WVFM 106.5 Kalamazoo, MI
Listen to WVFM 106.5 in Kalamazoo, MI, for a mix of adult contemporary hits from the 70s to today, plus local news, weather, and community updates.
WVFM 106.5 Kalamazoo, MI
Listen to WVFM 106.5 Kalamazoo, MI
106.5 Jack FM | Playing What We Want | Kalamazoo, MI
Website: WVFM 106.5 Kalamazoo, MI
Country: United States
Genres: Adult contemporary, Kalamazoo
Languages: English
WVFM 106.5 Kalamazoo, MI: A Local Favorite for Contemporary Tunes
Nestled in the heart of Kalamazoo, Michigan, WVFM 106.5 FM stands out as a cherished station in the realm of adult contemporary radio. Owned by Townsquare Media, this vibrant station has become a staple for music enthusiasts and community members alike.
Broadcasting at 106.5 FM, WVFM offers a diverse mix of music that spans several decades. Its playlist features a rich array of tunes from the 70s, 80s, and 90s, alongside contemporary hits. The station’s programming includes genres such as pop, rock, and country, ensuring that listeners of all musical tastes find something to enjoy.
Beyond its music offerings, WVFM 106.5 plays a significant role in the local community. The station provides regular updates on local news, weather, and sports, keeping residents informed about what's happening in and around Kalamazoo. Additionally, WVFM is actively involved in community engagement through various events and fundraisers, contributing to the station’s reputation as a pillar of local support and entertainment.
Whether you’re a longtime resident or just passing through, tuning into WVFM 106.5 promises a refreshing blend of great music and essential local updates. The station's dedication to both its musical diversity and community involvement makes it a standout choice for listeners in Kalamazoo.
Nestled in the heart of Kalamazoo, Michigan, WVFM 106.5 FM stands out as a cherished station in the realm of adult contemporary radio. Owned by Townsquare Media, this vibrant station has become a staple for music enthusiasts and community members alike.
Broadcasting at 106.5 FM, WVFM offers a diverse mix of music that spans several decades. Its playlist features a rich array of tunes from the 70s, 80s, and 90s, alongside contemporary hits. The station’s programming includes genres such as pop, rock, and country, ensuring that listeners of all musical tastes find something to enjoy.
Beyond its music offerings, WVFM 106.5 plays a significant role in the local community. The station provides regular updates on local news, weather, and sports, keeping residents informed about what's happening in and around Kalamazoo. Additionally, WVFM is actively involved in community engagement through various events and fundraisers, contributing to the station’s reputation as a pillar of local support and entertainment.
Whether you’re a longtime resident or just passing through, tuning into WVFM 106.5 promises a refreshing blend of great music and essential local updates. The station's dedication to both its musical diversity and community involvement makes it a standout choice for listeners in Kalamazoo.
Similar Stations
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- 100hitz The Mix - 80s 90s && Today's Hits100hitz The Mix - 80s 90s && Today's Hits
- WLTW "LiteFM" 106.7 FM New York, NYWLTW "LiteFM" 106.7 FM New York, NY
- 10Dash2010Dash20
- God's House of HipHopGod's House of HipHop
- KOZTKOZT
- Dash Hits XDash Hits X
- Magic 107.7Magic 107.7
- Dash Pop XDash Pop X
- 102.1 KOKY-FM102.1 KOKY-FM
- Dash IndieDash Indie
- 011.FM - Holiday Instrumental011.FM - Holiday Instrumental
- Sunny 99.9 El PasoSunny 99.9 El Paso
- WSRB 106.3 Chicago's R&&BWSRB 106.3 Chicago's R&&B
- 100.7 BIG FM100.7 BIG FM
- 107.1 The Bay107.1 The Bay
- 98.5 The Beat98.5 The Beat
- WKZO 590 && 106.9 Kalamazoo, MIWKZO 590 && 106.9 Kalamazoo, MI
- Hot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com - hottejano.com LLC - Austin, TexasHot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com -...
- Swing on DashSwing on Dash
- 99.9 KTDY99.9 KTDY
- KOST 103.5KOST 103.5
- 1043 MYfm1043 MYfm
- 102.3 XLC102.3 XLC
- Mindalia Radio MiamiMindalia Radio Miami
- 102.9 NOW102.9 NOW
- 100hitz Hot Hitz100hitz Hot Hitz
- A-1 Radio NLA-1 Radio NL
- KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KSKMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KS
- WMEX 1510WMEX 1510
- 107.9 LITE FM107.9 LITE FM
- Magic 101.3Magic 101.3
- WJXA "Mix 92.9" Nashville, TNWJXA "Mix 92.9" Nashville, TN
- KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)
- 92.7 WOBM92.7 WOBM
- Easy Favorites 96.9/100.7 WTRNEasy Favorites 96.9/100.7 WTRN
- Light Favorites Easy 108Light Favorites Easy 108
- Cool Jazz on DashCool Jazz on Dash
- SUNNY 99.1SUNNY 99.1
- Easy 95.1fm am920 WMNIEasy 95.1fm am920 WMNI
- The River 97.9The River 97.9
- 94.3 The Point94.3 The Point
- 93.1 KISS FM93.1 KISS FM
- Future of HealthFuture of Health
- WMMX Mix 107.7WMMX Mix 107.7
- 105.3 KMTX105.3 KMTX
- 101.5 KPLA101.5 KPLA
- 93.5 The Mix93.5 The Mix
- KVNI 92.5 && 1080 "Kootenai FM" Coeur d'Alene, IdahoKVNI 92.5 && 1080 "Kootenai FM" Coeur d'Alene, Id...