WQMV Radio
Tune in to WQMV Radio for a nostalgic mix of classic oldies from the '50s, '60s, and '70s in Atlanta, GA. Enjoy timeless hits, news, and talk shows. Listen now!
WQMV Radio
Listen to WQMV Radio
WQMV Radio
Website: WQMV Radio
Country: United States
Genres: Oldies
Languages: English
WQMV Radio: A Timeless Journey Through Oldies
Nestled in the heart of Atlanta, Georgia, WQMV Radio offers a nostalgic trip back in time with its dedicated oldies programming. As a cherished station of the WQMV Radio Network, WQMV Radio is a beacon for fans of classic hits from the 1950s, 1960s, and 1970s.
Listeners tune in to enjoy a vibrant mix of timeless tracks that evoke the golden era of music. From the catchy tunes of early rock 'n' roll to the smooth sounds of Motown, WQMV Radio curates a playlist that resonates with those who appreciate the charm of bygone decades. In addition to its rich selection of oldies, the station occasionally blends in some contemporary hits, ensuring a fresh yet familiar auditory experience.
WQMV Radio is not just about the music; it also offers a variety of engaging content including talk shows, news updates, and sports programming. This diverse lineup ensures that listeners are well-informed while enjoying their favorite classic tunes.
With its commitment to blending nostalgic music with current affairs and entertainment, WQMV Radio stands as a bridge between the past and the present. Whether you’re reminiscing about the good old days or catching up on the latest news, WQMV Radio provides a unique and enriching listening experience.
Nestled in the heart of Atlanta, Georgia, WQMV Radio offers a nostalgic trip back in time with its dedicated oldies programming. As a cherished station of the WQMV Radio Network, WQMV Radio is a beacon for fans of classic hits from the 1950s, 1960s, and 1970s.
Listeners tune in to enjoy a vibrant mix of timeless tracks that evoke the golden era of music. From the catchy tunes of early rock 'n' roll to the smooth sounds of Motown, WQMV Radio curates a playlist that resonates with those who appreciate the charm of bygone decades. In addition to its rich selection of oldies, the station occasionally blends in some contemporary hits, ensuring a fresh yet familiar auditory experience.
WQMV Radio is not just about the music; it also offers a variety of engaging content including talk shows, news updates, and sports programming. This diverse lineup ensures that listeners are well-informed while enjoying their favorite classic tunes.
With its commitment to blending nostalgic music with current affairs and entertainment, WQMV Radio stands as a bridge between the past and the present. Whether you’re reminiscing about the good old days or catching up on the latest news, WQMV Radio provides a unique and enriching listening experience.
Similar Stations
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Beatles RadioBeatles Radio
- The Big 80s StationThe Big 80s Station
- Disco Studio 54Disco Studio 54
- FUNKY RADIO - Only Funk Music (60's 70's)FUNKY RADIO - Only Funk Music (60's 70's)
- _Funky Corner Radio (USA)_Funky Corner Radio (USA)
- FUNKY RADIO - Only Funk Music (60's && 70's)FUNKY RADIO - Only Funk Music (60's && 70's)
- Scott Shannon's True Oldies ChannelScott Shannon's True Oldies Channel
- 181.FM - Beatles181.FM - Beatles
- Big R Radio - Golden OldiesBig R Radio - Golden Oldies
- Pure Soul with Issac HayesPure Soul with Issac Hayes
- Radiostorm - Oldies 104Radiostorm - Oldies 104
- Church of Rock and RollChurch of Rock and Roll
- Motown RadioMotown Radio
- Superfreak with Rick JamesSuperfreak with Rick James
- The Strip on DashThe Strip on Dash
- 1260 K-Surf1260 K-Surf
- Radiostorm - Rock 104 Classic RockRadiostorm - Rock 104 Classic Rock
- KOOL Oldies 1610.com Oakhurst, CAKOOL Oldies 1610.com Oakhurst, CA
- Outpost Radio - 57 Chevy Radio (VIP)Outpost Radio - 57 Chevy Radio (VIP)
- KCEA - 89.1FM Atherton, CAKCEA - 89.1FM Atherton, CA
- 181.FM - Good Time Oldies Radio181.FM - Good Time Oldies Radio
- Paradise City from Guns N RosesParadise City from Guns N Roses
- Rewound RadioRewound Radio
- DOO WOP FOREVER - CALM RADIODOO WOP FOREVER - CALM RADIO
- 57 Chevy Radio57 Chevy Radio
- Vintage Obscura RadioVintage Obscura Radio
- Outpost Radio - Bob Dylan Tracks (VIP)Outpost Radio - Bob Dylan Tracks (VIP)
- Outpost Radio - Michigan Don's Oldies (VIP)Outpost Radio - Michigan Don's Oldies (VIP)
- Big Weck - Buffalo's OLDIES StationBig Weck - Buffalo's OLDIES Station
- WXHC 101.5 FM Homer, NYWXHC 101.5 FM Homer, NY
- Cruisin' Oldies 94.7 FM && 1110 AMCruisin' Oldies 94.7 FM && 1110 AM
- WPON 1460 Walled Lake, MIWPON 1460 Walled Lake, MI
- KOMA 92.5 "Oklahoma's Greatest Hits" Okahoma City, OKKOMA 92.5 "Oklahoma's Greatest Hits" Okahoma City,...
- Outpost Radio - Feel Good Rock (VIP)Outpost Radio - Feel Good Rock (VIP)
- WKHRWKHR
- Humboldt 101Humboldt 101
- Mindalia Radio MiamiMindalia Radio Miami
- The Retro AtticThe Retro Attic
- Outpost Radio - 57 Chevy Love Songs (VIP)Outpost Radio - 57 Chevy Love Songs (VIP)
- The Green RoomThe Green Room
- 107.1 FM WTDK107.1 FM WTDK
- The Ranch on DashThe Ranch on Dash
- 95.7 BIG FM95.7 BIG FM
- 105.1 FM WKCE105.1 FM WKCE
- AM 1400 WRJNAM 1400 WRJN
- KLYC 1260 AMKLYC 1260 AM
- 93.5 The Pirate93.5 The Pirate
- 106.3 Frank FM106.3 Frank FM
- 98.1 KBEAR98.1 KBEAR