WWVR "98.5 The River" Paris, IL
Tune in to WWVR "98.5 The River" in Paris, IL for a mix of country hits, classic rock, and local news. Stay connected with community events and live sports coverage. Listen now!
WWVR "98.5 The River" Paris, IL
Listen to WWVR "98.5 The River" Paris, IL
98.5 The River | Classic Rock | Terre Haute, IN
Website: WWVR "98.5 The River" Paris, IL
Country: United States
Languages: English
WWVR 98.5 The River: Paris's Hub for Music and Community
In the heart of Paris, Illinois, WWVR 98.5 The River serves as a prominent voice for the community with its diverse programming and local focus. Owned by Neuhoff Media, this radio station is a staple for listeners who tune in to enjoy a blend of country music, local news, and sports.
Broadcasting on 98.5 FM, WWVR delivers a robust country music format that resonates with fans of the genre. However, its programming does not stop at country hits. The station also brings a dose of classic rock and features music from the Champaign-Urbana area, offering a broad musical experience for its listeners.
WWVR's commitment to local content is evident in its inclusion of local news, sports, and weather updates. The station proudly covers the Terre Haute Fighting Sycamores and the Paris Tigers, becoming a key source for sports enthusiasts and community members to stay updated on their favorite teams.
With its diverse musical lineup and focus on local programming, WWVR 98.5 The River stands as a cherished fixture in Paris, Illinois, blending entertainment with community spirit.
In the heart of Paris, Illinois, WWVR 98.5 The River serves as a prominent voice for the community with its diverse programming and local focus. Owned by Neuhoff Media, this radio station is a staple for listeners who tune in to enjoy a blend of country music, local news, and sports.
Broadcasting on 98.5 FM, WWVR delivers a robust country music format that resonates with fans of the genre. However, its programming does not stop at country hits. The station also brings a dose of classic rock and features music from the Champaign-Urbana area, offering a broad musical experience for its listeners.
WWVR's commitment to local content is evident in its inclusion of local news, sports, and weather updates. The station proudly covers the Terre Haute Fighting Sycamores and the Paris Tigers, becoming a key source for sports enthusiasts and community members to stay updated on their favorite teams.
With its diverse musical lineup and focus on local programming, WWVR 98.5 The River stands as a cherished fixture in Paris, Illinois, blending entertainment with community spirit.
Similar Stations
- Classic Rock 105.1Classic Rock 105.1
- Soft Rock RadioSoft Rock Radio
- Monsters of RockMonsters of Rock
- Soft Classic Rock RadioSoft Classic Rock Radio
- St Louis Classic RockSt Louis Classic Rock
- 181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- 1980s.FM1980s.FM
- Church of Rock and RollChurch of Rock and Roll
- The Strip on DashThe Strip on Dash
- Megarock Radio 320kMegarock Radio 320k
- Radiostorm - Rock 104 Classic RockRadiostorm - Rock 104 Classic Rock
- Radio Rock OnRadio Rock On
- hd radio - classic rockhd radio - classic rock
- WSOU 89.5FM Pirate RadioWSOU 89.5FM Pirate Radio
- The Shark FMThe Shark FM
- 101.9 The Rock101.9 The Rock
- Z101 FMZ101 FM
- 100.7 The Bay100.7 The Bay
- The Blastozoic Era (TheBlast.fm)The Blastozoic Era (TheBlast.fm)
- Rewound RadioRewound Radio
- KZFX Z 93.7 FMKZFX Z 93.7 FM
- Paradise City from Guns N RosesParadise City from Guns N Roses
- KCRR Classic Rock RadioKCRR Classic Rock Radio
- CRnet Classic Rock (32)CRnet Classic Rock (32)
- Outpost Radio - Bob Dylan Tracks (VIP)Outpost Radio - Bob Dylan Tracks (VIP)
- 104.7 WTUE104.7 WTUE
- 94.1 KRNA94.1 KRNA
- 100 XR - The Net's #1 Rock Station!100 XR - The Net's #1 Rock Station!
- Classic Christian Rock RadioClassic Christian Rock Radio
- Big Weck - Buffalo's OLDIES StationBig Weck - Buffalo's OLDIES Station
- KIYE 88.7 FM Kamiah, IDKIYE 88.7 FM Kamiah, ID
- Rock Around the AgesRock Around the Ages
- Christian Classic Rock netChristian Classic Rock net
- WIBQ 1230 "The Talk Station" Terre Haute, INWIBQ 1230 "The Talk Station" Terre Haute, IN
- AFN 360 Global LegacyAFN 360 Global Legacy
- KFZX "Classic Rock 102" 102.1 FM Odessa, TXKFZX "Classic Rock 102" 102.1 FM Odessa, TX
- True Progressive RadioTrue Progressive Radio
- GotRadio - Soft Rock CaféGotRadio - Soft Rock Café
- 104.9 The Hawk104.9 The Hawk
- Outpost Radio - DC Rock RadioOutpost Radio - DC Rock Radio
- 92.9 The Grand92.9 The Grand
- KOMA 92.5 "Oklahoma's Greatest Hits" Okahoma City, OKKOMA 92.5 "Oklahoma's Greatest Hits" Okahoma City,...
- WFFR-LP Muskegon RadioWFFR-LP Muskegon Radio
- Outpost Radio - Feel Good Rock (VIP)Outpost Radio - Feel Good Rock (VIP)
- WCZQ "Hot 105.5" Monticello, ILWCZQ "Hot 105.5" Monticello, IL
- 92.5 The Fox92.5 The Fox
- Mindalia Radio MiamiMindalia Radio Miami
- 101 The Fox101 The Fox
- WYVN "VAN 92.7" Saugatuck, MIWYVN "VAN 92.7" Saugatuck, MI