Kalika FM 95.2 FM
Tune in to Kalika FM 95.2, Kathmandu’s top station for Nepali music, news, and talk shows. Enjoy a vibrant mix of culture and entertainment. Listen live today!
Kalika FM 95.2 FM
Listen to Kalika FM 95.2 FM
Kalika FM 95.2 FM
Website: Kalika FM 95.2 FM
Country: Nepal
Languages: Nepali
Kalika FM 95.2: Kathmandu’s Premier Radio Destination
Broadcasting from the vibrant city of Kathmandu, Nepal, Kalika FM 95.2 has established itself as one of the country's most popular and influential radio stations. Since its launch in 2006, the station has been a key player in the Nepali media landscape, providing a rich tapestry of programming that resonates with its diverse audience.
Owned by Kalika FM Pvt. Ltd. and part of the Kalika Group, Kalika FM 95.2 delivers an extensive array of content in the Nepali language. Its music programming is a highlight, offering a wide selection that spans from traditional Nepali folk songs to contemporary pop and rock hits. This eclectic mix ensures that listeners can enjoy a broad spectrum of musical styles, reflecting the evolving tastes of the Nepali people.
In addition to its diverse music offerings, Kalika FM 95.2 is renowned for its comprehensive news coverage. The station keeps its audience informed with the latest local and national news, providing timely updates on current affairs and significant events. Its talk shows further enrich the programming with engaging discussions on various topics, from societal issues to entertainment.
Kalika FM 95.2 is not just a source of entertainment but also a vital platform for community engagement. By blending music, news, and talk shows, the station fosters a connection between its listeners and the broader Nepali cultural and social landscape.
For those looking to stay updated with the latest news and enjoy a mix of classic and modern music, Kalika FM 95.2 offers a vibrant and immersive listening experience, making it a cornerstone of radio broadcasting in Nepal.
Broadcasting from the vibrant city of Kathmandu, Nepal, Kalika FM 95.2 has established itself as one of the country's most popular and influential radio stations. Since its launch in 2006, the station has been a key player in the Nepali media landscape, providing a rich tapestry of programming that resonates with its diverse audience.
Owned by Kalika FM Pvt. Ltd. and part of the Kalika Group, Kalika FM 95.2 delivers an extensive array of content in the Nepali language. Its music programming is a highlight, offering a wide selection that spans from traditional Nepali folk songs to contemporary pop and rock hits. This eclectic mix ensures that listeners can enjoy a broad spectrum of musical styles, reflecting the evolving tastes of the Nepali people.
In addition to its diverse music offerings, Kalika FM 95.2 is renowned for its comprehensive news coverage. The station keeps its audience informed with the latest local and national news, providing timely updates on current affairs and significant events. Its talk shows further enrich the programming with engaging discussions on various topics, from societal issues to entertainment.
Kalika FM 95.2 is not just a source of entertainment but also a vital platform for community engagement. By blending music, news, and talk shows, the station fosters a connection between its listeners and the broader Nepali cultural and social landscape.
For those looking to stay updated with the latest news and enjoy a mix of classic and modern music, Kalika FM 95.2 offers a vibrant and immersive listening experience, making it a cornerstone of radio broadcasting in Nepal.
Similar Stations
- Radio NepalRadio Nepal
- Radio KantipurRadio Kantipur
- Ujyaalo 90 NetworkUjyaalo 90 Network
- Hits FM 91.2Hits FM 91.2
- Radio HimalayaRadio Himalaya
- Radio Annapurna NepalRadio Annapurna Nepal
- Syangja Radio InternetSyangja Radio Internet
- Ruru FmRuru Fm
- Chitwan Online FMChitwan Online FM
- Radio Shringeshwor 104.4 MhzRadio Shringeshwor 104.4 Mhz
- Mithlanchal FMMithlanchal FM
- Classic FMClassic FM
- Kantipur FMKantipur FM
- Capital FM 92.4Capital FM 92.4
- Synergy FM 91.6Synergy FM 91.6
- STAR FM 95.2 MHzSTAR FM 95.2 MHz
- Vijaya FM 101.6Vijaya FM 101.6
- Narayani FM 103.8Narayani FM 103.8
- Butwal FM 94.4Butwal FM 94.4
- Deutschlandfunk [MP3 128k]Deutschlandfunk [MP3 128k]
- Radio Paradise (320k)Radio Paradise (320k)
- MANGORADIOMANGORADIO
- Radio MirchiRadio Mirchi
- CNR-1 中国之声(5)CNR-1 中国之声(5)
- Dance Wave!Dance Wave!
- Kral FMKral FM
- 90s SuperHits90s SuperHits
- WDR 5WDR 5
- Kral PopKral Pop
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Radyo 7Radyo 7
- Damar TÜRK FMDamar TÜRK FM
- RMCRMC
- #1980s Zoom#1980s Zoom
- FIPFIP
- SWR3SWR3
- Alem FMAlem FM
- Deep House LoungeDeep House Lounge
- 1LIVE1LIVE
- 怀集音乐之声怀集音乐之声
- Türkülerle TürkiyeTürkülerle Türkiye
- RMF FMRMF FM
- Antena 1 São Paulo, SP (ZYD823 94,7 MHz FM) [aac]Antena 1 São Paulo, SP (ZYD823 94,7 MHz FM) [aac]
- 80s80s80s80s
- Deutschlandfunk Kultur [MP3 128kbit/s]Deutschlandfunk Kultur [MP3 128kbit/s]
- Nogoum FMNogoum FM
- Antenne BayernAntenne Bayern
- Ambient Sleeping PillAmbient Sleeping Pill
- Power POPPower POP
- 90's Super Hits live90's Super Hits live