KKSD-FM 104.3
Listen to KKSD-FM 104.3, San Diego's haven for classic rock and hippie hits! Dive into timeless tracks from the 60s to 80s and enjoy local live events. Stream now!
KKSD-FM 104.3
Listen to Radio ZOE.FM
KKSD-FM 104.3
Website: KKSD-FM 104.3
Country: United States
Languages: English
KKSD-FM 104.3: San Diego’s Classic Rock and Hippie Haven
In the sun-soaked city of San Diego, California, KKSD-FM 104.3 offers a quintessential classic rock experience, making it a beloved destination for fans of timeless rock music. Owned by iHeartMedia, Inc., this station brings a nostalgic blend of classic rock, hippie tunes, and classic hits to its listeners.
KKSD-FM 104.3 specializes in a rich array of classic rock music from the 1960s, 1970s, and 1980s. The station's programming is a tribute to the golden era of rock, featuring everything from iconic anthems to the deep cuts that defined a generation. Its focus on classic rock and hippie music ensures that listeners are treated to a soundtrack that reflects the vibrant spirit of the era.
One of the standout features of KKSD-FM 104.3 is its specialty programming. The station hosts a weekly show dedicated to classic rock from the 70s and 80s, offering an immersive experience for enthusiasts who want to dive deeper into the music of that time. Additionally, KKSD-FM is known for its live broadcasts of local concerts and events, connecting listeners to the vibrant music scene in San Diego.
KKSD-FM 104.3 has established itself as a popular choice among classic rock aficionados in the San Diego area. Its engaging mix of music and live event coverage keeps the classic rock community connected and entertained. The station’s dedication to celebrating the legacy of rock music makes it a cherished part of San Diego's radio landscape.
Tune in to KKSD-FM 104.3 for an enriching journey through classic rock and hippie music, and stay connected to the dynamic rock scene of San Diego.
In the sun-soaked city of San Diego, California, KKSD-FM 104.3 offers a quintessential classic rock experience, making it a beloved destination for fans of timeless rock music. Owned by iHeartMedia, Inc., this station brings a nostalgic blend of classic rock, hippie tunes, and classic hits to its listeners.
KKSD-FM 104.3 specializes in a rich array of classic rock music from the 1960s, 1970s, and 1980s. The station's programming is a tribute to the golden era of rock, featuring everything from iconic anthems to the deep cuts that defined a generation. Its focus on classic rock and hippie music ensures that listeners are treated to a soundtrack that reflects the vibrant spirit of the era.
One of the standout features of KKSD-FM 104.3 is its specialty programming. The station hosts a weekly show dedicated to classic rock from the 70s and 80s, offering an immersive experience for enthusiasts who want to dive deeper into the music of that time. Additionally, KKSD-FM is known for its live broadcasts of local concerts and events, connecting listeners to the vibrant music scene in San Diego.
KKSD-FM 104.3 has established itself as a popular choice among classic rock aficionados in the San Diego area. Its engaging mix of music and live event coverage keeps the classic rock community connected and entertained. The station’s dedication to celebrating the legacy of rock music makes it a cherished part of San Diego's radio landscape.
Tune in to KKSD-FM 104.3 for an enriching journey through classic rock and hippie music, and stay connected to the dynamic rock scene of San Diego.
Similar Stations
- hitsradio 80s hitshitsradio 80s hits
- Classic Rock 105.1Classic Rock 105.1
- Soft Rock RadioSoft Rock Radio
- Monsters of RockMonsters of Rock
- Soft Classic Rock RadioSoft Classic Rock Radio
- St Louis Classic RockSt Louis Classic Rock
- 181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- 1980s.FM1980s.FM
- Church of Rock and RollChurch of Rock and Roll
- The Strip on DashThe Strip on Dash
- Megarock Radio 320kMegarock Radio 320k
- Radiostorm - Rock 104 Classic RockRadiostorm - Rock 104 Classic Rock
- Radio Rock OnRadio Rock On
- hd radio - classic rockhd radio - classic rock
- WSOU 89.5FM Pirate RadioWSOU 89.5FM Pirate Radio
- The Shark FMThe Shark FM
- 101.9 The Rock101.9 The Rock
- The Blastozoic Era (TheBlast.fm)The Blastozoic Era (TheBlast.fm)
- Z101 FMZ101 FM
- 100.7 The Bay100.7 The Bay
- KZFX Z 93.7 FMKZFX Z 93.7 FM
- KCRR Classic Rock RadioKCRR Classic Rock Radio
- Paradise City from Guns N RosesParadise City from Guns N Roses
- Rewound RadioRewound Radio
- Outpost Radio - Bob Dylan Tracks (VIP)Outpost Radio - Bob Dylan Tracks (VIP)
- CRnet Classic Rock (32)CRnet Classic Rock (32)
- 104.7 WTUE104.7 WTUE
- 100 XR - The Net's #1 Rock Station!100 XR - The Net's #1 Rock Station!
- 94.1 KRNA94.1 KRNA
- KIYE 88.7 FM Kamiah, IDKIYE 88.7 FM Kamiah, ID
- Classic Christian Rock RadioClassic Christian Rock Radio
- Rock Around the AgesRock Around the Ages
- Big Weck - Buffalo's OLDIES StationBig Weck - Buffalo's OLDIES Station
- Christian Classic Rock netChristian Classic Rock net
- KFZX "Classic Rock 102" 102.1 FM Odessa, TXKFZX "Classic Rock 102" 102.1 FM Odessa, TX
- AFN 360 Global LegacyAFN 360 Global Legacy
- True Progressive RadioTrue Progressive Radio
- 104.9 The Hawk104.9 The Hawk
- GotRadio - Soft Rock CaféGotRadio - Soft Rock Café
- Outpost Radio - DC Rock RadioOutpost Radio - DC Rock Radio
- Outpost Radio - Feel Good Rock (VIP)Outpost Radio - Feel Good Rock (VIP)
- 92.9 The Grand92.9 The Grand
- KOMA 92.5 "Oklahoma's Greatest Hits" Okahoma City, OKKOMA 92.5 "Oklahoma's Greatest Hits" Okahoma City,...
- WFFR-LP Muskegon RadioWFFR-LP Muskegon Radio
- WYVN "VAN 92.7" Saugatuck, MIWYVN "VAN 92.7" Saugatuck, MI
- BJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music StationBJ105 - Orlando's Legendary Hit Music Station
- Mindalia Radio MiamiMindalia Radio Miami
- 101 The Fox101 The Fox
- 92.5 The Fox92.5 The Fox