KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CA
Listen to KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" in Tracy, CA, for the best of regional Mexican music, including cumbia, ranchera, banda, and more. Stay connected with local news and events.
KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CA
Listen to KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CA
KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CA
Website: KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CA
Country: United States
Languages: English
KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" - Tracy's Hub for Regional Mexican Music
Nestled in the heart of Tracy, California, KMIX 100.9, popularly known as "La Tricolor," stands as a vibrant beacon of regional Mexican music. Operated by Entravision Communications, this radio station has carved out a significant niche in the local media landscape, serving both Tracy and the broader Stockton area.
Broadcasting primarily in English, KMIX 100.9 offers a rich tapestry of regional Mexican genres. Listeners can enjoy a diverse range of musical styles, from the lively beats of cumbia to the traditional sounds of ranchera, the energetic rhythms of banda, and the evocative melodies of norteño. Each genre represents a vital thread in the cultural fabric of Mexican music, and KMIX 100.9 brings them all together in a dynamic and engaging format.
Beyond its musical offerings, KMIX 100.9 is deeply committed to its community. The station serves as a crucial source of local news, sports updates, and information about community events. This dedication to local affairs underscores the station’s role as more than just an entertainment provider—it’s a key player in connecting and informing the Tracy and Stockton communities.
In essence, KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" is not just about delivering music; it’s about fostering a sense of community and belonging. Its blend of regional Mexican music and local engagement makes it a cherished part of daily life for many listeners in the area.
Nestled in the heart of Tracy, California, KMIX 100.9, popularly known as "La Tricolor," stands as a vibrant beacon of regional Mexican music. Operated by Entravision Communications, this radio station has carved out a significant niche in the local media landscape, serving both Tracy and the broader Stockton area.
Broadcasting primarily in English, KMIX 100.9 offers a rich tapestry of regional Mexican genres. Listeners can enjoy a diverse range of musical styles, from the lively beats of cumbia to the traditional sounds of ranchera, the energetic rhythms of banda, and the evocative melodies of norteño. Each genre represents a vital thread in the cultural fabric of Mexican music, and KMIX 100.9 brings them all together in a dynamic and engaging format.
Beyond its musical offerings, KMIX 100.9 is deeply committed to its community. The station serves as a crucial source of local news, sports updates, and information about community events. This dedication to local affairs underscores the station’s role as more than just an entertainment provider—it’s a key player in connecting and informing the Tracy and Stockton communities.
In essence, KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" is not just about delivering music; it’s about fostering a sense of community and belonging. Its blend of regional Mexican music and local engagement makes it a cherished part of daily life for many listeners in the area.
Similar Stations
- Que Buena 102.9 FMQue Buena 102.9 FM
- La Raza 97.9La Raza 97.9
- KLAX "La Raza" 97.9 FM East Los Angeles, CAKLAX "La Raza" 97.9 FM East Los Angeles, CA
- La Ley 107.9La Ley 107.9
- Radio Lobo 97.7 FMRadio Lobo 97.7 FM
- Radio Latina 107.1Radio Latina 107.1
- KRCX "La Tri Color 99.9" Marysville, CAKRCX "La Tri Color 99.9" Marysville, CA
- La Jefa 107.5La Jefa 107.5
- Que Buena 94.1Que Buena 94.1
- Que Buena 105.1 FMQue Buena 105.1 FM
- La Mega 103.1La Mega 103.1
- KLNZ 103.5 "La Tricolor" Glendale, AZKLNZ 103.5 "La Tricolor" Glendale, AZ
- 93.7 El Patron93.7 El Patron
- La Preciosa 105.7La Preciosa 105.7
- Que Buena 105.9 FMQue Buena 105.9 FM
- La Mejor Orlando - 1340 AM / 96.1 FM - WWFL - Onda Mexicana Radio Group, Inc. - Orlando, FLLa Mejor Orlando - 1340 AM / 96.1 FM - WWFL - Onda...
- KFBK "News Radio 93.1 && 1530" Sacramento, CAKFBK "News Radio 93.1 && 1530" Sacramento, CA
- Que Buena 106.5Que Buena 106.5
- La Reina 1260La Reina 1260
- La Suavecita 105.9 FMLa Suavecita 105.9 FM
- La Tricolor 102.1La Tricolor 102.1
- RadioCentro 1190 AMRadioCentro 1190 AM
- KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NVKQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NV
- Norteňo 104.1/720amNorteňo 104.1/720am
- WMFN 640 AMWMFN 640 AM
- KTUZ 106.7 "La Z" Okarche, OKKTUZ 106.7 "La Z" Okarche, OK
- KHTK "Sports 1140 AM" Sacramento, CAKHTK "Sports 1140 AM" Sacramento, CA
- La Ley 105.5La Ley 105.5
- Ke Buena 97.5 FMKe Buena 97.5 FM
- La Z 107.1La Z 107.1
- 98.5 El Patron98.5 El Patron
- La Zeta 105.3 FMLa Zeta 105.3 FM
- WLEY "La Ley" 107.9 FM Aurora, ILWLEY "La Ley" 107.9 FM Aurora, IL
- WAOS 1600 AMWAOS 1600 AM
- KMXX 99.3 "La Tricolor" Imperial, CAKMXX 99.3 "La Tricolor" Imperial, CA
- Caliente 97.9Caliente 97.9
- KCVR "Super Estrella 98.9" Lodi, CAKCVR "Super Estrella 98.9" Lodi, CA
- La Mejor 90.7La Mejor 90.7
- Zona MX 103.5Zona MX 103.5
- KYSE 94.7 "La Tricolor" El Paso, TXKYSE 94.7 "La Tricolor" El Paso, TX
- KZNB 1490 && 102.5 "La Z" Petaluma, CAKZNB 1490 && 102.5 "La Z" Petaluma, CA
- KXPK 96.5 "La Tricolor" Evergreen, COKXPK 96.5 "La Tricolor" Evergreen, CO
- Qué Buena 92.7Qué Buena 92.7
- WRLL 1450 AMWRLL 1450 AM
- La Z 103.5 FMLa Z 103.5 FM
- KMNQ 1400 && 1470 "La Raza" Brooklyn Park, MNKMNQ 1400 && 1470 "La Raza" Brooklyn Park, MN
- KLOK 99.5 && 99.9 "La Tricolor" Greenfield, CAKLOK 99.5 && 99.9 "La Tricolor" Greenfield, CA
- WAZX 101.9 FMWAZX 101.9 FM
- Caliente 98.9Caliente 98.9
- LA 101.9LA 101.9