Super 90.4
Tune in to Super 90.4 for the latest mainstream and pop hits, celebrity news, and lifestyle updates in Greece. Stay connected with the trends!
Super 90.4
Listen to Super 90.4
Super 904 : Ηράκλειο Κρήτης | Η καλύτερη ξένη μουσική της πόλης
Website: Super 90.4
Country: Greece
Genres: Mainstream, Pop
Languages: Greek
Super 90.4: Greece's Premier Destination for Mainstream and Pop Music
Based in Greece, Super 90.4 has made a significant mark on the country’s radio scene with its vibrant blend of mainstream and pop music. Broadcasting exclusively in Greek, the station has become a staple for listeners seeking a dose of contemporary hits and popular tunes that resonate across Greece.
Super 90.4’s programming is designed to cater to fans of modern music, featuring a dynamic mix of the latest pop hits and popular tracks that define the current music landscape. Its focus on mainstream music ensures that listeners are treated to a carefully curated playlist of today’s most popular songs, making it a go-to station for those who want to stay connected with the latest trends in music.
A key strength of Super 90.4 is its lineup of engaging on-air personalities and DJs. These hosts bring their extensive industry knowledge and charisma to the station, offering not just great music but also insightful commentary on the latest news and trends in the music world. They provide listeners with interesting tidbits about artists and their work, enhancing the overall listening experience.
Super 90.4 is also committed to maintaining a strong connection with its audience. The station frequently hosts live call-in shows, giving listeners the opportunity to interact with their favorite hosts and request songs. This interactive approach helps foster a sense of community and engagement among its audience. Additionally, Super 90.4 keeps its listeners informed and involved through active social media presence on platforms like Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter. Here, fans can catch up on the latest station news, events, and promotions.
Supporting local talent is another significant aspect of Super 90.4’s mission. The station regularly features emerging Greek artists and new releases from local labels, providing valuable exposure and encouragement to up-and-coming musicians. This dedication to promoting local music not only enriches the station’s programming but also supports the broader Greek music industry.
In summary, Super 90.4 stands out as a dynamic and influential radio station in Greece. With its focus on mainstream and pop music, engaging on-air talent, and strong commitment to local artists, the station has built a dedicated listener base that tunes in daily to enjoy a blend of the latest hits and exciting new music.
Based in Greece, Super 90.4 has made a significant mark on the country’s radio scene with its vibrant blend of mainstream and pop music. Broadcasting exclusively in Greek, the station has become a staple for listeners seeking a dose of contemporary hits and popular tunes that resonate across Greece.
Super 90.4’s programming is designed to cater to fans of modern music, featuring a dynamic mix of the latest pop hits and popular tracks that define the current music landscape. Its focus on mainstream music ensures that listeners are treated to a carefully curated playlist of today’s most popular songs, making it a go-to station for those who want to stay connected with the latest trends in music.
A key strength of Super 90.4 is its lineup of engaging on-air personalities and DJs. These hosts bring their extensive industry knowledge and charisma to the station, offering not just great music but also insightful commentary on the latest news and trends in the music world. They provide listeners with interesting tidbits about artists and their work, enhancing the overall listening experience.
Super 90.4 is also committed to maintaining a strong connection with its audience. The station frequently hosts live call-in shows, giving listeners the opportunity to interact with their favorite hosts and request songs. This interactive approach helps foster a sense of community and engagement among its audience. Additionally, Super 90.4 keeps its listeners informed and involved through active social media presence on platforms like Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter. Here, fans can catch up on the latest station news, events, and promotions.
Supporting local talent is another significant aspect of Super 90.4’s mission. The station regularly features emerging Greek artists and new releases from local labels, providing valuable exposure and encouragement to up-and-coming musicians. This dedication to promoting local music not only enriches the station’s programming but also supports the broader Greek music industry.
In summary, Super 90.4 stands out as a dynamic and influential radio station in Greece. With its focus on mainstream and pop music, engaging on-air talent, and strong commitment to local artists, the station has built a dedicated listener base that tunes in daily to enjoy a blend of the latest hits and exciting new music.
Similar Stations
- Madness 95Madness 95
- Chania 99.6Chania 99.6
- Black DuckBlack Duck
- GreeksGreeks
- Best 103.1Best 103.1
- 4U 93.14U 93.1
- Μελωδία 102.4Μελωδία 102.4
- Ρυθμός 89.2Ρυθμός 89.2
- AquariusAquarius
- Magic 102.4Magic 102.4
- Melody 88.8Melody 88.8
- BleBle
- OpaOpa
- Cool 106.8Cool 106.8
- Cosmos 93.2Cosmos 93.2
- KaramelaKaramela
- Alpha 104.7Alpha 104.7
- Loud 88.8Loud 88.8
- Πανόραμα 100.8Πανόραμα 100.8
- NRG 89.5NRG 89.5
- Δίαυλος 92.4Δίαυλος 92.4
- Derti 107.7Derti 107.7
- Diva 106.1Diva 106.1
- Hit EllinikosHit Ellinikos
- Angel 102.8Angel 102.8
- SouxeSouxe
- Astra 97.3Astra 97.3
- FlogaFloga
- Synora 98.7Synora 98.7
- ArgolidaArgolida
- Max 100.2Max 100.2
- NRG 98.5NRG 98.5
- Ble.fmBle.fm
- Athens Metro MallAthens Metro Mall
- La Famiglia LiveLa Famiglia Live
- Cosmos ZanteCosmos Zante
- Party 97.1Party 97.1
- Energy 94.2Energy 94.2
- Fresh SaladFresh Salad
- ForeverForever
- Sfera 98.7Sfera 98.7
- Palmos 102.7Palmos 102.7
- Star 929Star 929
- Live 89.6Live 89.6
- Nova 93.1Nova 93.1
- Sfera 98.9Sfera 98.9
- Star 95.7Star 95.7
- BLVBLV
- Original 94.4Original 94.4
- Dream 88.1Dream 88.1