Panic 93.7
Tune in to Panic 93.7 for the best pop and mainstream hits from Greece! Enjoy lively shows, news, and the latest music from Athens and beyond.
Panic 93.7
Listen to Panic FM
panicradio937.gr
Website: Panic 93.7
Country: Greece
Genres: Mainstream, Pop
Languages: Greek
Panic 93.7: Greece’s Pulse of Mainstream and Pop Music
Based in Athens and a prominent player in the Greek radio landscape, Panic 93.7 stands out for its vibrant and energetic approach to mainstream and pop music. As a flagship station owned by the renowned Antenna Group, Panic 93.7 combines a dynamic musical format with engaging talk shows and news coverage.
Broadcasting both locally on FM in Athens and Thessaloniki, as well as globally online, Panic 93.7 caters to a diverse audience with its eclectic mix of Greek and international hits. The station’s slogan, “The Music You Love,” captures its commitment to delivering a soundtrack that resonates with its listeners, offering an upbeat and contemporary listening experience.
Panic 93.7’s programming is designed to appeal to a broad range of music lovers. Its playlists feature the latest pop anthems alongside classic mainstream tracks, ensuring that there’s something for everyone. This blend of local and international music is complemented by a lineup of news and talk shows, providing listeners with a well-rounded radio experience.
The station’s reputation for energy and enthusiasm makes it a favorite among younger audiences, who appreciate its lively and engaging content. Panic 93.7’s influence extends beyond Athens, reaching listeners in Thessaloniki and around the world through its online platform.
With its focus on delivering the music people love and keeping listeners informed with the latest news and talk shows, Panic 93.7 remains a beloved fixture in Greece’s radio scene. Its vibrant sound and commitment to quality programming continue to make it one of the country’s most popular radio stations.
Based in Athens and a prominent player in the Greek radio landscape, Panic 93.7 stands out for its vibrant and energetic approach to mainstream and pop music. As a flagship station owned by the renowned Antenna Group, Panic 93.7 combines a dynamic musical format with engaging talk shows and news coverage.
Broadcasting both locally on FM in Athens and Thessaloniki, as well as globally online, Panic 93.7 caters to a diverse audience with its eclectic mix of Greek and international hits. The station’s slogan, “The Music You Love,” captures its commitment to delivering a soundtrack that resonates with its listeners, offering an upbeat and contemporary listening experience.
Panic 93.7’s programming is designed to appeal to a broad range of music lovers. Its playlists feature the latest pop anthems alongside classic mainstream tracks, ensuring that there’s something for everyone. This blend of local and international music is complemented by a lineup of news and talk shows, providing listeners with a well-rounded radio experience.
The station’s reputation for energy and enthusiasm makes it a favorite among younger audiences, who appreciate its lively and engaging content. Panic 93.7’s influence extends beyond Athens, reaching listeners in Thessaloniki and around the world through its online platform.
With its focus on delivering the music people love and keeping listeners informed with the latest news and talk shows, Panic 93.7 remains a beloved fixture in Greece’s radio scene. Its vibrant sound and commitment to quality programming continue to make it one of the country’s most popular radio stations.
Similar Stations
- Madness 95Madness 95
- Chania 99.6Chania 99.6
- Black DuckBlack Duck
- GreeksGreeks
- Best 103.1Best 103.1
- 4U 93.14U 93.1
- Μελωδία 102.4Μελωδία 102.4
- Ρυθμός 89.2Ρυθμός 89.2
- AquariusAquarius
- Magic 102.4Magic 102.4
- Melody 88.8Melody 88.8
- BleBle
- Cool 106.8Cool 106.8
- Alpha 104.7Alpha 104.7
- KaramelaKaramela
- OpaOpa
- Cosmos 93.2Cosmos 93.2
- Loud 88.8Loud 88.8
- Δίαυλος 92.4Δίαυλος 92.4
- Πανόραμα 100.8Πανόραμα 100.8
- Diva 106.1Diva 106.1
- Hit EllinikosHit Ellinikos
- Angel 102.8Angel 102.8
- Derti 107.7Derti 107.7
- NRG 89.5NRG 89.5
- Synora 98.7Synora 98.7
- FlogaFloga
- SouxeSouxe
- Astra 97.3Astra 97.3
- Max 100.2Max 100.2
- Energy 94.2Energy 94.2
- Ble.fmBle.fm
- ForeverForever
- Fresh SaladFresh Salad
- Sfera 98.7Sfera 98.7
- La Famiglia LiveLa Famiglia Live
- Athens Metro MallAthens Metro Mall
- NRG 98.5NRG 98.5
- Party 97.1Party 97.1
- ArgolidaArgolida
- Cosmos ZanteCosmos Zante
- Φάσμα 99.7Φάσμα 99.7
- BLVBLV
- Live 89.6Live 89.6
- Nova 93.1Nova 93.1
- Original 94.4Original 94.4
- Astra 93.2Astra 93.2
- Sfera 98.9Sfera 98.9
- Dream 88.1Dream 88.1
- Ρυθμός ΚοζάνηςΡυθμός Κοζάνης