Proto Live
Tune in to Proto Live for Cyprus's vibrant soundtrack! Enjoy a dynamic mix of pop, rock, hip-hop, and electronic music, plus engaging news and talk shows in Greek.
Proto Live
Listen to Proto Live
Proto Live
Website: Proto Live
Country: Cyprus
Languages: Greek
Proto Live: Cyprus’s Vibrant Soundtrack
Broadcasting from the sunny shores of Cyprus, Proto Live has established itself as a prominent voice in the island nation’s radio scene. Operating in Greek, Proto Live caters to a diverse audience with its dynamic blend of music and engaging content.
Since its inception, Proto Live has become synonymous with energy and excitement. The station offers a wide array of music genres, including pop, rock, hip-hop, and electronic. This eclectic mix ensures that listeners can enjoy everything from the latest chart-topping hits to underground tracks that push musical boundaries.
But Proto Live is more than just a music station. It provides a comprehensive media experience with its robust lineup of news, talk shows, and other engaging programming. The station's DJs are particularly notable for their charismatic and entertaining on-air presence, adding a personal touch to the broadcast that resonates with listeners.
Proto Live serves as a vital link for those wanting to stay connected to the latest in both Cypriot and global music and news. Its lively and upbeat atmosphere makes it a staple for anyone looking to stay informed and entertained.
Broadcasting from the sunny shores of Cyprus, Proto Live has established itself as a prominent voice in the island nation’s radio scene. Operating in Greek, Proto Live caters to a diverse audience with its dynamic blend of music and engaging content.
Since its inception, Proto Live has become synonymous with energy and excitement. The station offers a wide array of music genres, including pop, rock, hip-hop, and electronic. This eclectic mix ensures that listeners can enjoy everything from the latest chart-topping hits to underground tracks that push musical boundaries.
But Proto Live is more than just a music station. It provides a comprehensive media experience with its robust lineup of news, talk shows, and other engaging programming. The station's DJs are particularly notable for their charismatic and entertaining on-air presence, adding a personal touch to the broadcast that resonates with listeners.
Proto Live serves as a vital link for those wanting to stay connected to the latest in both Cypriot and global music and news. Its lively and upbeat atmosphere makes it a staple for anyone looking to stay informed and entertained.
Similar Stations
- Σπορ FM 95.0Σπορ FM 95.0
- Astra 92.8Astra 92.8
- Kanali6 (106.00 | 98.6 | 107.00 | 106.9) Lemesos Cyprus Alternative StreamKanali6 (106.00 | 98.6 | 107.00 | 106.9) Lemesos C...
- Super Sport FM 104.0Super Sport FM 104.0
- Trito LiveTrito Live
- Mix Fm CyprusMix Fm Cyprus
- Sport FM CyprusSport FM Cyprus
- Diesi Cyprus 101.1Diesi Cyprus 101.1
- Kanali7 98.4 FMKanali7 98.4 FM
- Ant1Ant1
- Kanali6 (106.00 | 98.6 | 107.00 | 106.9) Lemesos CyprusKanali6 (106.00 | 98.6 | 107.00 | 106.9) Lemesos C...
- 塞浦路斯中文广播塞浦路斯中文广播
- PIK Sat TVPIK Sat TV
- Super Club RadioSuper Club Radio
- Ράδιο Άγιος Δημήτριος Ακροπόλεως - Κύπρος 93.3Ράδιο Άγιος Δημήτριος Ακροπόλεως - Κύπρος 93.3
- Tetarto LiveTetarto Live
- Rock FM CyprusRock FM Cyprus
- SUPER FM 104.8SUPER FM 104.8
- Choice FM 104.3 Limassol && 107.4 NicosiaChoice FM 104.3 Limassol && 107.4 Nicosia
- Klik FM - PaphosKlik FM - Paphos
- BigRigFmBigRigFm
- CloudCY RockCloudCY Rock
- ZENITH FMZENITH FM
- Active 107.4Active 107.4
- Zucca RadioZucca Radio
- Kiss fm Cyprus 89.0Kiss fm Cyprus 89.0
- Cosmos Radio 95,2 FMCosmos Radio 95,2 FM
- Deutschlandfunk [MP3 128k]Deutschlandfunk [MP3 128k]
- Radio Paradise (320k)Radio Paradise (320k)
- MANGORADIOMANGORADIO
- Radio MirchiRadio Mirchi
- CNR-1 中国之声(5)CNR-1 中国之声(5)
- Dance Wave!Dance Wave!
- Kral FMKral FM
- 90s SuperHits90s SuperHits
- WDR 5WDR 5
- Kral PopKral Pop
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Radyo 7Radyo 7
- Damar TÜRK FMDamar TÜRK FM
- RMCRMC
- #1980s Zoom#1980s Zoom
- FIPFIP
- SWR3SWR3
- Alem FMAlem FM
- Deep House LoungeDeep House Lounge
- 1LIVE1LIVE
- 怀集音乐之声怀集音乐之声
- Türkülerle TürkiyeTürkülerle Türkiye
- RMF FMRMF FM