WYSH 1380 AM Clinton, TN
Tune in to WYSH 1380 AM for classic country hits and local updates in Clinton, TN. Enjoy timeless music from legends like Johnny Cash and stay informed with community news!
WYSH 1380 AM Clinton, TN
Listen to WYSH 1380 AM Clinton, TN
WYSH AM 1380 – Anderson County's Classic Hit Country!
Website: WYSH 1380 AM Clinton, TN
Country: United States
Genres: Classic country, Clinton
Languages: English
WYSH 1380 AM: Clinton's Classic Country Heartbeat
In the picturesque town of Clinton, Tennessee, WYSH 1380 AM serves as a beloved haven for classic country music aficionados. Owned by Cumulus Media, this station has established itself as the go-to source for timeless country tunes and local updates in Anderson County.
WYSH 1380 AM prides itself on its extensive playlist of classic country music, offering a nostalgic journey through the genre’s golden eras. From the twangy hits of the 1950s to the evolving sounds of the present day, the station brings a rich variety of tracks that celebrate country music's heritage. Fans of artists like Johnny Cash, Patsy Cline, and George Jones will find themselves well-catered to, as well as those who enjoy newer country classics.
Beyond its musical offerings, WYSH 1380 AM is deeply rooted in the Clinton community. The station provides listeners with timely local news, sports updates, and weather reports, making it an essential resource for staying informed about what’s happening in and around Anderson County. This local focus helps foster a strong connection with the community, ensuring that listeners remain engaged with local events and developments.
WYSH 1380 AM’s commitment to classic country music and local information makes it more than just a radio station—it’s a cultural touchstone for the residents of Clinton and surrounding areas. For anyone looking to immerse themselves in classic country sounds and stay connected to their community, WYSH 1380 AM offers a dependable and enjoyable listening experience.
In the picturesque town of Clinton, Tennessee, WYSH 1380 AM serves as a beloved haven for classic country music aficionados. Owned by Cumulus Media, this station has established itself as the go-to source for timeless country tunes and local updates in Anderson County.
WYSH 1380 AM prides itself on its extensive playlist of classic country music, offering a nostalgic journey through the genre’s golden eras. From the twangy hits of the 1950s to the evolving sounds of the present day, the station brings a rich variety of tracks that celebrate country music's heritage. Fans of artists like Johnny Cash, Patsy Cline, and George Jones will find themselves well-catered to, as well as those who enjoy newer country classics.
Beyond its musical offerings, WYSH 1380 AM is deeply rooted in the Clinton community. The station provides listeners with timely local news, sports updates, and weather reports, making it an essential resource for staying informed about what’s happening in and around Anderson County. This local focus helps foster a strong connection with the community, ensuring that listeners remain engaged with local events and developments.
WYSH 1380 AM’s commitment to classic country music and local information makes it more than just a radio station—it’s a cultural touchstone for the residents of Clinton and surrounding areas. For anyone looking to immerse themselves in classic country sounds and stay connected to their community, WYSH 1380 AM offers a dependable and enjoyable listening experience.
Similar Stations
- Outlaw Country RadioOutlaw Country Radio
- Retro Country 890Retro Country 890
- Truckers Radio USATruckers Radio USA
- Today's Hot CountryToday's Hot Country
- Big R Radio - Country GoldBig R Radio - Country Gold
- Sugar Country RadioSugar Country Radio
- 99.3 WCON My Country99.3 WCON My Country
- CBN Cross CountryCBN Cross Country
- KBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TXKBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TX
- KMIL 105.1 Cameron TexasKMIL 105.1 Cameron Texas
- WSM 650 AMWSM 650 AM
- Catholic PrayersCatholic Prayers
- KWYO AM 1410 - Wyoming's Classic CountryKWYO AM 1410 - Wyoming's Classic Country
- The Ranch on DashThe Ranch on Dash
- 100.1 WLAY - Littleville, AL100.1 WLAY - Littleville, AL
- 102.7 FM WLIL102.7 FM WLIL
- KKYY-FM Y101.3 (64k AAC+)KKYY-FM Y101.3 (64k AAC+)
- 93.3 FM WXRH93.3 FM WXRH
- WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" Jackson, MIWWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" Jackson, MI
- 100.9 FM WAAI100.9 FM WAAI
- WOBO 88.7 Batavia, OHWOBO 88.7 Batavia, OH
- Best Net Radio - Country OldiesBest Net Radio - Country Oldies
- 181.FM - Highway 181181.FM - Highway 181
- KZHE 100.5 "Classic Country" Stamps, ARKZHE 100.5 "Classic Country" Stamps, AR
- WAME "Real Country 92.9 && 550" Statesville, NCWAME "Real Country 92.9 && 550" Statesville, NC
- WSM 650 Nashville, TNWSM 650 Nashville, TN
- Star 104 The Country ChannelStar 104 The Country Channel
- WTUZ FM 99.9 Uhrichsville, OhioWTUZ FM 99.9 Uhrichsville, Ohio
- 103.5 FM WLYI103.5 FM WLYI
- WDIC 92.1 The WolfWDIC 92.1 The Wolf
- KGID 96.3 The Texas Scene and Classic CountryKGID 96.3 The Texas Scene and Classic Country
- Ocean Beach RadioOcean Beach Radio
- KKXA "KXA 1520" && 101.1 Everett, WAKKXA "KXA 1520" && 101.1 Everett, WA
- 1.FM - Classic Country Radio1.FM - Classic Country Radio
- COUNTRYHITS.FM by rautemusik (rm.fm)COUNTRYHITS.FM by rautemusik (rm.fm)
- 0nlineradio COUNTRY0nlineradio COUNTRY
- - 0 N - Country on Radio- 0 N - Country on Radio
- Country And Southern GospelCountry And Southern Gospel
- - 0 N - Country on Radio- 0 N - Country on Radio
- laut.fm Soundlaut.fm Sound
- Allzic Radio CountryAllzic Radio Country
- CKDQ "910 CFCW" Drumheller, ABCKDQ "910 CFCW" Drumheller, AB
- CFCW "840 CFCW" Edmonton / Camrose ABCFCW "840 CFCW" Edmonton / Camrose AB
- Valley Heritage Radio 98.7 CJHRValley Heritage Radio 98.7 CJHR
- hpr1hpr1
- Sweet FM 97.1Sweet FM 97.1
- Radio Paradise (320k)Radio Paradise (320k)
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Deep House LoungeDeep House Lounge
- Ambient Sleeping PillAmbient Sleeping Pill