KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KS
Tune in to KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" in Carbondale, KS, for a mix of adult contemporary hits from the 70s, 80s, 90s, and today. Enjoy local news, weather, and more. Listen online now!
KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KS
Listen to KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KS
KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KS
Website: KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KS
Country: United States
Languages: English
KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7": Carbondale's Adult Contemporary Favorite
KMAJ-FM, also known as "Majic 107.7," is a cherished radio station located in Carbondale, Kansas, and extends its reach to the nearby city of Topeka. Owned by Alpha Media, KMAJ-FM specializes in adult contemporary music, delivering a blend of timeless hits and modern favorites that span several decades.
The station's musical format is a nostalgic journey through the 70s, 80s, and 90s, while also featuring contemporary tracks that keep the playlist fresh and engaging. This diverse selection ensures that listeners of all ages can enjoy a wide range of familiar and beloved songs, making KMAJ-FM a go-to destination for easy listening.
In addition to its music programming, KMAJ-FM provides valuable local content. Listeners can stay informed with up-to-date news, weather forecasts, and sports updates, as well as engaging with community events. This commitment to local coverage reinforces the station's role as a central part of the Carbondale and Topeka communities.
KMAJ-FM's dedication to delivering quality music and comprehensive local information makes it a standout choice for those seeking a well-rounded radio experience. Whether you're tuning in for your favorite classic hits or staying connected with local news, "Majic 107.7" offers a blend of entertainment and community focus that resonates with its audience.
For anyone in Carbondale or Topeka looking for a station that combines great music with local relevance, KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" is the perfect choice on the airwaves.
KMAJ-FM, also known as "Majic 107.7," is a cherished radio station located in Carbondale, Kansas, and extends its reach to the nearby city of Topeka. Owned by Alpha Media, KMAJ-FM specializes in adult contemporary music, delivering a blend of timeless hits and modern favorites that span several decades.
The station's musical format is a nostalgic journey through the 70s, 80s, and 90s, while also featuring contemporary tracks that keep the playlist fresh and engaging. This diverse selection ensures that listeners of all ages can enjoy a wide range of familiar and beloved songs, making KMAJ-FM a go-to destination for easy listening.
In addition to its music programming, KMAJ-FM provides valuable local content. Listeners can stay informed with up-to-date news, weather forecasts, and sports updates, as well as engaging with community events. This commitment to local coverage reinforces the station's role as a central part of the Carbondale and Topeka communities.
KMAJ-FM's dedication to delivering quality music and comprehensive local information makes it a standout choice for those seeking a well-rounded radio experience. Whether you're tuning in for your favorite classic hits or staying connected with local news, "Majic 107.7" offers a blend of entertainment and community focus that resonates with its audience.
For anyone in Carbondale or Topeka looking for a station that combines great music with local relevance, KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" is the perfect choice on the airwaves.
Similar Stations
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- 100hitz The Mix - 80s 90s && Today's Hits100hitz The Mix - 80s 90s && Today's Hits
- WLTW "LiteFM" 106.7 FM New York, NYWLTW "LiteFM" 106.7 FM New York, NY
- 10Dash2010Dash20
- God's House of HipHopGod's House of HipHop
- KOZTKOZT
- Magic 107.7Magic 107.7
- Dash Hits XDash Hits X
- Dash Pop XDash Pop X
- 102.1 KOKY-FM102.1 KOKY-FM
- Dash IndieDash Indie
- Sunny 99.9 El PasoSunny 99.9 El Paso
- 011.FM - Holiday Instrumental011.FM - Holiday Instrumental
- WSRB 106.3 Chicago's R&&BWSRB 106.3 Chicago's R&&B
- 100.7 BIG FM100.7 BIG FM
- 107.1 The Bay107.1 The Bay
- 98.5 The Beat98.5 The Beat
- Hot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com - hottejano.com LLC - Austin, TexasHot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com -...
- Swing on DashSwing on Dash
- KOST 103.5KOST 103.5
- 99.9 KTDY99.9 KTDY
- 1043 MYfm1043 MYfm
- Mindalia Radio MiamiMindalia Radio Miami
- 102.9 NOW102.9 NOW
- 102.3 XLC102.3 XLC
- A-1 Radio NLA-1 Radio NL
- Magic 101.3Magic 101.3
- WMEX 1510WMEX 1510
- 100hitz Hot Hitz100hitz Hot Hitz
- 107.9 LITE FM107.9 LITE FM
- WJXA "Mix 92.9" Nashville, TNWJXA "Mix 92.9" Nashville, TN
- 92.7 WOBM92.7 WOBM
- KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)
- Easy Favorites 96.9/100.7 WTRNEasy Favorites 96.9/100.7 WTRN
- Cool Jazz on DashCool Jazz on Dash
- 101.5 KPLA101.5 KPLA
- 105.3 KMTX105.3 KMTX
- The River 97.9The River 97.9
- SUNNY 99.1SUNNY 99.1
- 94.3 The Point94.3 The Point
- Future of HealthFuture of Health
- WMMX Mix 107.7WMMX Mix 107.7
- Light Favorites Easy 108Light Favorites Easy 108
- 93.1 KISS FM93.1 KISS FM
- Easy 95.1fm am920 WMNIEasy 95.1fm am920 WMNI
- Magic 99.5Magic 99.5
- KVNI 92.5 && 1080 "Kootenai FM" Coeur d'Alene, IdahoKVNI 92.5 && 1080 "Kootenai FM" Coeur d'Alene, Id...
- 107.9 The Mix107.9 The Mix
- KISS 98.1KISS 98.1