iRock24/7
Plongez dans l’univers du rock avec iRock24/7! Diffusion 24/7 de rock classique, punk, métal et plus. Rejoignez la communauté #NOUSSOMMESLEROCK!
iRock24/7
Listen to IRock247.com
IROCK247 - RADIO PLAYER
Website: iRock24/7
Country: Canada
Genres: Rock
Languages: French
iRock24/7: The Heartbeat of Rock Music in Canada
Broadcasting from Montreal, Quebec, iRock24/7 is a dedicated radio station that immerses listeners in the world of rock music 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Known as “La seule vraie station ROCK” (The only true ROCK station), iRock24/7 serves as a vibrant platform for rock enthusiasts, offering a diverse array of genres that includes classic rock, alternative rock, punk rock, and metal. With programming available in both French and English, the station reaches a wide audience, creating a community united by a shared love for rock music.
iRock24/7 prides itself on delivering a rich selection of music that spans generations, ensuring that listeners can enjoy timeless classics alongside fresh, modern sounds. From the powerful anthems of legendary bands to the cutting-edge tracks of today’s rock scene, the station is committed to showcasing the depth and diversity of the genre. Whether you’re a fan of the iconic guitar riffs of classic rock or the raw energy of punk and metal, iRock24/7 has something to offer.
In addition to its extensive music library, iRock24/7 enhances the listening experience with insightful content, including interviews with both local and international artists. These interviews provide a unique glimpse into the lives and careers of musicians, sharing stories that resonate with fans and deepen their connection to the music. The station also keeps listeners informed about the latest news and trends in the music industry, positioning itself as a reliable source for all things rock.
Embracing its motto, “#NOUSSOMMESLEROCK” (We are the rock), iRock24/7 aims to foster a strong sense of community among its listeners. The station encourages interaction and engagement, making it a hub for rock fans to connect over their favorite songs and artists.
For anyone looking to dive into the electrifying world of rock music, iRock24/7 is the ultimate destination. It’s more than just a radio station; it’s a celebration of rock culture, providing a platform for music lovers to explore, discover, and enjoy the sounds that have defined generations.
Broadcasting from Montreal, Quebec, iRock24/7 is a dedicated radio station that immerses listeners in the world of rock music 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Known as “La seule vraie station ROCK” (The only true ROCK station), iRock24/7 serves as a vibrant platform for rock enthusiasts, offering a diverse array of genres that includes classic rock, alternative rock, punk rock, and metal. With programming available in both French and English, the station reaches a wide audience, creating a community united by a shared love for rock music.
iRock24/7 prides itself on delivering a rich selection of music that spans generations, ensuring that listeners can enjoy timeless classics alongside fresh, modern sounds. From the powerful anthems of legendary bands to the cutting-edge tracks of today’s rock scene, the station is committed to showcasing the depth and diversity of the genre. Whether you’re a fan of the iconic guitar riffs of classic rock or the raw energy of punk and metal, iRock24/7 has something to offer.
In addition to its extensive music library, iRock24/7 enhances the listening experience with insightful content, including interviews with both local and international artists. These interviews provide a unique glimpse into the lives and careers of musicians, sharing stories that resonate with fans and deepen their connection to the music. The station also keeps listeners informed about the latest news and trends in the music industry, positioning itself as a reliable source for all things rock.
Embracing its motto, “#NOUSSOMMESLEROCK” (We are the rock), iRock24/7 aims to foster a strong sense of community among its listeners. The station encourages interaction and engagement, making it a hub for rock fans to connect over their favorite songs and artists.
For anyone looking to dive into the electrifying world of rock music, iRock24/7 is the ultimate destination. It’s more than just a radio station; it’s a celebration of rock culture, providing a platform for music lovers to explore, discover, and enjoy the sounds that have defined generations.
