Praise 96.5
Tune in to Praise 96.5 for uplifting Christian gospel and rock music in Dallas-Fort Worth. Enjoy inspiring content, local talent, and faith-based talk shows. Listen now!
Praise 96.5
Listen to Streaming by Securenet Systems Cirrus(R)
Home - Praise 96.5
Website: Praise 96.5
Country: United States
Languages: English
Praise 96.5: Dallas-Fort Worth's Uplifting Christian Radio
In the vibrant Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex, Praise 96.5 stands out as a beacon of Christian music and community engagement. Owned and operated by Salem Media Group, this station provides a dynamic blend of gospel, rock, and other Christian music genres, creating a rich auditory experience for its listeners.
Broadcasting from Dallas, Texas, Praise 96.5 caters to a diverse audience with its eclectic mix of gospel and rock music. The station's programming is designed to uplift and inspire, offering a soundtrack that resonates with the spiritual and emotional needs of its listeners. Whether you're drawn to the soulful rhythms of gospel or the energizing beats of Christian rock, Praise 96.5 delivers a range of music that supports and enhances your faith journey.
In addition to its musical offerings, Praise 96.5 features a variety of talk shows and interviews with Christian artists and leaders. These programs provide valuable insights into the lives and work of prominent figures within the Christian community, as well as discussions on relevant faith topics. This blend of music and talk content creates a well-rounded listening experience that fosters both spiritual growth and community connection.
Praise 96.5 is not only accessible through traditional FM radio but also available online and via its mobile app. This ensures that listeners can stay connected to the station’s uplifting content wherever they are, whether at home, at work, or on the go.
The station’s commitment to providing a positive and encouraging atmosphere is evident in every aspect of its programming. By offering a mix of inspiring music and engaging talk shows, Praise 96.5 serves as a valuable resource for those seeking spiritual enrichment and community connection in the Dallas-Fort Worth area.
For anyone in the region looking for a source of uplifting Christian music and insightful programming, Praise 96.5 offers a refreshing and supportive listening experience that reflects its dedication to inspiring and uplifting its audience.
In the vibrant Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex, Praise 96.5 stands out as a beacon of Christian music and community engagement. Owned and operated by Salem Media Group, this station provides a dynamic blend of gospel, rock, and other Christian music genres, creating a rich auditory experience for its listeners.
Broadcasting from Dallas, Texas, Praise 96.5 caters to a diverse audience with its eclectic mix of gospel and rock music. The station's programming is designed to uplift and inspire, offering a soundtrack that resonates with the spiritual and emotional needs of its listeners. Whether you're drawn to the soulful rhythms of gospel or the energizing beats of Christian rock, Praise 96.5 delivers a range of music that supports and enhances your faith journey.
In addition to its musical offerings, Praise 96.5 features a variety of talk shows and interviews with Christian artists and leaders. These programs provide valuable insights into the lives and work of prominent figures within the Christian community, as well as discussions on relevant faith topics. This blend of music and talk content creates a well-rounded listening experience that fosters both spiritual growth and community connection.
Praise 96.5 is not only accessible through traditional FM radio but also available online and via its mobile app. This ensures that listeners can stay connected to the station’s uplifting content wherever they are, whether at home, at work, or on the go.
The station’s commitment to providing a positive and encouraging atmosphere is evident in every aspect of its programming. By offering a mix of inspiring music and engaging talk shows, Praise 96.5 serves as a valuable resource for those seeking spiritual enrichment and community connection in the Dallas-Fort Worth area.
For anyone in the region looking for a source of uplifting Christian music and insightful programming, Praise 96.5 offers a refreshing and supportive listening experience that reflects its dedication to inspiring and uplifting its audience.
Similar Stations
- Almighty 98.3Almighty 98.3
- Heaven 88.7Heaven 88.7
- KCHL 1480 AMKCHL 1480 AM
- Shout 94.7Shout 94.7
- WFCA FM 108WFCA FM 108
- KYOK Gospel RadioKYOK Gospel Radio
- WMBM 1490 AMWMBM 1490 AM
- WLNO Radio 1060 AMWLNO Radio 1060 AM
- WJGM 105.7 FMWJGM 105.7 FM
- The Bridge on DashThe Bridge on Dash
- WLOKWLOK
- Gospel Highway 11Gospel Highway 11
- Pure RadioPure Radio
- Good News NetworkGood News Network
- WNUR 89.3 FM Chicago's Sound Experiment (Northwestern)WNUR 89.3 FM Chicago's Sound Experiment (Northwest...
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Beatles RadioBeatles Radio
- The Big 80s StationThe Big 80s Station
- Radio Paradise - Rock MixRadio Paradise - Rock Mix
- SomaFM PopTronSomaFM PopTron
- SomaFM Left Coast 70sSomaFM Left Coast 70s
- Science ZoneScience Zone
- Monsters of RockMonsters of Rock
- Radio Paradise [Main Mix]Radio Paradise [Main Mix]
- 80 HITS80 HITS
- SomaFM Metal Detector (128k AAC)SomaFM Metal Detector (128k AAC)
- Bluegrass CountryBluegrass Country
- St Louis Classic RockSt Louis Classic Rock
- 181.FM - Kickin' Country181.FM - Kickin' Country
- Dash HipHop XDash HipHop X
- SmoothJazz.comSmoothJazz.com
- 90's on Dash90's on Dash
- Christian Rock netChristian Rock net
- Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)Radio Paradise Rock Mix (Flac)
- 70's on Dash70's on Dash
- 181.FM - Beatles181.FM - Beatles
- Boomerang - 90's R&&BBoomerang - 90's R&&B
- Disco Fever on DashDisco Fever on Dash
- Radio Paradise [Rock Mix]Radio Paradise [Rock Mix]
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- Eagle Country 99.3Eagle Country 99.3
- 1580 HipHop on Dash1580 HipHop on Dash
- Church of Rock and RollChurch of Rock and Roll
- Free FM New YorkFree FM New York
- 181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)181.FM - The Eagle (Classic)
- REAL PUNK RADIOREAL PUNK RADIO
- RetroHitMix (Retro Hit Mix)RetroHitMix (Retro Hit Mix)
- Superfreak with Rick JamesSuperfreak with Rick James
- 4u Classic Rock4u Classic Rock
- MPR The CurrentMPR The Current