Alice 95.5
Tune into Alice 95.5 (KTOZ-FM) for Springfield’s best pop and Top 40 hits! Start your day with Johnjay & Rich and enjoy more music variety on iHeartRadio.
Alice 95.5
Listen to Alice 95.5
Alice 95.5 - More Music. More Variety.
Website: Alice 95.5
Country: United States
Languages: English
Alice 95.5: Springfield’s Top Choice for Pop and Top 40 Hits
Alice 95.5, broadcasting from Springfield, Missouri, is a prominent radio station known for its vibrant and engaging mix of pop and Top 40 music. Also recognized by its call sign, KTOZ-FM, the station has carved out a significant presence in the local media landscape with its energetic programming and diverse musical offerings.
With a commitment to delivering more music and more variety, Alice 95.5 provides a dynamic listening experience that keeps its audience hooked. The station features a blend of contemporary hits and popular favorites, ensuring that listeners stay updated with the latest trends in music while enjoying beloved classics.
The programming on Alice 95.5 is designed to entertain and engage, with lively DJs like Johnjay & Rich in the morning bringing a touch of fun and excitement to the start of the day. Beyond its regular music lineup, the station offers special features such as live interviews with celebrities, engaging contests, and other unique programming elements that enhance the overall listening experience.
Available on iHeartRadio, Alice 95.5 reaches listeners both locally and beyond, making it a go-to station for those seeking an entertaining and upbeat radio experience. Whether you're tuning in for the latest hits or enjoying interactive segments, Alice 95.5 is dedicated to providing a lively soundtrack to your day.
Alice 95.5, broadcasting from Springfield, Missouri, is a prominent radio station known for its vibrant and engaging mix of pop and Top 40 music. Also recognized by its call sign, KTOZ-FM, the station has carved out a significant presence in the local media landscape with its energetic programming and diverse musical offerings.
With a commitment to delivering more music and more variety, Alice 95.5 provides a dynamic listening experience that keeps its audience hooked. The station features a blend of contemporary hits and popular favorites, ensuring that listeners stay updated with the latest trends in music while enjoying beloved classics.
The programming on Alice 95.5 is designed to entertain and engage, with lively DJs like Johnjay & Rich in the morning bringing a touch of fun and excitement to the start of the day. Beyond its regular music lineup, the station offers special features such as live interviews with celebrities, engaging contests, and other unique programming elements that enhance the overall listening experience.
Available on iHeartRadio, Alice 95.5 reaches listeners both locally and beyond, making it a go-to station for those seeking an entertaining and upbeat radio experience. Whether you're tuning in for the latest hits or enjoying interactive segments, Alice 95.5 is dedicated to providing a lively soundtrack to your day.
Similar Stations
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- 102.7 KIIS FM102.7 KIIS FM
- Channel 955Channel 955
- 100.3 KISS FM100.3 KISS FM
- 181.FM - Power 181 (Top 40)181.FM - Power 181 (Top 40)
- 101.9 KISS FM101.9 KISS FM
- 181.FM - UK top 40181.FM - UK top 40
- Kiss 107.1Kiss 107.1
- 106.1 KISS FM Seattle106.1 KISS FM Seattle
- 96.1 KISS FM96.1 KISS FM
- B102.9B102.9
- 96.7 KISS FM96.7 KISS FM
- 181.FM - Party 181181.FM - Party 181
- 102.3 The Beat102.3 The Beat
- 103.5 KISS FM Boise103.5 KISS FM Boise
- BJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music StationBJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music Station
- Humboldt 101Humboldt 101
- All Hit WUHU 107All Hit WUHU 107
- Channel 977Channel 977
- 107.5 KISS FM107.5 KISS FM
- Magic 97.7 && 100.3Magic 97.7 && 100.3
- FM97FM97
- 96.1 NOW96.1 NOW
- Energy 94.1Energy 94.1
- 98.9 KISS-FM98.9 KISS-FM
- 98bpm - Destin's Pure Dance Station98bpm - Destin's Pure Dance Station
- 98.9 Magic FM98.9 Magic FM
- 102.7 Da Bomb102.7 Da Bomb
- 106.9 The Q106.9 The Q
- 95-7 The Vibe95-7 The Vibe
- 94.5 KSMB94.5 KSMB
- 104.1 KRBE104.1 KRBE
- Nexus RadioNexus Radio
- 104.7 KCLD104.7 KCLD
- 92 Moose92 Moose
- 107.1 A1A107.1 A1A
- 106.3 KFRX106.3 KFRX
- 104.7 WNOK104.7 WNOK
- 102.5 WFMF102.5 WFMF
- 92 PRO-FM92 PRO-FM
- 99.5 WZPL99.5 WZPL
- Y100 MichianaY100 Michiana
- 95.1 WAYV95.1 WAYV
- MYXX FM (MIX FM Dallas)MYXX FM (MIX FM Dallas)
- HITS 96.1HITS 96.1
- 102.7 The Vibe102.7 The Vibe
- KISS 97.3 FMKISS 97.3 FM
- Exa FMExa FM
- 99.7 DJX99.7 DJX
- Alice 107.7Alice 107.7