KGBN
Listen to KGBN 89.5 FM in Grand Rapids, MI for uplifting Christian music, Bible teachings, and talk shows. Join the faith-filled community today!
KGBN
Listen to KGBC
GBC미주복음방송
Website: KGBN
Country: United States
Genres: Religious
Languages: English
KGBN: Embracing Faith Through Radio in Grand Rapids
KGBN 89.5 FM stands as a beacon of Christian faith and community in Grand Rapids, Michigan. As a non-commercial, listener-supported radio station, KGBN is dedicated to broadcasting a rich tapestry of Christian music, teaching, and talk programming. Operated by Grand Rapids Bible College and Seminary, this station plays a crucial role in the spiritual and cultural life of its listeners.
The programming on KGBN is designed to serve the diverse needs of the Christian community. From uplifting Christian music that spans a wide range of genres to insightful Bible teaching and engaging Christian talk shows, KGBN offers a comprehensive audio experience that aims to enrich and inspire. The station is a proud member of the National Religious Broadcasters, reflecting its commitment to high standards in Christian broadcasting.
In addition to its regular programming, KGBN provides special content such as live concerts, interviews with notable figures in the Christian community, and coverage of special events. These elements enhance the station's connection with its audience and offer a dynamic platform for spiritual growth and community engagement.
KGBN 89.5 FM is more than just a radio station; it is a vibrant part of the Grand Rapids community, dedicated to fostering faith and providing a space for Christian voices and music to flourish.
KGBN 89.5 FM stands as a beacon of Christian faith and community in Grand Rapids, Michigan. As a non-commercial, listener-supported radio station, KGBN is dedicated to broadcasting a rich tapestry of Christian music, teaching, and talk programming. Operated by Grand Rapids Bible College and Seminary, this station plays a crucial role in the spiritual and cultural life of its listeners.
The programming on KGBN is designed to serve the diverse needs of the Christian community. From uplifting Christian music that spans a wide range of genres to insightful Bible teaching and engaging Christian talk shows, KGBN offers a comprehensive audio experience that aims to enrich and inspire. The station is a proud member of the National Religious Broadcasters, reflecting its commitment to high standards in Christian broadcasting.
In addition to its regular programming, KGBN provides special content such as live concerts, interviews with notable figures in the Christian community, and coverage of special events. These elements enhance the station's connection with its audience and offer a dynamic platform for spiritual growth and community engagement.
KGBN 89.5 FM is more than just a radio station; it is a vibrant part of the Grand Rapids community, dedicated to fostering faith and providing a space for Christian voices and music to flourish.
Similar Stations
- KWAVE 107.9KWAVE 107.9
- RefNetRefNet
- King James BibleKing James Bible
- Scriptures For AmericaScriptures For America
- KLTT 670 AMKLTT 670 AM
- 93.9 KPDQ93.9 KPDQ
- WWCR 2WWCR 2
- His RadioHis Radio
- 91.3 WCSG91.3 WCSG
- Spirit Catholic RadioSpirit Catholic Radio
- The Mission AM 570 WMCAThe Mission AM 570 WMCA
- KATH 910 AMKATH 910 AM
- WFJS 1260 AMWFJS 1260 AM
- WAY RadioWAY Radio
- WSEW 88.7 FMWSEW 88.7 FM
- The Truth NetworkThe Truth Network
- AM 1160 The QuestAM 1160 The Quest
- 100.7 KGBI100.7 KGBI
- KDKR 91.3KDKR 91.3
- True Talk 800True Talk 800
- WWCR 4WWCR 4
- WCTS RadioWCTS Radio
- KSFBKSFB
- WROL 950 AMWROL 950 AM
- KSHJ 1430 AMKSHJ 1430 AM
- 590 AM The Word590 AM The Word
- 740 AM K-Brite740 AM K-Brite
- Salt && Light RadioSalt && Light Radio
- 94.7 FM The Word94.7 FM The Word
- FaithTalk 590FaithTalk 590
- 99.5 KKLA99.5 KKLA
- 99.5 The Word99.5 The Word
- AM91AM91
- AM 630 The WordAM 630 The Word
- AM 1090 KAAYAM 1090 KAAY
- AM 1180 KYESAM 1180 KYES
- 770 KAAM770 KAAM
- 790 KSPD790 KSPD
- KLDCKLDC
- KKHT 100.7 The WordKKHT 100.7 The Word
- AM 1160 WYLLAM 1160 WYLL
- WFIA 94.7 FM / 900 AMWFIA 94.7 FM / 900 AM
- LIFE 107.1LIFE 107.1
- The Word 100.7 FMThe Word 100.7 FM
- WAVA 105.1 FMWAVA 105.1 FM
- WAVA 780 AMWAVA 780 AM
- Freedom FMFreedom FM
- KATB 89.3 FMKATB 89.3 FM
- WFAX 1220 AMWFAX 1220 AM
- WFIL 560 AMWFIL 560 AM