2NUR 103.7 FM Newcastle, NSW
Tune in to 2NUR 103.7 FM for a delightful mix of easy listening music and local news in Newcastle, NSW. Experience the heartbeat of the Hunter Region today!
2NUR 103.7 FM Newcastle, NSW
Listen to 2NUR 103.7 FM Newcastle, NSW
2NUR FM 103.7 - Good Times && Great Music
Website: 2NUR 103.7 FM Newcastle, NSW
Country: Australia
Languages: English
2NUR 103.7 FM Newcastle, NSW
2NUR 103.7 FM, nestled in Newcastle, New South Wales, is a cherished community radio station that has been a staple of the region’s media landscape since the early 1970s. Owned and operated by the University of Newcastle, 2NUR serves as a vibrant voice for the local community, offering an eclectic mix of programming that caters to a diverse audience.
Broadcasting in English, 2NUR delivers an inviting blend of easy listening music, ranging from jazz and blues to folk, classical, and world music. Its music selection is carefully curated to provide a soothing backdrop for daily life while also showcasing the rich cultural fabric of Newcastle and the surrounding Hunter Region.
In addition to its musical offerings, 2NUR is a reliable source for local news and talk programs. The station features insightful interviews with both local and international artists, keeping listeners engaged with the latest cultural and artistic developments. Its commitment to high-quality programming ensures that listeners remain informed and entertained.
2NUR 103.7 FM not only enriches the local community with its diverse content but also plays a crucial role in promoting the social and cultural diversity of the Newcastle region. For anyone looking to stay connected with the local pulse or simply enjoy a broad range of musical genres, 2NUR is the perfect station to tune into.
2NUR 103.7 FM, nestled in Newcastle, New South Wales, is a cherished community radio station that has been a staple of the region’s media landscape since the early 1970s. Owned and operated by the University of Newcastle, 2NUR serves as a vibrant voice for the local community, offering an eclectic mix of programming that caters to a diverse audience.
Broadcasting in English, 2NUR delivers an inviting blend of easy listening music, ranging from jazz and blues to folk, classical, and world music. Its music selection is carefully curated to provide a soothing backdrop for daily life while also showcasing the rich cultural fabric of Newcastle and the surrounding Hunter Region.
In addition to its musical offerings, 2NUR is a reliable source for local news and talk programs. The station features insightful interviews with both local and international artists, keeping listeners engaged with the latest cultural and artistic developments. Its commitment to high-quality programming ensures that listeners remain informed and entertained.
2NUR 103.7 FM not only enriches the local community with its diverse content but also plays a crucial role in promoting the social and cultural diversity of the Newcastle region. For anyone looking to stay connected with the local pulse or simply enjoy a broad range of musical genres, 2NUR is the perfect station to tune into.
Similar Stations
- Radio Five-O-PlusRadio Five-O-Plus
- smooth Relaxsmooth Relax
- PBS 106.7FMPBS 106.7FM
- JOY 94.9 Out Loud ProudJOY 94.9 Out Loud Proud
- 3RRR "Triple R" 102.7 FM Melbourne, VIC3RRR "Triple R" 102.7 FM Melbourne, VIC
- Smooth FM 91.5Smooth FM 91.5
- 1XXR "2XX" 98.3 FM Canberra, ACT1XXR "2XX" 98.3 FM Canberra, ACT
- 4ZZZ Community Radio4ZZZ Community Radio
- Three D RadioThree D Radio
- Bay FM 99.9 Byron Bay, NSWBay FM 99.9 Byron Bay, NSW
- Totally Radio - EasyTotally Radio - Easy
- Golden Days RadioGolden Days Radio
- Fresh 92.7Fresh 92.7
- Easy Hits SydneyEasy Hits Sydney
- 2ser2ser
- RTRFMRTRFM
- 3RRR "Triple R" 102.7 FM Melbourne, VIC (low bitrate live stream)3RRR "Triple R" 102.7 FM Melbourne, VIC (low bitra...
- 3zzz 92.3 Melbourne Ethnic Community Radio3zzz 92.3 Melbourne Ethnic Community Radio
- Triple R 102.7FMTriple R 102.7FM
- ABC Local Radio 1233 Newcastle, NSW (MP3)ABC Local Radio 1233 Newcastle, NSW (MP3)
- 3CR3CR
- ABC Local Radio 1233 Newcastle, NSW (AAC)ABC Local Radio 1233 Newcastle, NSW (AAC)
- TLC FM The Lower Clarence Valley Yamba NSW AustraliaTLC FM The Lower Clarence Valley Yamba NSW Austral...
- 3KND "Kool && Deadly" 1503 Melbourne, VIC3KND "Kool && Deadly" 1503 Melbourne, VIC
- 2EAR FM2EAR FM
- Valley FM Voice of The ValleyValley FM Voice of The Valley
- Radio 4CC - AM 927 - Gladstone, QLDRadio 4CC - AM 927 - Gladstone, QLD
- WOW FMWOW FM
- 3mFM3mFM
- Southern FMSouthern FM
- Star FMStar FM
- Hope St RadioHope St Radio
- 3MP 1377 AM, Melbourne's Easy Music3MP 1377 AM, Melbourne's Easy Music
- Smooth FM 95.3Smooth FM 95.3
- WSFM 101.7 SydneyWSFM 101.7 Sydney
- Sweet FM 97.1MHz Community Radio Burdekin QueenslandSweet FM 97.1MHz Community Radio Burdekin Queensla...
- 5GTR5GTR
- 88.9 FM Richmond Valley Radio88.9 FM Richmond Valley Radio
- Moranbah 4RFM 96.6MHz FM Community Radio Central QueenslandMoranbah 4RFM 96.6MHz FM Community Radio Central Q...
- UGFMUGFM
- Radio 2RDJRadio 2RDJ
- Radio Five-O-PlusRadio Five-O-Plus
- Radio Blu ItaliaRadio Blu Italia
- Oak FMOak FM
- Coast FMCoast FM
- 3MDR3MDR
- Coast FM 963Coast FM 963
- Kamakura FM 82.8 (かまくらFM, JOZZ3AF-FM, 82.8 MHz, Kamakura, Kanagawa)Kamakura FM 82.8 (かまくらFM, JOZZ3AF-FM, 82.8 MHz, Ka...
- La Urban RadioLa Urban Radio
- Smooth RadioSmooth Radio