Que Buena 105.9 FM
Discover Que Buena 105.9 FM, your top destination for regional Mexican music in Los Angeles! Enjoy banda, cumbia, and more, plus news and lively entertainment. Listen now!
Que Buena 105.9 FM
Listen to Que Buena 105.9 FM
Qué Buena 105.9 FM | Univision
Website: Que Buena 105.9 FM
Country: United States
Genres: Regional mexican
Languages: English
Que Buena 105.9 FM: Your Gateway to Regional Mexican Music in LA
In the bustling metropolis of Los Angeles, Que Buena 105.9 FM stands as a vibrant conduit for regional Mexican music, bringing a rich tapestry of sounds and entertainment to its dedicated listeners. Broadcasting from this cultural epicenter, the station has established itself as a beloved fixture within the local radio scene.
Owned and operated by Univision Radio, a branch of Univision Communications, Que Buena 105.9 FM has become synonymous with the best in regional Mexican music. From the infectious rhythms of cumbia and banda to the lively beats of norteño and duranguense, the station offers an extensive playlist that caters to the diverse tastes of its audience.
In addition to its musical offerings, Que Buena 105.9 FM is a hub for news, sports, and entertainment. The station's programming is designed to keep listeners informed and entertained, featuring a mix of engaging content that reflects the vibrant Mexican-American community it serves. The lively DJs are a highlight, known for their charismatic personalities and humorous interactions that foster a strong connection with their audience.
Que Buena 105.9 FM is not just a radio station; it's a community cornerstone for many Mexican-American listeners in Los Angeles. The station's ability to blend cultural connection with quality entertainment makes it a preferred choice for those looking to stay in touch with their roots while enjoying the latest in regional Mexican music.
With its dynamic programming and engaging hosts, Que Buena 105.9 FM continues to be a key player in the Los Angeles radio market, offering a unique and entertaining listening experience that celebrates the richness of regional Mexican culture.
In the bustling metropolis of Los Angeles, Que Buena 105.9 FM stands as a vibrant conduit for regional Mexican music, bringing a rich tapestry of sounds and entertainment to its dedicated listeners. Broadcasting from this cultural epicenter, the station has established itself as a beloved fixture within the local radio scene.
Owned and operated by Univision Radio, a branch of Univision Communications, Que Buena 105.9 FM has become synonymous with the best in regional Mexican music. From the infectious rhythms of cumbia and banda to the lively beats of norteño and duranguense, the station offers an extensive playlist that caters to the diverse tastes of its audience.
In addition to its musical offerings, Que Buena 105.9 FM is a hub for news, sports, and entertainment. The station's programming is designed to keep listeners informed and entertained, featuring a mix of engaging content that reflects the vibrant Mexican-American community it serves. The lively DJs are a highlight, known for their charismatic personalities and humorous interactions that foster a strong connection with their audience.
Que Buena 105.9 FM is not just a radio station; it's a community cornerstone for many Mexican-American listeners in Los Angeles. The station's ability to blend cultural connection with quality entertainment makes it a preferred choice for those looking to stay in touch with their roots while enjoying the latest in regional Mexican music.
With its dynamic programming and engaging hosts, Que Buena 105.9 FM continues to be a key player in the Los Angeles radio market, offering a unique and entertaining listening experience that celebrates the richness of regional Mexican culture.
Similar Stations
- Que Buena 102.9 FMQue Buena 102.9 FM
- KLAX "La Raza" 97.9 FM East Los Angeles, CAKLAX "La Raza" 97.9 FM East Los Angeles, CA
- La Raza 97.9La Raza 97.9
- La Ley 107.9La Ley 107.9
- Radio Lobo 97.7 FMRadio Lobo 97.7 FM
- Radio Latina 107.1Radio Latina 107.1
- KRCX "La Tri Color 99.9" Marysville, CAKRCX "La Tri Color 99.9" Marysville, CA
- Que Buena 94.1Que Buena 94.1
- Que Buena 105.1 FMQue Buena 105.1 FM
- La Jefa 107.5La Jefa 107.5
- La Mega 103.1La Mega 103.1
- KLNZ 103.5 "La Tricolor" Glendale, AZKLNZ 103.5 "La Tricolor" Glendale, AZ
- 93.7 El Patron93.7 El Patron
- La Preciosa 105.7La Preciosa 105.7
- La Mejor Orlando - 1340 AM / 96.1 FM - WWFL - Onda Mexicana Radio Group, Inc. - Orlando, FLLa Mejor Orlando - 1340 AM / 96.1 FM - WWFL - Onda...
- La Reina 1260La Reina 1260
- Que Buena 106.5Que Buena 106.5
- La Suavecita 105.9 FMLa Suavecita 105.9 FM
- RadioCentro 1190 AMRadioCentro 1190 AM
- La Tricolor 102.1La Tricolor 102.1
- KQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NVKQRT 105.1 "La Tricolor" Las Vegas, NV
- La Z 107.1La Z 107.1
- KTUZ 106.7 "La Z" Okarche, OKKTUZ 106.7 "La Z" Okarche, OK
- Norteňo 104.1/720amNorteňo 104.1/720am
- WMFN 640 AMWMFN 640 AM
- La Ley 105.5La Ley 105.5
- Ke Buena 97.5 FMKe Buena 97.5 FM
- Zona MX 103.5Zona MX 103.5
- La Zeta 105.3 FMLa Zeta 105.3 FM
- WLEY "La Ley" 107.9 FM Aurora, ILWLEY "La Ley" 107.9 FM Aurora, IL
- 98.5 El Patron98.5 El Patron
- KMXX 99.3 "La Tricolor" Imperial, CAKMXX 99.3 "La Tricolor" Imperial, CA
- Caliente 97.9Caliente 97.9
- WAOS 1600 AMWAOS 1600 AM
- KYSE 94.7 "La Tricolor" El Paso, TXKYSE 94.7 "La Tricolor" El Paso, TX
- KZNB 1490 && 102.5 "La Z" Petaluma, CAKZNB 1490 && 102.5 "La Z" Petaluma, CA
- La Mejor 90.7La Mejor 90.7
- KXPK 96.5 "La Tricolor" Evergreen, COKXPK 96.5 "La Tricolor" Evergreen, CO
- WAZX 101.9 FMWAZX 101.9 FM
- La Z 103.5 FMLa Z 103.5 FM
- KMNQ 1400 && 1470 "La Raza" Brooklyn Park, MNKMNQ 1400 && 1470 "La Raza" Brooklyn Park, MN
- WRLL 1450 AMWRLL 1450 AM
- KLOK 99.5 && 99.9 "La Tricolor" Greenfield, CAKLOK 99.5 && 99.9 "La Tricolor" Greenfield, CA
- Caliente 98.9Caliente 98.9
- Qué Buena 92.7Qué Buena 92.7
- LA 101.9LA 101.9
- KPST 103.5 "La Tricolor" Coachella, CAKPST 103.5 "La Tricolor" Coachella, CA
- La Campesina 101.9La Campesina 101.9
- La Z1310La Z1310
- KMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CAKMIX 100.9 "La Tricolor" Tracy, CA