Radio Essex
Tune in to Radio Essex for the latest Top 40 hits, local news, and lively talk shows. Wake up with Martin and Su, and wind down with Chris and Scott in Essex.
Radio Essex
Listen to Radio Essex
Radio Essex - The Hit Music Station
Website: Radio Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Languages: English
Radio Essex: Your Local Soundtrack to Life in Essex
Based in the vibrant county of Essex, United Kingdom, Radio Essex is a staple of local broadcasting, offering a rich mix of contemporary hits and community-focused programming. As part of the Essex Radio Group, the station has become synonymous with the soundtrack of Essex life, blending popular music with essential local content.
Radio Essex specializes in playing a diverse array of contemporary hits, ensuring that listeners are tuned into the latest pop and Top 40 tracks from the last few decades. This focus on modern music makes it a go-to station for those who want to stay current with today’s chart-topping sounds.
But Radio Essex is more than just music. It provides an engaging mix of local news, talk shows, and community-focused programming. Wake up with Martin and Su each weekday morning for a lively start to your day, and wind down with Chris and Scott as they bring you home in the evening. This local flavor ensures that listeners stay connected to the latest happenings in their community while enjoying the best in contemporary music.
Available on FM, DAB, and online, Radio Essex offers multiple ways to tune in, making it easy to stay connected no matter where you are. Whether you’re driving through Essex or relaxing at home, the station’s blend of upbeat music and local content keeps you informed and entertained.
With its commitment to providing both the freshest hits and the latest local updates, Radio Essex continues to be a cherished part of the Essex media landscape.
Based in the vibrant county of Essex, United Kingdom, Radio Essex is a staple of local broadcasting, offering a rich mix of contemporary hits and community-focused programming. As part of the Essex Radio Group, the station has become synonymous with the soundtrack of Essex life, blending popular music with essential local content.
Radio Essex specializes in playing a diverse array of contemporary hits, ensuring that listeners are tuned into the latest pop and Top 40 tracks from the last few decades. This focus on modern music makes it a go-to station for those who want to stay current with today’s chart-topping sounds.
But Radio Essex is more than just music. It provides an engaging mix of local news, talk shows, and community-focused programming. Wake up with Martin and Su each weekday morning for a lively start to your day, and wind down with Chris and Scott as they bring you home in the evening. This local flavor ensures that listeners stay connected to the latest happenings in their community while enjoying the best in contemporary music.
Available on FM, DAB, and online, Radio Essex offers multiple ways to tune in, making it easy to stay connected no matter where you are. Whether you’re driving through Essex or relaxing at home, the station’s blend of upbeat music and local content keeps you informed and entertained.
With its commitment to providing both the freshest hits and the latest local updates, Radio Essex continues to be a cherished part of the Essex media landscape.
Similar Stations
- Actual Radio ColchesterActual Radio Colchester
- Felixstowe RadioFelixstowe Radio
- Source FMSource FM
- Radio St. Austell Bay 105.6Radio St. Austell Bay 105.6
- TruckersFMTruckersFM
- U105U105
- Radio ScillyRadio Scilly
- LCRLincolnLCRLincoln
- 80's on Dash80's on Dash
- Hits RadioHits Radio
- Greatest Hits Radio South YorkshireGreatest Hits Radio South Yorkshire
- Hits Radio (Suffolk)Hits Radio (Suffolk)
- Capital FM AACCapital FM AAC
- Treehouse Giant JukeboxTreehouse Giant Jukebox
- Pirate FMPirate FM
- Bradley Stoke Radio 103.4 - BristolBradley Stoke Radio 103.4 - Bristol
- Rock FMRock FM
- Clyde 1Clyde 1
- The CatThe Cat
- Shetland Islands Broadcasting Company (SIBC) 96.2 && 102.2Shetland Islands Broadcasting Company (SIBC) 96.2 ...
- Two Lochs RadioTwo Lochs Radio
- Clyde 2Clyde 2
- Cool FMCool FM
- The Mix RadioThe Mix Radio
- David Bowie on DashDavid Bowie on Dash
- Metro RadioMetro Radio
- NonStopDance RadioNonStopDance Radio
- VEVO Pop (GB)VEVO Pop (GB)
- Capital FM CymruCapital FM Cymru
- Antenna RadioAntenna Radio
- Viking FMViking FM
- Rombalds RadioRombalds Radio
- Pirate FM (East)Pirate FM (East)
- CFM Cumbria UKCFM Cumbria UK
- North Manchester FM 106.6North Manchester FM 106.6
- kmfm (Ashford)kmfm (Ashford)
- Meridian FM 107.0 - East Grinstead, West SussexMeridian FM 107.0 - East Grinstead, West Sussex
- Regal RadioRegal Radio
- Aycliffe RadioAycliffe Radio
- Heart North WalesHeart North Wales
- Radio CityRadio City
- Northsound 2Northsound 2
- Bolton FMBolton FM
- kmfm (Maidstone)kmfm (Maidstone)
- kmfm (Canterbury)kmfm (Canterbury)
- Redroad FM 102.4Redroad FM 102.4
- Heart BristolHeart Bristol
- box ukbox uk
- Heart West WalesHeart West Wales
- Mitch FM 1Mitch FM 1