WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" Madison, WI
Tune in to WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" for Madison’s hottest hits, from top 40 to adult contemporary. Enjoy the Elvis Duran Morning Show and community events!
WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" Madison, WI
Listen to WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" Madison, WI
Z104 - Madison's #1 Hit Music Station
Website: WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" Madison, WI
Country: United States
Genres: Hot adult contemporary, Top 40
Languages: English
WZEE 104.1 "Z-104": Madison’s Premier Destination for Hit Music
Broadcasting from Madison, Wisconsin, WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" has firmly established itself as the city’s go-to station for hot adult contemporary and top 40 hits. Owned by iHeartMedia, Inc., Z-104 delivers a dynamic blend of current chart-toppers and classic favorites, making it a staple in the local music scene.
As Madison’s leading hit music station, Z-104 offers an engaging listening experience with a mix of the latest hits and popular tracks from the top 40 and adult contemporary charts. The station’s music selection is designed to keep listeners energized and entertained throughout the day.
One of the highlights of Z-104 is its morning show, "The Z Morning Zoo," which brings local flair to the airwaves with a lively mix of contests, giveaways, and entertaining segments. Hosted by a team of vibrant local personalities, the show sets the tone for the day with its upbeat and interactive format.
In addition to its music programming, Z-104 provides essential local updates, including news, weather, traffic, and sports. This comprehensive coverage ensures that listeners stay informed about the latest happenings in Madison and beyond.
Z-104 is also known for its involvement in the community. The station hosts a variety of special events throughout the year, such as concerts, festivals, and charity events, reinforcing its commitment to supporting local causes and engaging with the community.
For those seeking a vibrant mix of hit music, engaging local programming, and active community involvement, WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" is the ultimate destination in Madison.
Broadcasting from Madison, Wisconsin, WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" has firmly established itself as the city’s go-to station for hot adult contemporary and top 40 hits. Owned by iHeartMedia, Inc., Z-104 delivers a dynamic blend of current chart-toppers and classic favorites, making it a staple in the local music scene.
As Madison’s leading hit music station, Z-104 offers an engaging listening experience with a mix of the latest hits and popular tracks from the top 40 and adult contemporary charts. The station’s music selection is designed to keep listeners energized and entertained throughout the day.
One of the highlights of Z-104 is its morning show, "The Z Morning Zoo," which brings local flair to the airwaves with a lively mix of contests, giveaways, and entertaining segments. Hosted by a team of vibrant local personalities, the show sets the tone for the day with its upbeat and interactive format.
In addition to its music programming, Z-104 provides essential local updates, including news, weather, traffic, and sports. This comprehensive coverage ensures that listeners stay informed about the latest happenings in Madison and beyond.
Z-104 is also known for its involvement in the community. The station hosts a variety of special events throughout the year, such as concerts, festivals, and charity events, reinforcing its commitment to supporting local causes and engaging with the community.
For those seeking a vibrant mix of hit music, engaging local programming, and active community involvement, WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" is the ultimate destination in Madison.
Similar Stations
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- 102.7 KIIS FM102.7 KIIS FM
- 100hitz - Top 40100hitz - Top 40
- 1580 HipHop on Dash1580 HipHop on Dash
- Channel 955Channel 955
- 100.3 KISS FM100.3 KISS FM
- 181.FM - Power 181 (Top 40)181.FM - Power 181 (Top 40)
- God's House of HipHopGod's House of HipHop
- 101.9 KISS FM101.9 KISS FM
- Dash IndieDash Indie
- 100.7 Mix100.7 Mix
- 2000 FM - Top 402000 FM - Top 40
- Cadillacc with Snoop DoggCadillacc with Snoop Dogg
- 181.FM - UK top 40181.FM - UK top 40
- Young Money Radio with Lil WayneYoung Money Radio with Lil Wayne
- Kiss 107.1Kiss 107.1
- MoonlightMoonlight
- Independent GrindIndependent Grind
- BREALTV on DashBREALTV on Dash
- 106.1 KISS FM Seattle106.1 KISS FM Seattle
- GotRadio - Top 40GotRadio - Top 40
- 96.1 KISS FM96.1 KISS FM
- B102.9B102.9
- The City on Dash (Clean)The City on Dash (Clean)
- 96.7 KISS FM96.7 KISS FM
- 181.FM - Party 181181.FM - Party 181
- 102.3 The Beat102.3 The Beat
- Party 732Party 732
- Awfully Awesome 80'sAwfully Awesome 80's
- 103.5 KISS FM Boise103.5 KISS FM Boise
- The Retro AtticThe Retro Attic
- Humboldt 101Humboldt 101
- BJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music StationBJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music Station
- All Hit WUHU 107All Hit WUHU 107
- Channel 977Channel 977
- 107.5 KISS FM107.5 KISS FM
- 93.3 FLZ93.3 FLZ
- Magic 97.7 && 100.3Magic 97.7 && 100.3
- 96.1 NOW96.1 NOW
- Energy 94.1Energy 94.1
- FM97FM97
- WIXX 101.1 "WIXX 101" Green Bay, WIWIXX 101.1 "WIXX 101" Green Bay, WI
- Alice 95.5Alice 95.5
- 98bpm - Destin's Pure Dance Station98bpm - Destin's Pure Dance Station
- 98.9 Magic FM98.9 Magic FM
- 98.9 KISS-FM98.9 KISS-FM
- Native RhymesNative Rhymes
- Big R Radio - Rock Top 40Big R Radio - Rock Top 40
- 104.1 KRBE104.1 KRBE
- Buygore RadioBuygore Radio