KKRC 97.3
Tune in to KKRC 97.3 FM, Sioux Falls’ home for classic hits from the 70s, 80s, and 90s! Enjoy timeless favorites and stay connected with local news and events.
KKRC 97.3
Listen to KKRC-FM
97.3 KKRC – Sioux Falls Greatest Hits
Website: KKRC 97.3
Country: United States
Languages: English
KKRC 97.3: Sioux Falls’ Classic Hits Station
In the heart of Sioux Falls, South Dakota, KKRC 97.3 FM stands out as a premier destination for classic hits and local engagement. Owned by Alpha Media, this station offers a unique blend of music and community involvement that has earned it a special place in the hearts of its listeners.
KKRC 97.3 FM is renowned for its classic hits format, delivering a nostalgic mix of popular tracks from the 70s, 80s, and 90s, alongside some current hits that keep the playlist fresh and engaging. The station’s commitment to playing timeless music ensures that listeners can enjoy a soundtrack of familiar favorites that evoke memories and create a feel-good atmosphere.
Broadcasting a commercial-free format, KKRC 97.3 FM focuses on providing uninterrupted music, allowing its audience to fully immerse themselves in the classic hits experience. In addition to its musical offerings, the station keeps listeners informed with local news, weather updates, and sports coverage, making it a valuable source of information for the Sioux Falls community.
KKRC 97.3 FM is known for its friendly and knowledgeable staff, who contribute to the station’s welcoming and engaging atmosphere. The station is deeply rooted in local involvement, actively participating in local charities and events. This community focus underscores its dedication to supporting and celebrating the Sioux Falls area.
As a proud supporter of the local community, KKRC 97.3 FM not only provides great music but also plays a significant role in enhancing community spirit and involvement. Its blend of classic hits and local programming makes it a cherished fixture on the Sioux Falls radio dial.
Tune in to KKRC 97.3 FM for a delightful mix of classic hits and a strong connection to the Sioux Falls community.
In the heart of Sioux Falls, South Dakota, KKRC 97.3 FM stands out as a premier destination for classic hits and local engagement. Owned by Alpha Media, this station offers a unique blend of music and community involvement that has earned it a special place in the hearts of its listeners.
KKRC 97.3 FM is renowned for its classic hits format, delivering a nostalgic mix of popular tracks from the 70s, 80s, and 90s, alongside some current hits that keep the playlist fresh and engaging. The station’s commitment to playing timeless music ensures that listeners can enjoy a soundtrack of familiar favorites that evoke memories and create a feel-good atmosphere.
Broadcasting a commercial-free format, KKRC 97.3 FM focuses on providing uninterrupted music, allowing its audience to fully immerse themselves in the classic hits experience. In addition to its musical offerings, the station keeps listeners informed with local news, weather updates, and sports coverage, making it a valuable source of information for the Sioux Falls community.
KKRC 97.3 FM is known for its friendly and knowledgeable staff, who contribute to the station’s welcoming and engaging atmosphere. The station is deeply rooted in local involvement, actively participating in local charities and events. This community focus underscores its dedication to supporting and celebrating the Sioux Falls area.
As a proud supporter of the local community, KKRC 97.3 FM not only provides great music but also plays a significant role in enhancing community spirit and involvement. Its blend of classic hits and local programming makes it a cherished fixture on the Sioux Falls radio dial.
Tune in to KKRC 97.3 FM for a delightful mix of classic hits and a strong connection to the Sioux Falls community.
Similar Stations
- WNSX "Star 97.7" Winter Harbor, MEWNSX "Star 97.7" Winter Harbor, ME
- KYBB 102.7 FMKYBB 102.7 FM
- KXKL 105.1 "Kool 105" Denver, COKXKL 105.1 "Kool 105" Denver, CO
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- CLASSIC HITS RADIO 70 80 DiscoFunk ModernSoul BoogieCLASSIC HITS RADIO 70 80 DiscoFunk ModernSoul Boog...
- Scott Shannon's True Oldies ChannelScott Shannon's True Oldies Channel
- Big R Radio - 80s and 90s Pop MixBig R Radio - 80s and 90s Pop Mix
- Big R Radio - Golden OldiesBig R Radio - Golden Oldies
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- 1980s.FM1980s.FM
- Church of Rock and RollChurch of Rock and Roll
- WPRB 103.3 FM - Princeton, NJWPRB 103.3 FM - Princeton, NJ
- Radiostorm - At Work 104Radiostorm - At Work 104
- Big R Radio - 70s and 80s Pop MixBig R Radio - 70s and 80s Pop Mix
- WLS-AM 890 Chicago, ILWLS-AM 890 Chicago, IL
- 106.9 The Eagle106.9 The Eagle
- WBAL "News Radio1090" Baltimore, MDWBAL "News Radio1090" Baltimore, MD
- 181.FM - Classic Hits 181181.FM - Classic Hits 181
- Beach 95.1Beach 95.1
- The Shark FMThe Shark FM
- Big R Radio - Classic R&&BBig R Radio - Classic R&&B
- KBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TXKBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TX
- KIYX 106.1 "Super Hits" Sageville, IAKIYX 106.1 "Super Hits" Sageville, IA
- KTWB "Big Country 92.5" Sioux Falls, SDKTWB "Big Country 92.5" Sioux Falls, SD
- Big R Radio - 70s FMBig R Radio - 70s FM
- 101.3 WIBD AM 1470101.3 WIBD AM 1470
- Big R Radio - 80s FMBig R Radio - 80s FM
- VEVO 80sVEVO 80s
- 93.3 WBZD Classic Hits93.3 WBZD Classic Hits
- 181.FM - The Mix181.FM - The Mix
- 181.FM - Mellow Gold181.FM - Mellow Gold
- Big R Radio - 90s FMBig R Radio - 90s FM
- 92.9 The Grand92.9 The Grand
- Awfully Awesome 80'sAwfully Awesome 80's
- KSCJ-AM Talk Radio 1360 (64k AAC+)KSCJ-AM Talk Radio 1360 (64k AAC+)
- KOFX "The Fox 92.3" El Paso, TXKOFX "The Fox 92.3" El Paso, TX
- Downtown Radio 97.7Downtown Radio 97.7
- KRRO 103.7 Sioux Falls, SDKRRO 103.7 Sioux Falls, SD
- WCRK 105.7 FMWCRK 105.7 FM
- The Retro AtticThe Retro Attic
- WYVN "VAN 92.7" Saugatuck, MIWYVN "VAN 92.7" Saugatuck, MI
- 107.1 FM WTDK107.1 FM WTDK
- KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)
- 101 Gold101 Gold
- 102.1 && 105.3 The Shark102.1 && 105.3 The Shark
- Atlantic Sound FactoryAtlantic Sound Factory
- WKIO "Classic Hits 107.9" Arcola, ILWKIO "Classic Hits 107.9" Arcola, IL
- Classic Hits 92.5 KVPIClassic Hits 92.5 KVPI
- Classic Hits 94.7Classic Hits 94.7
- 98.3 FM WTKU98.3 FM WTKU