Key 2
Tune in to Key 2 for the best mix of adult contemporary and classic hits in the North West of the UK. Enjoy lively shows, news updates, and exciting competitions. Listen now!
Key 2
Listen to Key 2
Greatest Hits Radio (Manchester and the North West) - The Good Times Sound Like This | Formerly Tower FM
Website: Key 2
Country: United Kingdom
Languages: English
Key 2: The North West's Destination for Adult Contemporary and Classic Hits
Key 2, a prominent British radio station owned by Bauer Radio, caters to listeners across the North West of England and North Wales. Broadcasting from studios in Salford, Greater Manchester, Key 2 offers a sophisticated blend of adult contemporary music and classic hits, making it a key player in the region's radio landscape.
As a sister station to Key 103, Key 2 shares a commitment to delivering high-quality entertainment, but with a focus on a slightly different audience. The station's playlist is curated to appeal to listeners aged 35 and over, featuring a mix of timeless classics and modern adult contemporary tracks. This carefully chosen selection ensures that Key 2 remains a favorite for those who appreciate a mature and refined musical experience.
Listeners can enjoy Key 2's programming through multiple platforms, including FM radio, DAB, and online streaming. This accessibility means that fans can tune in from anywhere in the North West and beyond, ensuring they never miss their favorite shows or music.
Key 2's programming extends beyond just music. The station features a variety of engaging content, including up-to-date news, lively shows, and interactive competitions. This diverse range of programming keeps the content fresh and relevant, providing listeners with a well-rounded radio experience.
The station's dedication to quality and its focus on a mature audience make it a cherished part of the region's media landscape. With its rich mix of adult contemporary and classic hits, Key 2 offers a soundtrack that resonates with its listeners' tastes and preferences.
Whether you're tuning in for the latest hits, enjoying a classic track, or participating in exciting competitions, Key 2 provides a compelling listening experience that captures the essence of British radio excellence. For those in the North West and North Wales, Key 2 is more than just a radio station—it's a trusted companion for all your musical and entertainment needs.
Key 2, a prominent British radio station owned by Bauer Radio, caters to listeners across the North West of England and North Wales. Broadcasting from studios in Salford, Greater Manchester, Key 2 offers a sophisticated blend of adult contemporary music and classic hits, making it a key player in the region's radio landscape.
As a sister station to Key 103, Key 2 shares a commitment to delivering high-quality entertainment, but with a focus on a slightly different audience. The station's playlist is curated to appeal to listeners aged 35 and over, featuring a mix of timeless classics and modern adult contemporary tracks. This carefully chosen selection ensures that Key 2 remains a favorite for those who appreciate a mature and refined musical experience.
Listeners can enjoy Key 2's programming through multiple platforms, including FM radio, DAB, and online streaming. This accessibility means that fans can tune in from anywhere in the North West and beyond, ensuring they never miss their favorite shows or music.
Key 2's programming extends beyond just music. The station features a variety of engaging content, including up-to-date news, lively shows, and interactive competitions. This diverse range of programming keeps the content fresh and relevant, providing listeners with a well-rounded radio experience.
The station's dedication to quality and its focus on a mature audience make it a cherished part of the region's media landscape. With its rich mix of adult contemporary and classic hits, Key 2 offers a soundtrack that resonates with its listeners' tastes and preferences.
Whether you're tuning in for the latest hits, enjoying a classic track, or participating in exciting competitions, Key 2 provides a compelling listening experience that captures the essence of British radio excellence. For those in the North West and North Wales, Key 2 is more than just a radio station—it's a trusted companion for all your musical and entertainment needs.
Similar Stations
- Magic 105.4Magic 105.4
- Mellow MagicMellow Magic
- Rock FM 2Rock FM 2
- Metro 2 RadioMetro 2 Radio
- Mitch FM 1Mitch FM 1
- Leisure FMLeisure FM
- NonStopOldies.comNonStopOldies.com
- Planet RockPlanet Rock
- Kiss UKKiss UK
- GoldGold
- Smooth Radio London 102.2Smooth Radio London 102.2
- Kerrang! RadioKerrang! Radio
- Magic SoulMagic Soul
- Gold AM 1548 LondonGold AM 1548 London
- KisstoryKisstory
- Absolute RadioAbsolute Radio
- Kerrang! RadioKerrang! Radio
- Kiss FreshKiss Fresh
- Heart UKHeart UK
- Greatest Hits Radio South YorkshireGreatest Hits Radio South Yorkshire
- Magic ChilledMagic Chilled
- Rock FMRock FM
- Heart London 106.2 [AAC]Heart London 106.2 [AAC]
- U105U105
- The CatThe Cat
- Wave 105Wave 105
- Downtown CountryDowntown Country
- Solid ClassicsSolid Classics
- Radio City 2Radio City 2
- Cool FMCool FM
- Laser Hot HitsLaser Hot Hits
- Actual Radio ColchesterActual Radio Colchester
- Metro RadioMetro Radio
- Chiltern Voice FMChiltern Voice FM
- Downtown RadioDowntown Radio
- Heat RadioHeat Radio
- Viking FMViking FM
- Drive 105Drive 105
- Rombalds RadioRombalds Radio
- Smooth Radio (Suffolk)Smooth Radio (Suffolk)
- Heart South WalesHeart South Wales
- Nation Radio LondonNation Radio London
- The Hits RadioThe Hits Radio
- Mansfield 103.2Mansfield 103.2
- Aycliffe RadioAycliffe Radio
- Radio CityRadio City
- Hallam FMHallam FM
- Northsound 2Northsound 2
- Heart South HamsHeart South Hams
- Gem 106Gem 106