KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440
Listen to KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440 from Cherokee, Iowa. Enjoy classic rock, pop, and country hits from the '50s, '60s, and '70s, plus live sports updates.
KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440
Listen to Streaming by Securenet Systems Cirrus(R)
KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440
Website: KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440
Country: United States
Languages: English
KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440: Cherishing the Classics in Cherokee
In the heart of Cherokee, Iowa, KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440 stands as a nostalgic tribute to the music and memories of the past. Operating under the ownership of Cherokee Broadcasting Company and affiliated with the ABC Radio Network, this commercial radio station delivers a rich blend of classic hits from the 1950s, 1960s, and 1970s, providing a soundtrack that resonates with listeners who cherish the golden eras of rock, pop, and country.
KCHE-AM's programming is designed to transport its audience back in time with an array of nostalgic tunes that evoke cherished memories. The station's playlist features timeless classics from iconic artists, making it a go-to destination for fans of vintage music. Whether you’re in the mood for the lively rhythms of classic rock, the heartfelt melodies of classic country, or the infectious pop hits of yesteryears, KCHE-AM offers a musical experience that spans several decades.
In addition to its nostalgic music format, KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440 provides a diverse range of programming that includes local news, weather updates, and sports. The station is also known for its specialty shows, such as the "Oldies Show" and the "Classic Country Show," which delve deeper into the genres that defined the mid-20th century.
KCHE-AM is also proud to broadcast Iowa Hawkeyes football and basketball games, connecting sports enthusiasts with live coverage of their favorite teams. This addition to the station’s lineup complements its music and talk programming, offering a well-rounded listening experience that caters to a variety of interests.
With its commitment to delivering classic music and comprehensive local content, KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440 provides a unique and enjoyable listening experience for its audience. Whether you're seeking a nostalgic escape or staying updated with local news and sports, KCHE-AM remains a treasured part of Cherokee's radio landscape.
In the heart of Cherokee, Iowa, KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440 stands as a nostalgic tribute to the music and memories of the past. Operating under the ownership of Cherokee Broadcasting Company and affiliated with the ABC Radio Network, this commercial radio station delivers a rich blend of classic hits from the 1950s, 1960s, and 1970s, providing a soundtrack that resonates with listeners who cherish the golden eras of rock, pop, and country.
KCHE-AM's programming is designed to transport its audience back in time with an array of nostalgic tunes that evoke cherished memories. The station's playlist features timeless classics from iconic artists, making it a go-to destination for fans of vintage music. Whether you’re in the mood for the lively rhythms of classic rock, the heartfelt melodies of classic country, or the infectious pop hits of yesteryears, KCHE-AM offers a musical experience that spans several decades.
In addition to its nostalgic music format, KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440 provides a diverse range of programming that includes local news, weather updates, and sports. The station is also known for its specialty shows, such as the "Oldies Show" and the "Classic Country Show," which delve deeper into the genres that defined the mid-20th century.
KCHE-AM is also proud to broadcast Iowa Hawkeyes football and basketball games, connecting sports enthusiasts with live coverage of their favorite teams. This addition to the station’s lineup complements its music and talk programming, offering a well-rounded listening experience that caters to a variety of interests.
With its commitment to delivering classic music and comprehensive local content, KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440 provides a unique and enjoyable listening experience for its audience. Whether you're seeking a nostalgic escape or staying updated with local news and sports, KCHE-AM remains a treasured part of Cherokee's radio landscape.
Similar Stations
- KCHE Classic Hits 92.1KCHE Classic Hits 92.1
- KDSN The Hive 104.9KDSN The Hive 104.9
- WKKY 104.7 Geneva, OHWKKY 104.7 Geneva, OH
- 93.9 KSOU93.9 KSOU
- WNSX "Star 97.7" Winter Harbor, MEWNSX "Star 97.7" Winter Harbor, ME
- KAYL 101.7KAYL 101.7
- WEDG-FM 103.3 Buffalo, NYWEDG-FM 103.3 Buffalo, NY
- WGRF 96.9 "97 Rock" Buffalo, NYWGRF 96.9 "97 Rock" Buffalo, NY
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Beatles RadioBeatles Radio
- The Big 80s StationThe Big 80s Station
- Radio Paradise - Rock MixRadio Paradise - Rock Mix
- SomaFM PopTronSomaFM PopTron
- SomaFM Left Coast 70sSomaFM Left Coast 70s
- Science ZoneScience Zone
- Monsters of RockMonsters of Rock
- Radio Paradise [Main Mix]Radio Paradise [Main Mix]
- 80 HITS80 HITS
- SomaFM Metal Detector (128k AAC)SomaFM Metal Detector (128k AAC)
- Bluegrass CountryBluegrass Country
- St Louis Classic RockSt Louis Classic Rock
- 181.FM - Kickin' Country181.FM - Kickin' Country
- Dash HipHop XDash HipHop X
- SmoothJazz.comSmoothJazz.com
- 90's on Dash90's on Dash
- Christian Rock netChristian Rock net
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- 70's on Dash70's on Dash
- 181.FM - Beatles181.FM - Beatles
- Boomerang - 90's R&&BBoomerang - 90's R&&B
- Radio Paradise [Rock Mix]Radio Paradise [Rock Mix]
- Disco Fever on DashDisco Fever on Dash
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- Eagle Country 99.3Eagle Country 99.3
- 1580 HipHop on Dash1580 HipHop on Dash
- Church of Rock and RollChurch of Rock and Roll
- Free FM New YorkFree FM New York
- 181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)
- REAL PUNK RADIOREAL PUNK RADIO
- RetroHitMix (Retro Hit Mix)RetroHitMix (Retro Hit Mix)
- Superfreak with Rick JamesSuperfreak with Rick James
- WPRB 103.3 FM - Princeton, NJWPRB 103.3 FM - Princeton, NJ
- 4u Classic Rock4u Classic Rock
- MPR The CurrentMPR The Current
- WXPN 88.5 Philadelphia, PAWXPN 88.5 Philadelphia, PA
- 60's on Dash60's on Dash
- 103.3 Asheville FM103.3 Asheville FM
- BAGeL RADIOBAGeL RADIO
- La Isla - Pure BachataLa Isla - Pure Bachata
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix FLACRadio Paradise Rock Mix FLAC