WMGS 92.9 "Magic 93" Wilkes-Barre, PA
Tune in to WMGS 92.9 "Magic 93" for a mix of adult contemporary hits and local news in Wilkes-Barre, PA. Enjoy timeless music and engaging shows like "The Morning Magic."
WMGS 92.9 "Magic 93" Wilkes-Barre, PA
Listen to WMGS 92.9 "Magic 93" Wilkes-Barre, PA
WMGS 92.9 "Magic 93" Wilkes-Barre, PA
Website: WMGS 92.9 "Magic 93" Wilkes-Barre, PA
Country: United States
Genres: Adult contemporary, Wilkes-barre
Languages: English
WMGS 92.9 "Magic 93": Wilkes-Barre's Premier Adult Contemporary Station
In the heart of Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, WMGS 92.9, known as "Magic 93," offers a well-rounded adult contemporary radio experience. Owned and operated by Cumulus Media, Magic 93 delivers a diverse mix of music that spans the decades, from the 70s and 80s to the 90s and today.
Broadcasting in English, Magic 93 caters to a wide audience with its engaging playlist that includes pop, rock, and country hits. This variety ensures that listeners can enjoy a broad spectrum of musical styles, making it a favorite choice for those who appreciate a mix of timeless and contemporary tunes.
One of the standout features of Magic 93 is its local programming. The station provides up-to-date local news, weather, and sports, keeping the community informed and connected. Additionally, Magic 93 is home to the popular morning show, "The Morning Magic with Mike and Mary," which adds a personal touch to the station with its friendly and knowledgeable hosts.
Magic 93's commitment to offering great music and valuable local content, coupled with its engaging on-air personalities, makes it a beloved fixture in the Wilkes-Barre area. Whether you’re starting your day with "The Morning Magic" or enjoying a diverse range of music, WMGS 92.9 is a key destination for adult contemporary radio enthusiasts.
In the heart of Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, WMGS 92.9, known as "Magic 93," offers a well-rounded adult contemporary radio experience. Owned and operated by Cumulus Media, Magic 93 delivers a diverse mix of music that spans the decades, from the 70s and 80s to the 90s and today.
Broadcasting in English, Magic 93 caters to a wide audience with its engaging playlist that includes pop, rock, and country hits. This variety ensures that listeners can enjoy a broad spectrum of musical styles, making it a favorite choice for those who appreciate a mix of timeless and contemporary tunes.
One of the standout features of Magic 93 is its local programming. The station provides up-to-date local news, weather, and sports, keeping the community informed and connected. Additionally, Magic 93 is home to the popular morning show, "The Morning Magic with Mike and Mary," which adds a personal touch to the station with its friendly and knowledgeable hosts.
Magic 93's commitment to offering great music and valuable local content, coupled with its engaging on-air personalities, makes it a beloved fixture in the Wilkes-Barre area. Whether you’re starting your day with "The Morning Magic" or enjoying a diverse range of music, WMGS 92.9 is a key destination for adult contemporary radio enthusiasts.
Similar Stations
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- 100hitz The Mix - 80s 90s && Today's Hits100hitz The Mix - 80s 90s && Today's Hits
- WLTW "LiteFM" 106.7 FM New York, NYWLTW "LiteFM" 106.7 FM New York, NY
- 10Dash2010Dash20
- God's House of HipHopGod's House of HipHop
- KOZTKOZT
- Magic 107.7Magic 107.7
- Dash Hits XDash Hits X
- Dash Pop XDash Pop X
- 102.1 KOKY-FM102.1 KOKY-FM
- Dash IndieDash Indie
- Sunny 99.9 El PasoSunny 99.9 El Paso
- 011.FM - Holiday Instrumental011.FM - Holiday Instrumental
- WSRB 106.3 Chicago's R&&BWSRB 106.3 Chicago's R&&B
- 100.7 BIG FM100.7 BIG FM
- 107.1 The Bay107.1 The Bay
- 98.5 The Beat98.5 The Beat
- Swing on DashSwing on Dash
- Hot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com - hottejano.com LLC - Austin, TexasHot Tejano (Austin) - Online - www.hottejano.com -...
- 1043 MYfm1043 MYfm
- KOST 103.5KOST 103.5
- 99.9 KTDY99.9 KTDY
- Mindalia Radio MiamiMindalia Radio Miami
- 102.3 XLC102.3 XLC
- 102.9 NOW102.9 NOW
- WMEX 1510WMEX 1510
- KMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KSKMAJ-FM "Majic 107.7" Carbondale, KS
- A-1 Radio NLA-1 Radio NL
- 100hitz Hot Hitz100hitz Hot Hitz
- 107.9 LITE FM107.9 LITE FM
- Magic 101.3Magic 101.3
- WJXA "Mix 92.9" Nashville, TNWJXA "Mix 92.9" Nashville, TN
- KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)
- 92.7 WOBM92.7 WOBM
- Easy Favorites 96.9/100.7 WTRNEasy Favorites 96.9/100.7 WTRN
- Cool Jazz on DashCool Jazz on Dash
- Light Favorites Easy 108Light Favorites Easy 108
- SUNNY 99.1SUNNY 99.1
- Easy 95.1fm am920 WMNIEasy 95.1fm am920 WMNI
- The River 97.9The River 97.9
- 94.3 The Point94.3 The Point
- 93.1 KISS FM93.1 KISS FM
- Future of HealthFuture of Health
- 105.3 KMTX105.3 KMTX
- WMMX Mix 107.7WMMX Mix 107.7
- 101.5 KPLA101.5 KPLA
- 93.5 The Mix93.5 The Mix
- KVNI 92.5 && 1080 "Kootenai FM" Coeur d'Alene, IdahoKVNI 92.5 && 1080 "Kootenai FM" Coeur d'Alene, Id...
- 107.9 The Mix107.9 The Mix