CIVL-FM 101.7 (192k MP3)
Tune in to CIVL-FM 101.7 for Abbotsford's vibrant community radio. Enjoy a mix of rock, pop, local music, news, and talk from the University of the Fraser Valley. Listen now!
CIVL-FM 101.7 (192k MP3)
Listen to CIVL-FM 101.7 (192k MP3)
Home | CIVL Radio
Website: CIVL-FM 101.7 (192k MP3)
Country: Canada
Languages: English
CIVL-FM 101.7: The Heart of Abbotsford's Community Radio
Located in the picturesque city of Abbotsford, British Columbia, CIVL-FM 101.7 stands out as a vibrant community radio station with a strong connection to the University of the Fraser Valley. As a college radio station, CIVL-FM 101.7 offers a diverse blend of programming that reflects both the local flavor of Abbotsford and the broader spectrum of music and talk radio.
Owned and operated by the University of the Fraser Valley, CIVL-FM 101.7 provides an eclectic mix of music genres, ranging from rock and pop to hip-hop, jazz, and blues. This diverse musical selection ensures that there is something for every listener, whether you're tuning in for the latest hits or exploring classic tracks. The station also features specialty shows, including a weekly spotlight on local music, highlighting the talent and creativity within the Abbotsford community.
In addition to its extensive music programming, CIVL-FM 101.7 is dedicated to delivering comprehensive news and talk content. The station provides up-to-date local, national, and international news, along with sports and weather updates. Its talk shows offer engaging interviews with both local and international guests, fostering discussions on a wide range of topics and keeping listeners informed and entertained.
This high-quality streaming option ensures that fans of CIVL-FM 101.7 can enjoy their favorite shows and music with clarity and ease.
For those seeking a dynamic and community-focused radio experience, CIVL-FM 101.7 delivers a compelling mix of music, news, and talk programming. As a key player in Abbotsford’s media landscape, it continues to be a vital source of entertainment and information for its listeners.
Located in the picturesque city of Abbotsford, British Columbia, CIVL-FM 101.7 stands out as a vibrant community radio station with a strong connection to the University of the Fraser Valley. As a college radio station, CIVL-FM 101.7 offers a diverse blend of programming that reflects both the local flavor of Abbotsford and the broader spectrum of music and talk radio.
Owned and operated by the University of the Fraser Valley, CIVL-FM 101.7 provides an eclectic mix of music genres, ranging from rock and pop to hip-hop, jazz, and blues. This diverse musical selection ensures that there is something for every listener, whether you're tuning in for the latest hits or exploring classic tracks. The station also features specialty shows, including a weekly spotlight on local music, highlighting the talent and creativity within the Abbotsford community.
In addition to its extensive music programming, CIVL-FM 101.7 is dedicated to delivering comprehensive news and talk content. The station provides up-to-date local, national, and international news, along with sports and weather updates. Its talk shows offer engaging interviews with both local and international guests, fostering discussions on a wide range of topics and keeping listeners informed and entertained.
This high-quality streaming option ensures that fans of CIVL-FM 101.7 can enjoy their favorite shows and music with clarity and ease.
For those seeking a dynamic and community-focused radio experience, CIVL-FM 101.7 delivers a compelling mix of music, news, and talk programming. As a key player in Abbotsford’s media landscape, it continues to be a vital source of entertainment and information for its listeners.
Similar Stations
- CISM 89,3 MHz FM Université de Montréal, QCCISM 89,3 MHz FM Université de Montréal, QC
- CKHC 96.9 "Radio Humber" Humber College, Toronto, ONCKHC 96.9 "Radio Humber" Humber College, Toronto, ...
- CFRC 101.9 Queen's University Kingston, ONCFRC 101.9 Queen's University Kingston, ON
- CKDJ 107.9 Algonquin College, OttawaCKDJ 107.9 Algonquin College, Ottawa
- CIOI 101.5 The Hawk FM (Hamilton)CIOI 101.5 The Hawk FM (Hamilton)
- CKQC "Country 107.1" Abbotsford, BCCKQC "Country 107.1" Abbotsford, BC
- CJLX 91.3 "91X" Loyalist College - Belleville, ONCJLX 91.3 "91X" Loyalist College - Belleville, ON
- CRNC The HeatCRNC The Heat
- CHSR-FM 97.9CHSR-FM 97.9
- UMFM 101.5 (CJUM)UMFM 101.5 (CJUM)
- CKCU FM 93.1CKCU FM 93.1
- Ignite Radio (Mohawk College) Hamilton, ONIgnite Radio (Mohawk College) Hamilton, ON
- CJAM 99.1 FMCJAM 99.1 FM
- Rádio USP FM (ZYD 833 93,7 MHz, São Paulo, SP) Universidade de São PauloRádio USP FM (ZYD 833 93,7 MHz, São Paulo, SP) Uni...