Similar Stations
- 70 80 90 Vibrazioni Rock Radio70 80 90 Vibrazioni Rock Radio
- CINA 1650 AM Mississauga, ONCINA 1650 AM Mississauga, ON
- 100 GREATEST LIVE ROCK100 GREATEST LIVE ROCK
- 87.3 Tomb87.3 Tomb
- THE LYNX CLASSIC ROCKTHE LYNX CLASSIC ROCK
- CHIN-AM 1540 Toronto, ONCHIN-AM 1540 Toronto, ON
- Dylanradio.com Kentville, NSDylanradio.com Kentville, NS
- CHIN-FM 100.7 Toronto, ONCHIN-FM 100.7 Toronto, ON
- CIRV 88.9 Toronto, ONCIRV 88.9 Toronto, ON
- 106.1 CHEZ106.1 CHEZ
- CFNY 102.1 Toronto, ON (AAC+)CFNY 102.1 Toronto, ON (AAC+)
- RDMIX CLASSIC ROCKRDMIX CLASSIC ROCK
- Hair Band RadioHair Band Radio
- 87.3 Tomb Radio87.3 Tomb Radio
- Rebel 101.7Rebel 101.7
- CKPC-FM 92.1 "Jewel 92" Brantford, ONCKPC-FM 92.1 "Jewel 92" Brantford, ON
- CFMB 1280 "Multilingue" Montreal, QCCFMB 1280 "Multilingue" Montreal, QC
- Radio 42° North (R42N) [AAC+ 64kbps]Radio 42° North (R42N) [AAC+ 64kbps]
- Gritty Rock RadioGritty Rock Radio
- Stingray Classic RockStingray Classic Rock
- irock24/7irock24/7
- Rock 95Rock 95
- Freedom Rock RadioFreedom Rock Radio
- CHSV Jewel 106.7CHSV Jewel 106.7
- toronto global radio - rocktoronto global radio - rock
- inetmusic.ca | Classic Alternativeinetmusic.ca | Classic Alternative
- Great Lakes CountryGreat Lakes Country
- CJVM 103.3 "CJ-103" Virden, MBCJVM 103.3 "CJ-103" Virden, MB
- CBH-FMCBH-FM
- inetmusic.ca | Rock Classicsinetmusic.ca | Rock Classics
- CIAO 530 AM Brampton, ONCIAO 530 AM Brampton, ON
- CFEL 102.1 "BLVD FM" Levis, QCCFEL 102.1 "BLVD FM" Levis, QC
- CIDC Z103.5CIDC Z103.5
- CJQC 99.3 Queen's County Community Radio - Liverpool, NSCJQC 99.3 Queen's County Community Radio - Liverpo...
- CHWE 106.9 "Energy 106" Winnipeg, MBCHWE 106.9 "Energy 106" Winnipeg, MB
- CKXS 99.1 Wallaceburg, ONCKXS 99.1 Wallaceburg, ON
- CFIN 100.5 "Passion FM" Lac-Etchemin, QCCFIN 100.5 "Passion FM" Lac-Etchemin, QC
- CFRQ 104.3 "Q104" Halifax,NSCFRQ 104.3 "Q104" Halifax,NS
- CHLW 93.1 "The Bear" Barriere, BCCHLW 93.1 "The Bear" Barriere, BC
- TCR: Terry Callaghan RadioTCR: Terry Callaghan Radio
- Terry Callaghan RadioTerry Callaghan Radio
- The ZoneThe Zone
- CHOQ RockCHOQ Rock
- CHOQ-FM 105,1 Toronto, ONCHOQ-FM 105,1 Toronto, ON
- CKVS 93.7 Voice of the Shuswap, BCCKVS 93.7 Voice of the Shuswap, BC
- CHRY "Vibe 105.5" York University Toronto, ONCHRY "Vibe 105.5" York University Toronto, ON
- CIDI 99.1 Brome Lake, QCCIDI 99.1 Brome Lake, QC
- CKJS "AM 810 Multilingual" Winnipeg, MBCKJS "AM 810 Multilingual" Winnipeg, MB
- CKWF 101.5 "The Wolf" PeterboroughCKWF 101.5 "The Wolf" Peterborough
- Cree Radio NetworkCree Radio Network