WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" Jackson, MI
Tune in to WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" in Jackson, MI for classic country hits, local news, and sports. Relive the golden eras of country music. Listen now!
WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" Jackson, MI
Listen to WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" Jackson, MI
94.1 Duke FM Plays the Legends of Country | Lansing, MI
Website: WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" Jackson, MI
Country: United States
Languages: English
WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM": Classic Country Reverence in Jackson, Michigan
WWDK 94.1, known as "Duke FM," is a prominent classic country radio station serving Jackson, Michigan, and its surrounding areas, including Lansing. Owned and operated by Cumulus Media, Duke FM has become a cherished fixture in the region for its dedication to classic country music and local programming.
Broadcasting on 94.1 FM, Duke FM curates a playlist that transports listeners back to the golden eras of country music. Its selection features timeless tracks from the 70s, 80s, and 90s, alongside a sprinkling of contemporary hits, ensuring that both nostalgic and current country enthusiasts find something to enjoy. This blend of classic and modern sounds captures the essence of the genre while keeping the music fresh and relevant.
In addition to its robust music programming, WWDK 94.1 offers valuable local content, including news, weather updates, and sports coverage. This comprehensive approach allows the station to keep its listeners informed about important local events and developments, while also providing a soundtrack that celebrates the rich heritage of country music.
Duke FM’s commitment to classic country and community engagement makes it a beloved station in Jackson and beyond. Its ability to combine iconic music with local relevance underscores its role as a key player in the region’s radio landscape.
For fans of classic country and local news, WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" remains a go-to station for reliable entertainment and community connection.
WWDK 94.1, known as "Duke FM," is a prominent classic country radio station serving Jackson, Michigan, and its surrounding areas, including Lansing. Owned and operated by Cumulus Media, Duke FM has become a cherished fixture in the region for its dedication to classic country music and local programming.
Broadcasting on 94.1 FM, Duke FM curates a playlist that transports listeners back to the golden eras of country music. Its selection features timeless tracks from the 70s, 80s, and 90s, alongside a sprinkling of contemporary hits, ensuring that both nostalgic and current country enthusiasts find something to enjoy. This blend of classic and modern sounds captures the essence of the genre while keeping the music fresh and relevant.
In addition to its robust music programming, WWDK 94.1 offers valuable local content, including news, weather updates, and sports coverage. This comprehensive approach allows the station to keep its listeners informed about important local events and developments, while also providing a soundtrack that celebrates the rich heritage of country music.
Duke FM’s commitment to classic country and community engagement makes it a beloved station in Jackson and beyond. Its ability to combine iconic music with local relevance underscores its role as a key player in the region’s radio landscape.
For fans of classic country and local news, WWDK 94.1 "Duke FM" remains a go-to station for reliable entertainment and community connection.
Similar Stations
- Outlaw Country RadioOutlaw Country Radio
- Retro Country 890Retro Country 890
- Truckers Radio USATruckers Radio USA
- Today's Hot CountryToday's Hot Country
- Big R Radio - Country GoldBig R Radio - Country Gold
- Sugar Country RadioSugar Country Radio
- 99.3 WCON My Country99.3 WCON My Country
- CBN Cross CountryCBN Cross Country
- KBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TXKBEC 1390 AM Waxahachie, TX
- KMIL 105.1 Cameron TexasKMIL 105.1 Cameron Texas
- WSM 650 AMWSM 650 AM
- Catholic PrayersCatholic Prayers
- KWYO AM 1410 - Wyoming's Classic CountryKWYO AM 1410 - Wyoming's Classic Country
- The Ranch on DashThe Ranch on Dash
- 100.1 WLAY - Littleville, AL100.1 WLAY - Littleville, AL
- 102.7 FM WLIL102.7 FM WLIL
- KKYY-FM Y101.3 (64k AAC+)KKYY-FM Y101.3 (64k AAC+)
- 93.3 FM WXRH93.3 FM WXRH
- WYSH 1380 AM Clinton, TNWYSH 1380 AM Clinton, TN
- 100.9 FM WAAI100.9 FM WAAI
- KHOL 89.1 Jackson, WYKHOL 89.1 Jackson, WY
- WJSU 88.5 Jackson State University - Jackson, MSWJSU 88.5 Jackson State University - Jackson, MS
- WJKN 1510 Good Shepherd Catholic Radio - Jackson, MIWJKN 1510 Good Shepherd Catholic Radio - Jackson, ...
- WOBO 88.7 Batavia, OHWOBO 88.7 Batavia, OH
- WLMI "i92.9" Grand Lodge, MIWLMI "i92.9" Grand Lodge, MI
- KGRB "Radio Lazer 94.3" Jackson, CAKGRB "Radio Lazer 94.3" Jackson, CA
- Best Net Radio - Country OldiesBest Net Radio - Country Oldies
- 181.FM - Highway 181181.FM - Highway 181
- KZHE 100.5 "Classic Country" Stamps, ARKZHE 100.5 "Classic Country" Stamps, AR
- WAME "Real Country 92.9 && 550" Statesville, NCWAME "Real Country 92.9 && 550" Statesville, NC
- WLCD-LP 98.7 Lane College - Jackson, TNWLCD-LP 98.7 Lane College - Jackson, TN
- WSM 650 Nashville, TNWSM 650 Nashville, TN
- Star 104 The Country ChannelStar 104 The Country Channel
- WTUZ FM 99.9 Uhrichsville, OhioWTUZ FM 99.9 Uhrichsville, Ohio
- 103.5 FM WLYI103.5 FM WLYI
- WDIC 92.1 The WolfWDIC 92.1 The Wolf
- KGID 96.3 The Texas Scene and Classic CountryKGID 96.3 The Texas Scene and Classic Country
- Ocean Beach RadioOcean Beach Radio
- KKXA "KXA 1520" && 101.1 Everett, WAKKXA "KXA 1520" && 101.1 Everett, WA
- 1.FM - Classic Country Radio1.FM - Classic Country Radio
- COUNTRYHITS.FM by rautemusik (rm.fm)COUNTRYHITS.FM by rautemusik (rm.fm)
- 0nlineradio COUNTRY0nlineradio COUNTRY
- - 0 N - Country on Radio- 0 N - Country on Radio
- Country And Southern GospelCountry And Southern Gospel
- - 0 N - Country on Radio- 0 N - Country on Radio
- laut.fm Soundlaut.fm Sound
- RMF Michael JacksonRMF Michael Jackson
- Allzic Radio CountryAllzic Radio Country
- CKDQ "910 CFCW" Drumheller, ABCKDQ "910 CFCW" Drumheller, AB
- RMF Michael Jackson + FAKTYRMF Michael Jackson + FAKTY