- Radyo ILEF AnkaraRadyo ILEF Ankara
- UN Radio Medellín (HJG51 100.4 MHz FM) Universidad Nacional de ColombiaUN Radio Medellín (HJG51 100.4 MHz FM) Universidad...
- KPCC 89.3 "Southern California Public Radio" Pasadena, CAKPCC 89.3 "Southern California Public Radio" Pasad...
- WMBR 88.1 - Cambridge, MAWMBR 88.1 - Cambridge, MA
- KXLU 88.9FM Los Angeles, CAKXLU 88.9FM Los Angeles, CA
- WUVT 90.7 Virginia Tech University - Blacksburg, VAWUVT 90.7 Virginia Tech University - Blacksburg, V...
- Radio IPN (Ciudad de México) - 95.7 FM - XHIPN-FM - IPN (Instituto Politécnico Nacional) - Ciudad de MéxicoRadio IPN (Ciudad de México) - 95.7 FM - XHIPN-FM ...
- Radio UNAM FM (Ciudad de México) - 96.1 FM - XEUN-FM - UNAM (Universidad Autónoma de México) - Ciudad de MéxicoRadio UNAM FM (Ciudad de México) - 96.1 FM - XEUN-...
- WTUL 91.5 New Orleans, LAWTUL 91.5 New Orleans, LA
- WSOU 89.5FM Pirate RadioWSOU 89.5FM Pirate Radio
- IDC International RadioIDC International Radio
- KPCR 101.9 Pirate Cat RadioKPCR 101.9 Pirate Cat Radio
- XHUIA-FM Ibero 90.9.1 (90.9 MHz FM, Ciudad de México) Universidad IberoamericanaXHUIA-FM Ibero 90.9.1 (90.9 MHz FM, Ciudad de Méxi...
- Dash IndieDash Indie
- Hertz 87.9Hertz 87.9
- StudentenfunkStudentenfunk
- KRUA University of Alaska AnchorageKRUA University of Alaska Anchorage
- WBJC 91.5 Baltimore City Community College - Baltimore, MDWBJC 91.5 Baltimore City Community College - Balti...
- WBJB Lincroft NJ Altrok RadioWBJB Lincroft NJ Altrok Radio
- WERS 88.9 FMWERS 88.9 FM
- KRUA 88.1 University of Alaska - Anchorage, AKKRUA 88.1 University of Alaska - Anchorage, AK
- WESU 88.1 Middletown, CTWESU 88.1 Middletown, CT
- 88.1 WRFL Radio Free Lexington88.1 WRFL Radio Free Lexington
- KCSB UC Santa BarbaraKCSB UC Santa Barbara
- KZSC 88.1 Santa Cruz, CAKZSC 88.1 Santa Cruz, CA
- KUOM 770, 100.7 && 104.5 "Radio K" Minneapolis, MNKUOM 770, 100.7 && 104.5 "Radio K" Minneapolis, MN
- WVKR 91.3 Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, NYWVKR 91.3 Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, NY
- Radio UNiCCRadio UNiCC
- KCSB 91.9 Santa Barbara, CAKCSB 91.9 Santa Barbara, CA
- WZBT 91.1 Gettysburg College, PAWZBT 91.1 Gettysburg College, PA
- 22 West Radio - 88.1 FM KKJZ-HD3 (HD Radio Feed)22 West Radio - 88.1 FM KKJZ-HD3 (HD Radio Feed)
- WNYU 89.1 New York University - New York, NYWNYU 89.1 New York University - New York, NY
- WKNC 88.1WKNC 88.1
- ITU College Radio -RockITU College Radio -Rock
- XHUIA-FM-HD2 Ibero 90.9.2, Universidad Iberoamericana, Ciudad de MéxicoXHUIA-FM-HD2 Ibero 90.9.2, Universidad Iberoameric...
- KSPC 88.7 Claremont, CAKSPC 88.7 Claremont, CA