KMLB
Tune in to KMLB in Monroe for a unique blend of news, talk shows, and rock music. Enjoy local discussions, live events, and engaging programming like "The Morning Drive."
KMLB
Listen to Streaming by Securenet Systems Cirrus(R)
Home | News Talk 105.7 and 540 AM | News, Talk, Sports | Monroe, LA
Website: KMLB
Country: United States
Languages: English
KMLB - Monroe's Dynamic Hub for News, Talk, and Rock
Located in Monroe, Louisiana, KMLB is a multifaceted radio station owned by Cumulus Media that delivers a diverse mix of news, talk, and rock programming. Serving the Monroe-West Monroe area, KMLB has established itself as a key player in local media, offering a robust lineup that caters to a broad audience.
KMLB’s programming schedule is a blend of informative and entertaining content. The station provides comprehensive coverage of local and national news, ensuring that listeners are up-to-date with the latest developments. In addition to news, KMLB offers a variety of talk shows that delve into current events, sports, and community issues. Shows like "The Morning Drive with Aaron & Jake" and "Echols At with Michael Echols" provide engaging discussions and insights into a range of topics, keeping the audience informed and involved.
Music enthusiasts will also find KMLB appealing, as the station features a selection of rock music alongside its talk and news segments. This eclectic mix allows KMLB to cater to a diverse listenership, offering both stimulating talk content and high-energy rock tunes.
Beyond its regular programming, KMLB is known for its commitment to local engagement. The station hosts a variety of special events, including live music performances, interviews with notable figures, and contests that connect directly with the Monroe community. This focus on local content and interaction highlights KMLB’s role as a vibrant and integral part of the area’s media landscape.
KMLB’s dedication to providing top-notch news, talk, and music programming makes it a cornerstone of local radio, serving as a dynamic platform for information and entertainment in Monroe and beyond.
Located in Monroe, Louisiana, KMLB is a multifaceted radio station owned by Cumulus Media that delivers a diverse mix of news, talk, and rock programming. Serving the Monroe-West Monroe area, KMLB has established itself as a key player in local media, offering a robust lineup that caters to a broad audience.
KMLB’s programming schedule is a blend of informative and entertaining content. The station provides comprehensive coverage of local and national news, ensuring that listeners are up-to-date with the latest developments. In addition to news, KMLB offers a variety of talk shows that delve into current events, sports, and community issues. Shows like "The Morning Drive with Aaron & Jake" and "Echols At with Michael Echols" provide engaging discussions and insights into a range of topics, keeping the audience informed and involved.
Music enthusiasts will also find KMLB appealing, as the station features a selection of rock music alongside its talk and news segments. This eclectic mix allows KMLB to cater to a diverse listenership, offering both stimulating talk content and high-energy rock tunes.
Beyond its regular programming, KMLB is known for its commitment to local engagement. The station hosts a variety of special events, including live music performances, interviews with notable figures, and contests that connect directly with the Monroe community. This focus on local content and interaction highlights KMLB’s role as a vibrant and integral part of the area’s media landscape.
KMLB’s dedication to providing top-notch news, talk, and music programming makes it a cornerstone of local radio, serving as a dynamic platform for information and entertainment in Monroe and beyond.
Similar Stations
- Talkradio 970 KSYLTalkradio 970 KSYL
- NewsTalk 1240 KODYNewsTalk 1240 KODY
- WKHM AM 970WKHM AM 970
- Newsradio WJPFNewsradio WJPF
- News Talk 93.1News Talk 93.1
- NewsRadio 1150 KSALNewsRadio 1150 KSAL
- WTCM 580 Traverse City, MIWTCM 580 Traverse City, MI
- 98.1 WTSN98.1 WTSN
- News/Talk 550 WDUNNews/Talk 550 WDUN
- WDAY 970 AMWDAY 970 AM
- KZLS "The Eagle" 1640 AM Enid, OKKZLS "The Eagle" 1640 AM Enid, OK
- News Talk 1380 WNRINews Talk 1380 WNRI
- 98.1 FM-WMXI98.1 FM-WMXI
- KDUZKDUZ
- KSCB Radio NewsKSCB Radio News
- KID AMKID AM
- 1560 WBYS1560 WBYS
- KPIR 1420 AMKPIR 1420 AM
- KRDOKRDO
- Newstalk KTTR 99.7 FMNewstalk KTTR 99.7 FM
- KSRM 920 AMKSRM 920 AM
- WJLD 1400 Fairfield, ALWJLD 1400 Fairfield, AL
- WLNI 105.9 FMWLNI 105.9 FM
- TRF RadioTRF Radio
- KAOI 1110KAOI 1110
- KFMO 1240 AMKFMO 1240 AM
- WRHIWRHI
- Money Radio KFNNMoney Radio KFNN
- WRMN 1410WRMN 1410
- KINX 102.7KINX 102.7
- KNUJKNUJ
- KWBG AM 1590KWBG AM 1590
- News Talk 94.1/AM 1600News Talk 94.1/AM 1600
- WGNS 1450 AM Murfreesboro, TNWGNS 1450 AM Murfreesboro, TN
- KKFT 99.1 FMKKFT 99.1 FM
- InfowarsInfowars
- AP Radio NewsAP Radio News
- Infowars.com Live EventsInfowars.com Live Events
- Science ZoneScience Zone
- WBAP "News Talk 820" Fort Worth, TXWBAP "News Talk 820" Fort Worth, TX
- TWiT LiveTWiT Live
- InfowarsInfowars
- WCBM 680WCBM 680
- Infowars AAC StreamInfowars AAC Stream
- Rense Radio NetworkRense Radio Network
- Truckers Radio USATruckers Radio USA
- 105.9 FM WMAL105.9 FM WMAL
- Jupiter Broadcasting LiveJupiter Broadcasting Live
- KOPB 91.5 Oregon Public Broadcasting - Portland, ORKOPB 91.5 Oregon Public Broadcasting - Portland, O...
- WGN 720 Chicago, ILWGN 720 Chicago, IL