94.5 PST
Listen to 94.5 PST for hot adult contemporary music in Trenton! Enjoy engaging shows, local news, and community events. Join the vibrant listening experience today!
94.5 PST
Listen to WPST
94.5 PST – YOUR #1 HIT MUSIC STATION! – Princeton Contemporary Hit Radio
Website: 94.5 PST
Country: United States
Languages: English
94.5 PST: Trenton's Hub for Hot Adult Contemporary and Community Engagement
Broadcasting from Trenton, New Jersey, 94.5 PST, a Townsquare Media station, has firmly established itself as a leading voice in the local radio landscape. With its roots tracing back to the early 1990s, the station delivers a compelling mix of hot adult contemporary music and classic hits, catering to a broad audience across the greater Trenton area.
94.5 PST is renowned for its vibrant programming, which includes the well-loved "The Morning Show with Joe and Mary." This popular show is a staple of local radio, offering a blend of interviews with local celebrities, up-to-date news, and a dynamic music selection. In addition to its morning show, the station provides a variety of other engaging content, including sports talk, entertainment segments, and diverse musical offerings.
The station's commitment to community involvement sets it apart, as it actively participates in local events and charitable activities. Throughout the year, 94.5 PST hosts charity drives, concerts, and various community events, reinforcing its connection with the Trenton area. It also supports local sports teams and organizations, further solidifying its role as a community-centric broadcaster.
For those seeking a well-rounded radio experience that combines hot adult contemporary music with robust local coverage and community engagement, 94.5 PST is an ideal choice. Tune in to enjoy a rich blend of music, news, and entertainment that keeps you connected to Trenton and beyond.
Broadcasting from Trenton, New Jersey, 94.5 PST, a Townsquare Media station, has firmly established itself as a leading voice in the local radio landscape. With its roots tracing back to the early 1990s, the station delivers a compelling mix of hot adult contemporary music and classic hits, catering to a broad audience across the greater Trenton area.
94.5 PST is renowned for its vibrant programming, which includes the well-loved "The Morning Show with Joe and Mary." This popular show is a staple of local radio, offering a blend of interviews with local celebrities, up-to-date news, and a dynamic music selection. In addition to its morning show, the station provides a variety of other engaging content, including sports talk, entertainment segments, and diverse musical offerings.
The station's commitment to community involvement sets it apart, as it actively participates in local events and charitable activities. Throughout the year, 94.5 PST hosts charity drives, concerts, and various community events, reinforcing its connection with the Trenton area. It also supports local sports teams and organizations, further solidifying its role as a community-centric broadcaster.
For those seeking a well-rounded radio experience that combines hot adult contemporary music with robust local coverage and community engagement, 94.5 PST is an ideal choice. Tune in to enjoy a rich blend of music, news, and entertainment that keeps you connected to Trenton and beyond.
Similar Stations
- KQNU-FM Q102 (64k AAC+)KQNU-FM Q102 (64k AAC+)
- KAYL 101.7KAYL 101.7
- 1580 HipHop on Dash1580 HipHop on Dash
- WPRB 103.3 FM - Princeton, NJWPRB 103.3 FM - Princeton, NJ
- God's House of HipHopGod's House of HipHop
- WLS-AM 890 Chicago, ILWLS-AM 890 Chicago, IL
- WBAL "News Radio1090" Baltimore, MDWBAL "News Radio1090" Baltimore, MD
- WWFM 89.1 "The Classical Network" Trenton, NJWWFM 89.1 "The Classical Network" Trenton, NJ
- Dash IndieDash Indie
- 100.7 Mix100.7 Mix
- Cadillacc with Snoop DoggCadillacc with Snoop Dogg
- Young Money Radio with Lil WayneYoung Money Radio with Lil Wayne
- MoonlightMoonlight
- Independent GrindIndependent Grind
- BREALTV on DashBREALTV on Dash
- The City on Dash (Clean)The City on Dash (Clean)
- WNJT 88.1 "New Jersey Public Radio" Trenton, NJWNJT 88.1 "New Jersey Public Radio" Trenton, NJ
- KSCJ-AM Talk Radio 1360 (64k AAC+)KSCJ-AM Talk Radio 1360 (64k AAC+)
- KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)KLEM-AM 1410 (64k AAC+)
- KCHE Classic Hits 92.1KCHE Classic Hits 92.1
- WYSL 1040 && 92.1 "News Power" Avon, NYWYSL 1040 && 92.1 "News Power" Avon, NY
- Native RhymesNative Rhymes
- KKMA-FM Classic Rock 99.5 (64k AAC)KKMA-FM Classic Rock 99.5 (64k AAC)
- FusionFusion
- Buygore RadioBuygore Radio
- KWSO 91.9 Warm Springs, ORKWSO 91.9 Warm Springs, OR
- BIG3 Radio with Ice CubeBIG3 Radio with Ice Cube
- LOUDLOUD
- WFMU East Orange, NJ "Radio Boredcast" streamWFMU East Orange, NJ "Radio Boredcast" stream
- KXMZ - 102.7 FM - Rapid City, SDKXMZ - 102.7 FM - Rapid City, SD
- KKYY-FM Y101.3 (64k AAC+)KKYY-FM Y101.3 (64k AAC+)
- KDSN The Hive 104.9KDSN The Hive 104.9
- WPTF "News Radio 680" Raleigh, NCWPTF "News Radio 680" Raleigh, NC
- Dash Dance XDash Dance X
- Waves on DashWaves on Dash
- WKKY 104.7 Geneva, OHWKKY 104.7 Geneva, OH
- KKKJ "Jammin" 105.5 FM Merrill, ORKKKJ "Jammin" 105.5 FM Merrill, OR
- KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440KCHE-AM Unforgettable Favorites 1440
- KOBM 97.3 FMKOBM 97.3 FM
- WZEE 104.1 "Z-104" Madison, WIWZEE 104.1 "Z-104" Madison, WI
- WGFB 103.1 "B 103" Rockton, ILWGFB 103.1 "B 103" Rockton, IL
- WXLO "104.5 XLO" Fitchburg, MAWXLO "104.5 XLO" Fitchburg, MA
- WNSX "Star 97.7" Winter Harbor, MEWNSX "Star 97.7" Winter Harbor, ME
- WINC 92.5 Winchester, VAWINC 92.5 Winchester, VA
- 93.9 KSOU93.9 KSOU
- KSUX 105.7KSUX 105.7
- KQHN "Q 97.3" Waskom, TXKQHN "Q 97.3" Waskom, TX
- KKAL The Krush 92.5KKAL The Krush 92.5
- WJXB "B 97.5" Knoxville, TNWJXB "B 97.5" Knoxville, TN
- KCJJ The Mighty 1630KCJJ The Mighty 1630