live New York
- Truckers Radio USATruckers Radio USA
- SomaFM Boot LiquorSomaFM Boot Liquor
- HPR4: Bluegrass GospelHPR4: Bluegrass Gospel
- 103.3 Asheville FM103.3 Asheville FM
- HPR1 Traditional Classic CountryHPR1 Traditional Classic Country
- Classic Country 100.9Classic Country 100.9
- KSFO 560 AM San Francisco, CAKSFO 560 AM San Francisco, CA
- 2000 FM - Country2000 FM - Country
- The OutlawThe Outlaw
- KOGO AM 600KOGO AM 600
- 102.9 Wkik Country102.9 Wkik Country
- Radio Free AmericanaRadio Free Americana
- radiofreetexas.comradiofreetexas.com
- WSB 750 && 95.5 Atlanta, GAWSB 750 && 95.5 Atlanta, GA
- SomaFM Boot LiquorSomaFM Boot Liquor
- Real Texas RadioReal Texas Radio
- WSM Route 650 AmericanaWSM Route 650 Americana
- 100hitz Today's New Country100hitz Today's New Country
- Sugar Country RadioSugar Country Radio
- KQSC Mountain Country 1530 AM/107.3 FM/97.7 FMKQSC Mountain Country 1530 AM/107.3 FM/97.7 FM
- Buckeye Country 94.3Buckeye Country 94.3
- KFWR 95.9 The RanchKFWR 95.9 The Ranch
- WIBC 93.1 Indianapolis, INWIBC 93.1 Indianapolis, IN
- WTAQ 1360 && 92.5 Green Bay, WIWTAQ 1360 && 92.5 Green Bay, WI
- CBN Cross CountryCBN Cross Country
- HPR4 Bluegrass GospelHPR4 Bluegrass Gospel
- 98.7 KMGO98.7 KMGO
- WKIK 102.9 California, MDWKIK 102.9 California, MD
- WPFX 107.7 "The Wolf" Luckey, OHWPFX 107.7 "The Wolf" Luckey, OH
- KBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TXKBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TX
- KMIL 105.1 Cameron TexasKMIL 105.1 Cameron Texas
- Big R Radio - Country MixBig R Radio - Country Mix
- 104.9 Max Country104.9 Max Country
- WNCY 100.3 "Y100 Country" Neenah-Menasha, WIWNCY 100.3 "Y100 Country" Neenah-Menasha, WI