WDUN
Listen to WDUN, Gainesville's top station for news, talk, and rock. Enjoy live sports coverage, insightful talk shows, and classic to modern rock. Tune in now!
WDUN
Listen to Streaming by Securenet Systems Cirrus(R)
WDUN AM550 FM102.9
Website: WDUN
Country: United States
Languages: English
WDUN: Gainesville’s Premier Station for News, Talk, and Rock
Located in Gainesville, Georgia, WDUN stands out as a multifaceted radio station known for its diverse programming. Broadcasting on both 550 AM and 102.9 FM, WDUN is owned by Cumulus Media and serves as a vibrant hub for news, talk, and music in the region.
One of WDUN's defining features is its role as the flagship station for the Atlanta Braves Radio Network. This affiliation allows fans to stay connected with their favorite baseball team through comprehensive coverage of games and updates. But WDUN’s commitment to sports extends beyond baseball; it also offers a broad array of sports programming that keeps listeners engaged with both local and national sports news.
In addition to its sports coverage, WDUN delivers a rich blend of news and talk programming. The station provides up-to-date local and national news, weather, traffic updates, and insightful talk shows. Among its popular offerings is "Mornings with Bill and Joel," a morning show that has gained a following for its engaging interviews with local and national celebrities, newsmakers, and more.
Musically, WDUN caters to a broad audience with its mix of classic and modern rock. This diverse playlist ensures that listeners can enjoy a range of rock genres while staying informed and entertained.
With its commitment to delivering high-quality news, compelling talk shows, and a robust rock music lineup, WDUN remains a key player in the Gainesville media landscape, dedicated to keeping its audience both informed and entertained.
Located in Gainesville, Georgia, WDUN stands out as a multifaceted radio station known for its diverse programming. Broadcasting on both 550 AM and 102.9 FM, WDUN is owned by Cumulus Media and serves as a vibrant hub for news, talk, and music in the region.
One of WDUN's defining features is its role as the flagship station for the Atlanta Braves Radio Network. This affiliation allows fans to stay connected with their favorite baseball team through comprehensive coverage of games and updates. But WDUN’s commitment to sports extends beyond baseball; it also offers a broad array of sports programming that keeps listeners engaged with both local and national sports news.
In addition to its sports coverage, WDUN delivers a rich blend of news and talk programming. The station provides up-to-date local and national news, weather, traffic updates, and insightful talk shows. Among its popular offerings is "Mornings with Bill and Joel," a morning show that has gained a following for its engaging interviews with local and national celebrities, newsmakers, and more.
Musically, WDUN caters to a broad audience with its mix of classic and modern rock. This diverse playlist ensures that listeners can enjoy a range of rock genres while staying informed and entertained.
With its commitment to delivering high-quality news, compelling talk shows, and a robust rock music lineup, WDUN remains a key player in the Gainesville media landscape, dedicated to keeping its audience both informed and entertained.
Similar Stations
- Future of HealthFuture of Health
- KZNU 1450 AM St. George, UTKZNU 1450 AM St. George, UT
- 970 KVWM970 KVWM
- Nothin' But NetNothin' But Net
- WGMD "News Radio 92.7" Rehoboth Beach, DEWGMD "News Radio 92.7" Rehoboth Beach, DE
- WIQO 100.9WIQO 100.9
- 94.3 FM The Talker94.3 FM The Talker
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Beatles RadioBeatles Radio
- The Big 80s StationThe Big 80s Station
- Radio Paradise - Rock MixRadio Paradise - Rock Mix
- SomaFM PopTronSomaFM PopTron
- SomaFM Left Coast 70sSomaFM Left Coast 70s
- Science ZoneScience Zone
- Monsters of RockMonsters of Rock
- Radio Paradise [Main Mix]Radio Paradise [Main Mix]
- 80 HITS80 HITS
- SomaFM Metal Detector (128k AAC)SomaFM Metal Detector (128k AAC)
- Bluegrass CountryBluegrass Country
- War Room With Owen Shroyer - InfowarsWar Room With Owen Shroyer - Infowars
- St Louis Classic RockSt Louis Classic Rock
- 181.FM - Kickin' Country181.FM - Kickin' Country
- Radio MartiRadio Marti
- Dash HipHop XDash HipHop X
- SmoothJazz.comSmoothJazz.com
- 90's on Dash90's on Dash
- Christian Rock netChristian Rock net
- InfowarsInfowars
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- 70's on Dash70's on Dash
- 181.FM - Beatles181.FM - Beatles
- Radio Paradise [Rock Mix]Radio Paradise [Rock Mix]
- Boomerang - 90's R&&BBoomerang - 90's R&&B
- Disco Fever on DashDisco Fever on Dash
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- Eagle Country 99.3Eagle Country 99.3
- 1580 HipHop on Dash1580 HipHop on Dash
- Church of Rock and RollChurch of Rock and Roll
- Free FM New YorkFree FM New York
- REAL PUNK RADIOREAL PUNK RADIO
- 181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)
- RetroHitMix (Retro Hit Mix)RetroHitMix (Retro Hit Mix)
- Superfreak with Rick JamesSuperfreak with Rick James
- 4u Classic Rock4u Classic Rock
- MPR The CurrentMPR The Current
- WXPN 88.5 Philadelphia, PAWXPN 88.5 Philadelphia, PA
- 60's on Dash60's on Dash
- 103.3 Asheville FM103.3 Asheville FM
- BAGeL RADIOBAGeL RADIO
- La Isla - Pure BachataLa Isla - Pure Bachata