WIXX 101.1 "WIXX 101" Green Bay, WI
Catch the latest hits on WIXX 101.1, Green Bay’s Top 40 station! Enjoy Pop, Hip-Hop, lively shows, local events, and Green Bay Packers coverage. Tune in now!
WIXX 101.1 "WIXX 101" Green Bay, WI
Listen to WIXX 101.1 "WIXX 101" Green Bay, WI
101 WIXX | Your Hit Music Station
Website: WIXX 101.1 "WIXX 101" Green Bay, WI
Country: United States
Languages: English
WIXX 101.1: Green Bay’s Premier Hit Music Station
Nestled in the heart of Green Bay, Wisconsin, WIXX 101.1 has cemented its place as a cornerstone of the local radio landscape. Operating under the ownership of Midwest Communications, this Top 40 radio station is a vibrant hub for the latest in Pop and Hip-Hop music, making it a go-to source for listeners eager to stay tuned into today’s biggest hits.
WIXX 101.1 is not just about the music. The station is renowned for its dynamic programming, including the widely popular morning show, "The Morning Mix with Dave and Carole." This show offers a lively start to the day with engaging conversations, humor, and the freshest tracks to get listeners in the mood for the day ahead.
Beyond its music and talk shows, WIXX 101.1 is deeply rooted in the Green Bay community. It hosts signature events such as the annual "WIXX Summer Jam" and the festive "WIXX Christmas Jam," which have become local traditions. These events bring together the community for unforgettable experiences, highlighting the station’s commitment to enriching the local cultural scene.
In addition to its entertainment and community focus, WIXX 101.1 serves as the official radio station of the Green Bay Packers. This partnership ensures that fans can catch every game and stay connected with the team’s latest developments, adding a layer of excitement for sports enthusiasts.
WIXX 101.1's blend of contemporary music, engaging radio personalities, and community involvement makes it a standout station in Green Bay. Whether you’re looking for the latest hits, local events, or comprehensive sports coverage, WIXX 101.1 delivers it all with a local flair.
Nestled in the heart of Green Bay, Wisconsin, WIXX 101.1 has cemented its place as a cornerstone of the local radio landscape. Operating under the ownership of Midwest Communications, this Top 40 radio station is a vibrant hub for the latest in Pop and Hip-Hop music, making it a go-to source for listeners eager to stay tuned into today’s biggest hits.
WIXX 101.1 is not just about the music. The station is renowned for its dynamic programming, including the widely popular morning show, "The Morning Mix with Dave and Carole." This show offers a lively start to the day with engaging conversations, humor, and the freshest tracks to get listeners in the mood for the day ahead.
Beyond its music and talk shows, WIXX 101.1 is deeply rooted in the Green Bay community. It hosts signature events such as the annual "WIXX Summer Jam" and the festive "WIXX Christmas Jam," which have become local traditions. These events bring together the community for unforgettable experiences, highlighting the station’s commitment to enriching the local cultural scene.
In addition to its entertainment and community focus, WIXX 101.1 serves as the official radio station of the Green Bay Packers. This partnership ensures that fans can catch every game and stay connected with the team’s latest developments, adding a layer of excitement for sports enthusiasts.
WIXX 101.1's blend of contemporary music, engaging radio personalities, and community involvement makes it a standout station in Green Bay. Whether you’re looking for the latest hits, local events, or comprehensive sports coverage, WIXX 101.1 delivers it all with a local flair.
Similar Stations
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- 102.7 KIIS FM102.7 KIIS FM
- 100hitz - Top 40100hitz - Top 40
- Channel 955Channel 955
- 100.3 KISS FM100.3 KISS FM
- 181.FM - Power 181 (Top 40)181.FM - Power 181 (Top 40)
- Relevant RadioRelevant Radio
- 101.9 KISS FM101.9 KISS FM
- 2000 FM - Top 402000 FM - Top 40
- WTAQ 1360 && 92.5 Green Bay, WIWTAQ 1360 && 92.5 Green Bay, WI
- 181.FM - UK top 40181.FM - UK top 40
- Kiss 107.1Kiss 107.1
- WNCY 100.3 "Y100 Country" Neenah-Menasha, WIWNCY 100.3 "Y100 Country" Neenah-Menasha, WI
- GotRadio - Top 40GotRadio - Top 40
- 106.1 KISS FM Seattle106.1 KISS FM Seattle
- B102.9B102.9
- 96.1 KISS FM96.1 KISS FM
- 181.FM - Party 181181.FM - Party 181
- 102.3 The Beat102.3 The Beat
- 96.7 KISS FM96.7 KISS FM
- Party 732Party 732
- Awfully Awesome 80'sAwfully Awesome 80's
- 103.5 KISS FM Boise103.5 KISS FM Boise
- BJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music StationBJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music Station
- All Hit WUHU 107All Hit WUHU 107
- The Retro AtticThe Retro Attic
- Humboldt 101Humboldt 101
- 107.5 KISS FM107.5 KISS FM
- Channel 977Channel 977
- Energy 94.1Energy 94.1
- FM97FM97
- Magic 97.7 && 100.3Magic 97.7 && 100.3
- 96.1 NOW96.1 NOW
- 93.3 FLZ93.3 FLZ
- 98.9 KISS-FM98.9 KISS-FM
- 98.9 Magic FM98.9 Magic FM
- 98bpm - Destin's Pure Dance Station98bpm - Destin's Pure Dance Station
- Alice 95.5Alice 95.5
- 94.5 KSMB94.5 KSMB
- 102.7 Da Bomb102.7 Da Bomb
- 104.1 KRBE104.1 KRBE
- 106.9 The Q106.9 The Q
- Big R Radio - Rock Top 40Big R Radio - Rock Top 40
- 95-7 The Vibe95-7 The Vibe
- Nexus RadioNexus Radio
- 107.1 A1A107.1 A1A
- Mitch F.MMitch F.M
- 92 Moose92 Moose
- 106.3 KFRX106.3 KFRX
- 104.7 KCLD104.7 KCLD