Now Radio 96k
Tune in to Now Radio 96k in Vienna for inspiring Christian contemporary music. Enjoy gospel, rock, and pop, plus interviews and faith-based content. Listen on DAB+ now!
Now Radio 96k
Listen to Now Radio 96k
Empfang – ERF Medien Österreich
Website: Now Radio 96k
Country: Austria
Genres: Christian, Christian contemporary
Languages: German
Now Radio 96k: Vienna's Hub for Christian Contemporary Music
Based in Vienna, Austria, Now Radio 96k offers a spiritually enriching radio experience with its focus on Christian and Christian Contemporary music. This station, broadcasting in German, caters to listeners who are passionate about faith-based music and content.
Now Radio 96k delivers a broad spectrum of Christian music, including gospel, pop, rock, and more. Its diverse playlist ensures that listeners have access to a wide array of uplifting and inspirational songs. Whether you’re in the mood for a classic hymn or a modern worship tune, Now Radio 96k provides a soundtrack that resonates with a variety of spiritual tastes.
Accessible through DAB+ digital radio, Now Radio 96k can be received throughout many parts of Austria with a DAB+ compatible device. For those in Vienna, the station is readily available, making it easy for locals to tune in and enjoy its programming. Comprehensive information on the station's coverage area can be found on their website and DAB+ coverage maps.
Beyond its musical offerings, Now Radio 96k features engaging programs such as interviews with Christian artists and pastors, as well as news and updates related to the Christian faith. This diverse programming helps listeners stay informed and connected with their faith community both locally and globally.
For anyone seeking a blend of contemporary Christian music and insightful faith-based content, Now Radio 96k is a cherished resource in Austria's radio landscape.
Based in Vienna, Austria, Now Radio 96k offers a spiritually enriching radio experience with its focus on Christian and Christian Contemporary music. This station, broadcasting in German, caters to listeners who are passionate about faith-based music and content.
Now Radio 96k delivers a broad spectrum of Christian music, including gospel, pop, rock, and more. Its diverse playlist ensures that listeners have access to a wide array of uplifting and inspirational songs. Whether you’re in the mood for a classic hymn or a modern worship tune, Now Radio 96k provides a soundtrack that resonates with a variety of spiritual tastes.
Accessible through DAB+ digital radio, Now Radio 96k can be received throughout many parts of Austria with a DAB+ compatible device. For those in Vienna, the station is readily available, making it easy for locals to tune in and enjoy its programming. Comprehensive information on the station's coverage area can be found on their website and DAB+ coverage maps.
Beyond its musical offerings, Now Radio 96k features engaging programs such as interviews with Christian artists and pastors, as well as news and updates related to the Christian faith. This diverse programming helps listeners stay informed and connected with their faith community both locally and globally.
For anyone seeking a blend of contemporary Christian music and insightful faith-based content, Now Radio 96k is a cherished resource in Austria's radio landscape.
Similar Stations
- ERF Plus Oesterreich 192kERF Plus Oesterreich 192k
- Now Radio 192kNow Radio 192k
- Radio Maria Austria (56 kbps)Radio Maria Austria (56 kbps)
- Heiligenkreuz_102 (166k)Heiligenkreuz_102 (166k)
- Heiligenkreuz_101 (102k)Heiligenkreuz_101 (102k)
- KIT-TVKIT-TV
- Radio Maria AustriaRadio Maria Austria
- Spirit Live RadioSpirit Live Radio
- Yeshua.at RadioYeshua.at Radio
- Gospotainment RadioGospotainment Radio
- 0nlineradio AMERICAN CHRISTMAS0nlineradio AMERICAN CHRISTMAS
- CBN Classic Christian RadioCBN Classic Christian Radio
- SOS RadioSOS Radio
- Seven FMSeven FM
- Manna FM 98.6Manna FM 98.6
- Spirit 105.3Spirit 105.3
- KSBJKSBJ
- Radio Zion (Tijuana) - 540 AM - XESURF-AM - Zion Multimedia - Tijuana, BCRadio Zion (Tijuana) - 540 AM - XESURF-AM - Zion M...
- DOC Radio - Christian HitsDOC Radio - Christian Hits
- Powerhouse RadioPowerhouse Radio
- Praise 106.5Praise 106.5
- RadioURadioU
- Faith Radio NetworkFaith Radio Network
- Radio Parole de VieRadio Parole de Vie
- JoyFM: Music, Faith, CommunityJoyFM: Music, Faith, Community
- RadioU Fusion:EDMRadioU Fusion:EDM
- The House FM, 88.5 OKC-WichitaThe House FM, 88.5 OKC-Wichita
- Boost RadioBoost Radio
- WPOZ "Zradio" 88.3 FM Orlando, FLWPOZ "Zradio" 88.3 FM Orlando, FL
- Spirit 712 (128k MP3)Spirit 712 (128k MP3)
- The Cross on DashThe Cross on Dash
- WCVO 104.9 "The River" Gahanna, OHWCVO 104.9 "The River" Gahanna, OH
- RadioU ThrowbackRadioU Throwback
- Shine.FMShine.FM
- WBFJ 89.3 Your Family StatioWBFJ 89.3 Your Family Statio
- Radio Risposta WebRadio Risposta Web
- Pallotti.fmPallotti.fm
- WayFMWayFM
- The Message For YouThe Message For You
- WZNP 89.3 "The River" Newark, OHWZNP 89.3 "The River" Newark, OH
- 91.3 The Fix - WFIX, Florence, AL91.3 The Fix - WFIX, Florence, AL
- Christian FMChristian FM
- SW-Radio Deutsch (32kbps)SW-Radio Deutsch (32kbps)
- SW-Radio Plautdietsch (32kbps)SW-Radio Plautdietsch (32kbps)
- Cross Rhythms City RadioCross Rhythms City Radio
- JOY512JOY512
- Spirit FMSpirit FM
- WBSN 89.1 FM LifeSongsWBSN 89.1 FM LifeSongs
- The Sound of LifeThe Sound of Life
- Riverland Life FMRiverland Life FM