Capital FM 94.8
Tune in to Capital FM 94.8 for the best Bangla hits, Bollywood classics, and global music. Enjoy talk shows, live concerts, and celebrity interviews in Dhaka’s top station!
Capital FM 94.8
Listen to Capital FM Bangladesh
CapitalFM94.8 – দেশের No#1 Music Station
Website: Capital FM 94.8
Country: Bangladesh
Genres: Bangla
Languages: Bengali
Capital FM 94.8: Dhaka’s Hub for Diverse Music and Entertainment
Broadcasting from Dhaka, Bangladesh, Capital FM 94.8 is a vibrant and popular radio station that brings a rich variety of programming to its listeners. Broadcasting in Bengali, the station offers an extensive mix of music, news, and entertainment, making it a favorite among radio enthusiasts in Bangladesh.
Capital FM 94.8 is celebrated for its diverse musical offerings. The station features a blend of Bangla hits, Bollywood tracks, and international music, catering to a wide range of musical tastes. Whether you're in the mood for the latest Bengali melodies, classic Bollywood numbers, or global chart-toppers, Capital FM 94.8 has something to suit your preferences.
Beyond its music programming, the station is known for its lively and engaging talk shows. Capital FM 94.8 provides listeners with a variety of special programs, including live concerts, insightful interviews with celebrities, and exciting competitions. These elements not only keep the audience entertained but also connected to the latest trends and happenings both locally and globally.
With its dynamic programming and engaging content, Capital FM 94.8 serves as a key source of entertainment and information in Dhaka. Tune in to experience the best of Bangla music and stay updated with the latest news and events from around the world.
Broadcasting from Dhaka, Bangladesh, Capital FM 94.8 is a vibrant and popular radio station that brings a rich variety of programming to its listeners. Broadcasting in Bengali, the station offers an extensive mix of music, news, and entertainment, making it a favorite among radio enthusiasts in Bangladesh.
Capital FM 94.8 is celebrated for its diverse musical offerings. The station features a blend of Bangla hits, Bollywood tracks, and international music, catering to a wide range of musical tastes. Whether you're in the mood for the latest Bengali melodies, classic Bollywood numbers, or global chart-toppers, Capital FM 94.8 has something to suit your preferences.
Beyond its music programming, the station is known for its lively and engaging talk shows. Capital FM 94.8 provides listeners with a variety of special programs, including live concerts, insightful interviews with celebrities, and exciting competitions. These elements not only keep the audience entertained but also connected to the latest trends and happenings both locally and globally.
With its dynamic programming and engaging content, Capital FM 94.8 serves as a key source of entertainment and information in Dhaka. Tune in to experience the best of Bangla music and stay updated with the latest news and events from around the world.
Similar Stations
- Dhaka 88.8 FMDhaka 88.8 FM
- Radio FoortiRadio Foorti
- Radio TodayRadio Today
- Jago FM 94.4Jago FM 94.4
- Dhaka FM 90.4Dhaka FM 90.4
- Radio AmbarRadio Ambar
- Dhaka Kha 630KHzDhaka Kha 630KHz
- Dhaka Ka 693KHzDhaka Ka 693KHz
- Radio Foorti 88.0FMRadio Foorti 88.0FM
- Khulna FM 88.8MHzKhulna FM 88.8MHz
- Rajshahi FM 88.8MHzRajshahi FM 88.8MHz
- Khulna AM 558KHzKhulna AM 558KHz
- Chattogram FM 88.8MHzChattogram FM 88.8MHz
- Sylhet FM 88.8MHzSylhet FM 88.8MHz
- Ekattor Radio 98.4Ekattor Radio 98.4
- Radio Padma 99.2 FMRadio Padma 99.2 FM
- Barisal AM 1287KHzBarisal AM 1287KHz
- Rangpur AM 1053KHzRangpur AM 1053KHz
- Barisal FM 105.2MHzBarisal FM 105.2MHz
- Chattogram AM 833KHzChattogram AM 833KHz
- Rangpur FM 88.8MHzRangpur FM 88.8MHz
- Rajshahi AM 1080KHzRajshahi AM 1080KHz
- Sylhet AM 963KHzSylhet AM 963KHz
- Bangla WadioBangla Wadio
- Peoples Radio 91.6 FMPeoples Radio 91.6 FM
- Peoples Radio 91.6 FMPeoples Radio 91.6 FM
- ABC FMABC FM
- Bangla TuneBangla Tune
- Radio FolkloreRadio Folklore
- My 90s BengaliMy 90s Bengali
- DesiDesi
- ABC FM89.2ABC FM89.2
- COLOURS FM 101.6COLOURS FM 101.6
- RadioSadhin92.4FMRadioSadhin92.4FM
- AL-QURAN BANGLAAL-QURAN BANGLA
- Radio UllashRadio Ullash
- A2Z RADIOA2Z RADIO
- Radio LakshyaparRadio Lakshyapar
- Uttorbango BetarUttorbango Betar
- Radio ShadhinRadio Shadhin
- Deutschlandfunk [MP3 128k]Deutschlandfunk [MP3 128k]
- Radio Paradise (320k)Radio Paradise (320k)
- MANGORADIOMANGORADIO
- Radio MirchiRadio Mirchi
- CNR-1 中国之声(5)CNR-1 中国之声(5)
- Dance Wave!Dance Wave!
- Kral FMKral FM
- 90s SuperHits90s SuperHits
- WDR 5WDR 5
- Kral PopKral Pop