WKKY 104.7 Geneva, OH
Listen to WKKY 104.7 in Geneva, OH for the best mix of country hits, local news, sports, and community events! Tune in now and stay connected!
WKKY 104.7 Geneva, OH
Listen to Streaming by Securenet Systems Cirrus(R)
WKKY Country 104.7
Website: WKKY 104.7 Geneva, OH
Country: United States
Languages: English
WKKY 104.7: Geneva's Hub for Country Music and Local Events
WKKY 104.7 FM, based in Geneva, Ohio, serves as a vibrant commercial radio station that caters to the musical and informational needs of Ashtabula County and its surrounding areas. Owned by iHeartMedia, Inc., WKKY specializes in a diverse array of programming, with a strong emphasis on country music.
Listeners tuning into WKKY 104.7 FM can enjoy a well-rounded mix of both current hits and classic country tracks, making it a go-to station for country music enthusiasts. The station is dedicated to enriching the local community with not only its musical offerings but also valuable local content, including news updates and information pertinent to the region.
In addition to its country music format, WKKY broadcasts local high school sports, providing coverage of football, basketball, and baseball games. This local sports coverage plays a crucial role in connecting the community with its young athletes and their achievements.
The station also features a lineup of popular national talk shows, including "The Bob & Tom Show," "The Rush Limbaugh Show," and "The Sean Hannity Show," offering a range of perspectives and discussions on various topics.
A highlight of WKKY's annual programming is its association with the Ashtabula County Fair, a major local event held each August. This partnership underscores the station's commitment to supporting and celebrating local traditions and community events.
WKKY 104.7 FM stands out as a cornerstone of country music and local engagement in Geneva, making it a vital part of the area's media landscape.
WKKY 104.7 FM, based in Geneva, Ohio, serves as a vibrant commercial radio station that caters to the musical and informational needs of Ashtabula County and its surrounding areas. Owned by iHeartMedia, Inc., WKKY specializes in a diverse array of programming, with a strong emphasis on country music.
Listeners tuning into WKKY 104.7 FM can enjoy a well-rounded mix of both current hits and classic country tracks, making it a go-to station for country music enthusiasts. The station is dedicated to enriching the local community with not only its musical offerings but also valuable local content, including news updates and information pertinent to the region.
In addition to its country music format, WKKY broadcasts local high school sports, providing coverage of football, basketball, and baseball games. This local sports coverage plays a crucial role in connecting the community with its young athletes and their achievements.
The station also features a lineup of popular national talk shows, including "The Bob & Tom Show," "The Rush Limbaugh Show," and "The Sean Hannity Show," offering a range of perspectives and discussions on various topics.
A highlight of WKKY's annual programming is its association with the Ashtabula County Fair, a major local event held each August. This partnership underscores the station's commitment to supporting and celebrating local traditions and community events.
WKKY 104.7 FM stands out as a cornerstone of country music and local engagement in Geneva, making it a vital part of the area's media landscape.
Similar Stations
- Bluegrass CountryBluegrass Country
- 181.FM - Kickin' Country181.FM - Kickin' Country
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- Eagle Country 99.3Eagle Country 99.3
- 103.3 Asheville FM103.3 Asheville FM
- The OutlawThe Outlaw
- KQSC Mountain Country 1530 AM/107.3 FM/97.7 FMKQSC Mountain Country 1530 AM/107.3 FM/97.7 FM
- WPFX 107.7 "The Wolf" Luckey, OHWPFX 107.7 "The Wolf" Luckey, OH
- 95.3 Kissin' Country Legends95.3 Kissin' Country Legends
- Dash Country XDash Country X
- The Ranch on DashThe Ranch on Dash
- 99.1 The Ranch99.1 The Ranch
- WXPN-HD2 - "XPoNential Radio" Philadelphia, PAWXPN-HD2 - "XPoNential Radio" Philadelphia, PA
- WAMUWAMU
- KTNN - The Voice of the Navajo NationKTNN - The Voice of the Navajo Nation
- 101.7 KSAM101.7 KSAM
- KBMW 1450 AMKBMW 1450 AM
- Dashville - Country Hits 2000-2020Dashville - Country Hits 2000-2020
- KCHE Classic Hits 92.1KCHE Classic Hits 92.1
- KIK CountryKIK Country
- My Country 99.3My Country 99.3
- 90.5 KJIC90.5 KJIC
- K-Star Country 99.7 FMK-Star Country 99.7 FM
- 92.1 WLHR92.1 WLHR
- KDSN The Hive 104.9KDSN The Hive 104.9
- Wiggle 100Wiggle 100
- KXSFKXSF
- 105.3 KZNN105.3 KZNN
- Hawk Country 106.9Hawk Country 106.9
- KILI RadioKILI Radio
- 1310 KGLB1310 KGLB
- KGNB 1420 AMKGNB 1420 AM
- KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440
- Mainstream CountryMainstream Country
- 93.9 KSOU93.9 KSOU
- WNSX "Star 97.7" Winter Harbor, MEWNSX "Star 97.7" Winter Harbor, ME
- KMCO FM 101.3KMCO FM 101.3
- WQKT FM 104.5 Wooster, OhioWQKT FM 104.5 Wooster, Ohio
- KAPS 102.1 FM 660 AMKAPS 102.1 FM 660 AM
- Kajun 107.1Kajun 107.1
- AM 1460 WBCUAM 1460 WBCU
- Big Dog 103.5Big Dog 103.5
- WQKT 104.5WQKT 104.5
- KSUX 105.7KSUX 105.7
- KKOK 95.7 FMKKOK 95.7 FM
- Kissin' 99.3Kissin' 99.3
- TaligateTaligate
- WDMP FM 99.3WDMP FM 99.3
- Q 94.1Q 94.1
- Salty Dog RadioSalty Dog Radio