KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NV
Tune in to KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas for nonstop regional Mexican hits! From ranchera to banda, enjoy vibrant music, local news, and community events. Listen now!
KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NV
Listen to KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NV
KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NV
Website: KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NV
Country: United States
Genres: Las vegas, Regional mexican
Languages: Spanish
KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor": Las Vegas' Regional Mexican Musical Hub
In the heart of Las Vegas, Nevada, KQRT 105.1, also known as "La Tricolor," serves as a vibrant channel for regional Mexican music and culture. Owned by Lotus Communications Corporation, this station has carved out a niche in the Las Vegas radio landscape with its rich programming dedicated to Spanish-speaking audiences.
Broadcasting in Spanish, KQRT 105.1 immerses its listeners in a diverse array of regional Mexican music genres. From the soulful strains of ranchera to the upbeat rhythms of banda, norteño, and duranguense, the station offers a comprehensive soundtrack that celebrates the rich musical traditions of Mexico. Whether you’re in the mood for the classic sounds of traditional Mexican folk or the lively beats of modern regional styles, "La Tricolor" provides a continuous flow of music that resonates with the Mexican-American community and beyond.
But KQRT 105.1 is more than just a musical outlet; it's a community cornerstone. The station goes beyond entertainment to deliver relevant news, sports updates, and information about local events. This commitment to serving the Las Vegas community is evident in its support for local artists and organizations, offering them a platform to reach a broader audience and connect with the community.
In a city known for its vibrant entertainment scene, KQRT 105.1 stands out by offering a unique cultural touchstone. By blending regional Mexican music with community-focused programming, the station enriches the listening experience for its audience, making it an integral part of Las Vegas’ diverse radio offerings.
For anyone looking to stay connected to the regional Mexican music scene while enjoying a robust lineup of local content, KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" is the go-to station in Las Vegas.
In the heart of Las Vegas, Nevada, KQRT 105.1, also known as "La Tricolor," serves as a vibrant channel for regional Mexican music and culture. Owned by Lotus Communications Corporation, this station has carved out a niche in the Las Vegas radio landscape with its rich programming dedicated to Spanish-speaking audiences.
Broadcasting in Spanish, KQRT 105.1 immerses its listeners in a diverse array of regional Mexican music genres. From the soulful strains of ranchera to the upbeat rhythms of banda, norteño, and duranguense, the station offers a comprehensive soundtrack that celebrates the rich musical traditions of Mexico. Whether you’re in the mood for the classic sounds of traditional Mexican folk or the lively beats of modern regional styles, "La Tricolor" provides a continuous flow of music that resonates with the Mexican-American community and beyond.
But KQRT 105.1 is more than just a musical outlet; it's a community cornerstone. The station goes beyond entertainment to deliver relevant news, sports updates, and information about local events. This commitment to serving the Las Vegas community is evident in its support for local artists and organizations, offering them a platform to reach a broader audience and connect with the community.
In a city known for its vibrant entertainment scene, KQRT 105.1 stands out by offering a unique cultural touchstone. By blending regional Mexican music with community-focused programming, the station enriches the listening experience for its audience, making it an integral part of Las Vegas’ diverse radio offerings.
For anyone looking to stay connected to the regional Mexican music scene while enjoying a robust lineup of local content, KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" is the go-to station in Las Vegas.
Similar Stations
- Que Buena 102.9 FMQue Buena 102.9 FM
- KLAX "La Raza" 97.9 FM East Los Angeles, CAKLAX "La Raza" 97.9 FM East Los Angeles, CA
- La Raza 97.9La Raza 97.9
- La Ley 107.9La Ley 107.9
- Radio Lobo 97.7 FMRadio Lobo 97.7 FM
- Radio Latina 107.1Radio Latina 107.1
- KRCX "La Tri Color 99.9" Marysville, CAKRCX "La Tri Color 99.9" Marysville, CA
- La Jefa 107.5La Jefa 107.5
- Que Buena 105.1 FMQue Buena 105.1 FM
- Que Buena 94.1Que Buena 94.1
- La Mega 103.1La Mega 103.1
- KLNZ 103.5 "La Tricolor" Glendale, AZKLNZ 103.5 "La Tricolor" Glendale, AZ
- 93.7 El Patron93.7 El Patron
- La Preciosa 105.7La Preciosa 105.7
- La Mejor Orlando - 1340 AM / 96.1 FM - WWFL - Onda Mexicana Radio Group, Inc. - Orlando, FLLa Mejor Orlando - 1340 AM / 96.1 FM - WWFL - Onda...
- Que Buena 105.9 FMQue Buena 105.9 FM
- La Reina 1260La Reina 1260
- Que Buena 106.5Que Buena 106.5
- La Suavecita 105.9 FMLa Suavecita 105.9 FM
- TUDN Radio (Las Vegas) - 870 AM - KLSQ - Uforia Audio Network - Las Vegas, NevadaTUDN Radio (Las Vegas) - 870 AM - KLSQ - Uforia Au...
- La Tricolor 102.1La Tricolor 102.1
- RadioCentro 1190 AMRadioCentro 1190 AM
- La Z 107.1La Z 107.1
- KTUZ 106.7 "La Z" Okarche, OKKTUZ 106.7 "La Z" Okarche, OK
- WMFN 640 AMWMFN 640 AM
- Norteňo 104.1/720amNorteňo 104.1/720am
- Ke Buena 97.5 FMKe Buena 97.5 FM
- La Ley 105.5La Ley 105.5
- La Zeta 105.3 FMLa Zeta 105.3 FM
- La Mejor 90.7La Mejor 90.7
- 98.5 El Patron98.5 El Patron
- Caliente 97.9Caliente 97.9
- KZNB 1490 && 102.5 "La Z" Petaluma, CAKZNB 1490 && 102.5 "La Z" Petaluma, CA
- KYSE 94.7 "La Tricolor" El Paso, TXKYSE 94.7 "La Tricolor" El Paso, TX
- Zona MX 103.5Zona MX 103.5
- WAOS 1600 AMWAOS 1600 AM
- WLEY "La Ley" 107.9 FM Aurora, ILWLEY "La Ley" 107.9 FM Aurora, IL
- KCEP 88.1 "Power 88" Las Vegas, NVKCEP 88.1 "Power 88" Las Vegas, NV
- KMXX 99.3 "La Tricolor" Imperial, CAKMXX 99.3 "La Tricolor" Imperial, CA
- La Z 103.5 FMLa Z 103.5 FM
- Caliente 98.9Caliente 98.9
- WAZX 101.9 FMWAZX 101.9 FM
- Qué Buena 92.7Qué Buena 92.7
- KLOK 99.5 && 99.9 "La Tricolor" Greenfield, CAKLOK 99.5 && 99.9 "La Tricolor" Greenfield, CA
- KMNQ 1400 && 1470 "La Raza" Brooklyn Park, MNKMNQ 1400 && 1470 "La Raza" Brooklyn Park, MN
- WRLL 1450 AMWRLL 1450 AM
- KXPK 96.5 "La Tricolor" Evergreen, COKXPK 96.5 "La Tricolor" Evergreen, CO
- KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CAKMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CA
- La Campesina 101.9La Campesina 101.9
- La Tricolor 94.7La Tricolor 94.7