SomaFM BAGeL Radio
Tune in to SomaFM BAGeL Radio for commercial-free indie rock, alternative, and post-punk. Enjoy classic hits and emerging artists, streaming live from San Francisco.
SomaFM BAGeL Radio
Listen to SomaFM BAGeL Radio
BAGeL Radio - Home
Website: SomaFM BAGeL Radio
Country: United States
Languages: English
SomaFM BAGeL Radio: The Vanguard of Alternative and Indie Rock
Broadcasting from the cultural heart of San Francisco, SomaFM BAGeL Radio stands as a beacon for fans of alternative, indie rock, and post-punk music. Established in 1999, this independent and commercial-free radio station has built a reputation for delivering high-quality, diverse music to its listeners, all while remaining completely listener-supported.
BAGeL Radio's programming is a testament to its dedication to the alternative music scene. With a wide array of genres including alternative, indie rock, and post-punk, the station offers a rich listening experience that spans both classic tracks and emerging artists. The station’s eclectic mix is curated to appeal to a broad audience, from long-time fans of the genre to newcomers seeking fresh sounds.
What sets BAGeL Radio apart is its commitment to being commercial-free, which ensures that listeners enjoy an uninterrupted and pure music experience. This model is made possible through the support of a dedicated community of listeners who contribute through donations, reflecting the station's deep connection with its audience.
The station is not only available online and via mobile devices but is also accessible through some cable and satellite providers, expanding its reach and convenience. In addition to its diverse playlist, BAGeL Radio features specialty shows such as "Indie Pop Rocks," which shines a spotlight on the latest in indie-pop music. These shows provide unique insights into various facets of the indie and alternative music scenes, offering listeners a comprehensive and engaging auditory experience.
SomaFM BAGeL Radio, run by a team of passionate volunteers, continues to be a vital resource for discovering new music and staying connected with the evolving landscape of alternative and indie rock. Its blend of classic and cutting-edge tracks makes it a must-listen for anyone passionate about these genres.
Tune in to SomaFM BAGeL Radio and immerse yourself in the vibrant world of alternative and indie rock music.
Broadcasting from the cultural heart of San Francisco, SomaFM BAGeL Radio stands as a beacon for fans of alternative, indie rock, and post-punk music. Established in 1999, this independent and commercial-free radio station has built a reputation for delivering high-quality, diverse music to its listeners, all while remaining completely listener-supported.
BAGeL Radio's programming is a testament to its dedication to the alternative music scene. With a wide array of genres including alternative, indie rock, and post-punk, the station offers a rich listening experience that spans both classic tracks and emerging artists. The station’s eclectic mix is curated to appeal to a broad audience, from long-time fans of the genre to newcomers seeking fresh sounds.
What sets BAGeL Radio apart is its commitment to being commercial-free, which ensures that listeners enjoy an uninterrupted and pure music experience. This model is made possible through the support of a dedicated community of listeners who contribute through donations, reflecting the station's deep connection with its audience.
The station is not only available online and via mobile devices but is also accessible through some cable and satellite providers, expanding its reach and convenience. In addition to its diverse playlist, BAGeL Radio features specialty shows such as "Indie Pop Rocks," which shines a spotlight on the latest in indie-pop music. These shows provide unique insights into various facets of the indie and alternative music scenes, offering listeners a comprehensive and engaging auditory experience.
SomaFM BAGeL Radio, run by a team of passionate volunteers, continues to be a vital resource for discovering new music and staying connected with the evolving landscape of alternative and indie rock. Its blend of classic and cutting-edge tracks makes it a must-listen for anyone passionate about these genres.
Tune in to SomaFM BAGeL Radio and immerse yourself in the vibrant world of alternative and indie rock music.
Similar Stations
- SomaFM BAGeL RadioSomaFM BAGeL Radio
- SomaFM BAGeL RadioSomaFM BAGeL Radio
- Z 107.3 WZNO FMZ 107.3 WZNO FM
- Radio Paradise Mellow Mix AAC 320kRadio Paradise Mellow Mix AAC 320k
- DKFM Shoegaze RadioDKFM Shoegaze Radio
- 181.FM - 90's Alternative181.FM - 90's Alternative
- 100hitz - Indie100hitz - Indie
- XWave RadioXWave Radio
- 100hitz - 90's Alternative100hitz - 90's Alternative
- 103.3 Asheville FM103.3 Asheville FM
- Guerrilla RadioGuerrilla Radio
- National Alliance Radio NetworkNational Alliance Radio Network
- AlternativeRadio.usAlternativeRadio.us
- 100hitz - Alternative100hitz - Alternative
- Dash IndieDash Indie
- The Blastozoic Era (TheBlast.fm)The Blastozoic Era (TheBlast.fm)
- Dash Alt XDash Alt X
- Alternative RewindAlternative Rewind
- WERSWERS
- The Point Independent RadioThe Point Independent Radio
- Vintage Obscura RadioVintage Obscura Radio
- 91X91X
- KTBG 90.9 The BridgeKTBG 90.9 The Bridge
- Flashback AlternativesFlashback Alternatives
- WBJB Lincroft NJ Altrok RadioWBJB Lincroft NJ Altrok Radio
- WEVL 89.9 Memphis, TNWEVL 89.9 Memphis, TN
- Altrok Radio WBJB, NJAltrok Radio WBJB, NJ
- ALT 98.7ALT 98.7
- WTMD 89.7 Towson University, MDWTMD 89.7 Towson University, MD
- 92.5 The River92.5 The River
- 94.7 Alternative Anchorage94.7 Alternative Anchorage
- 104.1 The Edge104.1 The Edge
- BJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music StationBJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music Station
- WOJB Radio 88.9 "Woodland Community Radio" Reserve, WIWOJB Radio 88.9 "Woodland Community Radio" Reserve...
- WEHM - 92.9 && 96.9 FM - Long IslandWEHM - 92.9 && 96.9 FM - Long Island
- sfSoundRadiosfSoundRadio
- WUNH 91.3 University of New Hampshire - Durham, NHWUNH 91.3 University of New Hampshire - Durham, NH
- KSPC 88.7 Claremont, CAKSPC 88.7 Claremont, CA
- WNXP - Nashville's Music ExperienceWNXP - Nashville's Music Experience
- WDCE 90.1 University of Richmond, VAWDCE 90.1 University of Richmond, VA
- 22 West Radio - 88.1 FM KKJZ-HD3 (HD Radio Feed)22 West Radio - 88.1 FM KKJZ-HD3 (HD Radio Feed)
- Latin Alternativo - Rock Latino AlternativoLatin Alternativo - Rock Latino Alternativo
- Friends ForeverFriends Forever
- The DumpThe Dump
- KNCE 93.5 True Taos RadioKNCE 93.5 True Taos Radio
- WZBC 90.3 Boston College - Newton, MAWZBC 90.3 Boston College - Newton, MA
- KUTX 98.9 FMKUTX 98.9 FM
- NoCo FM (Low Bandwidth)NoCo FM (Low Bandwidth)
- 105.1 WBNH105.1 WBNH
- Alt 99.1 ClevelandAlt 99.1 Cleveland