Heart South Wales
Tune in to Heart South Wales for a mix of pop, rock, and adult contemporary hits, along with local news, sports, and celebrity gossip. Stay connected with the heart of Wales!
Heart South Wales
Listen to Heart Wales - South
Heart Wales - South Radio - turn up the feel good!
Website: Heart South Wales
Country: United Kingdom
Languages: English
Heart South Wales: Your Musical Companion in the Heart of Wales
Nestled in the vibrant heart of Cardiff Bay, Heart South Wales stands out as a beacon of entertainment and community spirit for the South Wales region. As a proud member of the Heart network, which is owned and operated by Global Radio, this station delivers a rich tapestry of music, news, and local content that resonates deeply with its listeners.
Broadcasting across South Wales and its neighboring areas, Heart South Wales offers a diverse mix of contemporary music genres, including pop, rock, and adult contemporary. This variety ensures that there is something for every musical taste, making it a favorite for those who enjoy both the latest chart-toppers and classic hits. The station’s programming is designed to keep its audience engaged with a blend of upbeat tracks and smooth melodies, ideal for any moment of the day.
Beyond its musical offerings, Heart South Wales prides itself on being more than just a radio station. It serves as a vital hub for local news, sports, and entertainment. From the latest celebrity gossip and showbiz stories to regional news updates and sports coverage, listeners are kept well-informed about both global happenings and local events.
The station’s commitment to the South Welsh community is evident in its active involvement with local charities and organizations. By promoting regional culture and supporting local music and artists, Heart South Wales fosters a sense of community and pride among its listeners. The station also frequently hosts live music events, providing a platform for emerging local talent and celebrating the rich musical heritage of the region.
Heart South Wales is not just a source of music and news but a central part of the community it serves, reflecting the diversity and vibrancy of South Wales. Whether you're tuning in for the latest hits or staying updated with local developments, Heart South Wales is dedicated to providing a comprehensive and engaging radio experience.
Nestled in the vibrant heart of Cardiff Bay, Heart South Wales stands out as a beacon of entertainment and community spirit for the South Wales region. As a proud member of the Heart network, which is owned and operated by Global Radio, this station delivers a rich tapestry of music, news, and local content that resonates deeply with its listeners.
Broadcasting across South Wales and its neighboring areas, Heart South Wales offers a diverse mix of contemporary music genres, including pop, rock, and adult contemporary. This variety ensures that there is something for every musical taste, making it a favorite for those who enjoy both the latest chart-toppers and classic hits. The station’s programming is designed to keep its audience engaged with a blend of upbeat tracks and smooth melodies, ideal for any moment of the day.
Beyond its musical offerings, Heart South Wales prides itself on being more than just a radio station. It serves as a vital hub for local news, sports, and entertainment. From the latest celebrity gossip and showbiz stories to regional news updates and sports coverage, listeners are kept well-informed about both global happenings and local events.
The station’s commitment to the South Welsh community is evident in its active involvement with local charities and organizations. By promoting regional culture and supporting local music and artists, Heart South Wales fosters a sense of community and pride among its listeners. The station also frequently hosts live music events, providing a platform for emerging local talent and celebrating the rich musical heritage of the region.
Heart South Wales is not just a source of music and news but a central part of the community it serves, reflecting the diversity and vibrancy of South Wales. Whether you're tuning in for the latest hits or staying updated with local developments, Heart South Wales is dedicated to providing a comprehensive and engaging radio experience.
Similar Stations
- Heart UKHeart UK
- Heart 80sHeart 80s
- Heart 70sHeart 70s
- Heart DanceHeart Dance
- Heart 90sHeart 90s
- HeartHeart
- Smooth ChillSmooth Chill
- GoldGold
- Heart London 106.2 [AAC]Heart London 106.2 [AAC]
- The CatThe Cat
- Chiltern Voice FMChiltern Voice FM
- Sine FmSine Fm
- Treehouse RadioTreehouse Radio
- Heart South HamsHeart South Hams
- Heart Plymouth 97.0 && 96.6Heart Plymouth 97.0 && 96.6
- Heart West WalesHeart West Wales
- Heart South WestHeart South West
- 80s Live80s Live
- Leisure FMLeisure FM
- Heart YorkshireHeart Yorkshire
- Phoenix Radio 1208Phoenix Radio 1208
- Worlds Awakening RadioWorlds Awakening Radio
- England - Heart London RadioEngland - Heart London Radio
- #1980s Zoom#1980s Zoom
- Radio CarolineRadio Caroline
- Heart London 106.2 [MP3]Heart London 106.2 [MP3]
- Capital FM LondonCapital FM London
- 80's on Dash80's on Dash
- Magic 105.4Magic 105.4
- Kiss UKKiss UK
- Virgin Radio UKVirgin Radio UK
- Smooth Radio London 102.2Smooth Radio London 102.2
- Radio Caroline FlashbackRadio Caroline Flashback
- EKR - Oldies ParadiseEKR - Oldies Paradise
- Monocle 24Monocle 24
- Radio XRadio X
- Hits RadioHits Radio
- TruckersFMTruckersFM
- Matryoshka.FM (Матрёшка)Matryoshka.FM (Матрёшка)
- Pure Radio ScotlandPure Radio Scotland
- Edge RadioEdge Radio
- Treehouse Giant JukeboxTreehouse Giant Jukebox
- Big Beat RadioBig Beat Radio
- Pirate FMPirate FM
- Capital FM EdinburghCapital FM Edinburgh
- Rock FMRock FM
- Greatest Hits Radio (West Norfolk)Greatest Hits Radio (West Norfolk)
- Two Lochs RadioTwo Lochs Radio
- Capital FM ManchesterCapital FM Manchester
- Rewind RadioRewind Radio