Radio Hits 90
Tune in to Radio Hits 90 for a mix of adult contemporary music from the 80s, 90s, and 2000s. Enjoy Rio de Janeiro’s best pop, rock, and R&B hits with a local touch.
Radio Hits 90
Listen to radio anos 2000
Radio Hits 90
Website: Radio Hits 90
Country: Brazil
Genres: Adult contemporary
Languages: Brazilian portuguese, Portuguese
Radio Hits 90: A Brazilian Beacon of Adult Contemporary Music
Based in the vibrant city of Rio de Janeiro, Radio Hits 90 has carved out a prominent place in Brazil's radio landscape since its inception in the early 1990s. Broadcasting in both Brazilian Portuguese and Portuguese, the station is renowned for its dedication to adult contemporary music, spanning several decades.
Radio Hits 90 offers a refreshing mix of tunes from the 1980s, 1990s, and 2000s, featuring a blend of pop, rock, and R&B. This diverse musical selection caters to a broad audience, providing a soundtrack that is both nostalgic and contemporary. The station's upbeat and positive atmosphere is a hallmark of its programming, creating an engaging listening experience for fans of adult contemporary music.
In addition to its rich musical offerings, Radio Hits 90 is a source of news, sports, and talk shows, further enriching its content and providing listeners with a well-rounded broadcast experience. The station's DJs are celebrated for their friendly and entertaining personalities, adding a personal touch that resonates with the audience.
Radio Hits 90 also plays a significant role in promoting Brazilian culture and music, reflecting its commitment to showcasing local talent and heritage. Whether you’re tuning in for the music, the engaging talk shows, or the cultural insights, Radio Hits 90 remains a beloved staple in Brazil’s radio scene.
Based in the vibrant city of Rio de Janeiro, Radio Hits 90 has carved out a prominent place in Brazil's radio landscape since its inception in the early 1990s. Broadcasting in both Brazilian Portuguese and Portuguese, the station is renowned for its dedication to adult contemporary music, spanning several decades.
Radio Hits 90 offers a refreshing mix of tunes from the 1980s, 1990s, and 2000s, featuring a blend of pop, rock, and R&B. This diverse musical selection caters to a broad audience, providing a soundtrack that is both nostalgic and contemporary. The station's upbeat and positive atmosphere is a hallmark of its programming, creating an engaging listening experience for fans of adult contemporary music.
In addition to its rich musical offerings, Radio Hits 90 is a source of news, sports, and talk shows, further enriching its content and providing listeners with a well-rounded broadcast experience. The station's DJs are celebrated for their friendly and entertaining personalities, adding a personal touch that resonates with the audience.
Radio Hits 90 also plays a significant role in promoting Brazilian culture and music, reflecting its commitment to showcasing local talent and heritage. Whether you’re tuning in for the music, the engaging talk shows, or the cultural insights, Radio Hits 90 remains a beloved staple in Brazil’s radio scene.
Similar Stations
- Antena 1 São Paulo, SP (ZYD823 94,7 MHz FM) [aac]Antena 1 São Paulo, SP (ZYD823 94,7 MHz FM) [aac]
- Antena 1 FM 94.7 São PauloAntena 1 FM 94.7 São Paulo
- Antena 1 FM 103.7 Rio de JaneiroAntena 1 FM 103.7 Rio de Janeiro
- Nova Brasil Fm São PauloNova Brasil Fm São Paulo
- Antena 1 Rio de Janeiro, RJ (ZYD 463, 103,7 MHz FM)Antena 1 Rio de Janeiro, RJ (ZYD 463, 103,7 MHz FM...
- Tempo FM 103.9 FortalezaTempo FM 103.9 Fortaleza
- Só MPB Rádio WebSó MPB Rádio Web
- Nova Brasil FM - Rio de JaneiroNova Brasil FM - Rio de Janeiro
- JP Classic Pan (Jovem Pan)JP Classic Pan (Jovem Pan)
- Estilo FM 92.5Estilo FM 92.5
- Sulamerica Paradiso FMSulamerica Paradiso FM
- JB FM 99.9JB FM 99.9
- Eldorado FM - São PauloEldorado FM - São Paulo
- RBN Digital (Bahia Notícias, Salvador)RBN Digital (Bahia Notícias, Salvador)
- Atlântico Sul FM 105.7 FortalezaAtlântico Sul FM 105.7 Fortaleza
- JB ClassicJB Classic
- Radio RJ FMRadio RJ FM
- Rádio USP - Ribeirão PretoRádio USP - Ribeirão Preto
- Nova Brasil RJ 89.5Nova Brasil RJ 89.5
- Ayoba FM 97,7Ayoba FM 97,7
- Rádio Sulamérica Paradiso (ZYD478, 95,7 MHz FM, Rio de Janeiro, RJ)Rádio Sulamérica Paradiso (ZYD478, 95,7 MHz FM, Ri...
- Rádio Foco LivreRádio Foco Livre
- Rádio Central CampinasRádio Central Campinas
- Morena FM /RioMorena FM /Rio
- #80s HITS#80s HITS
- Radio EinsRadio Eins
- RDS Radio Dimensione SuonoRDS Radio Dimensione Suono
- UNIVERSAL Ciudad de México - 88.1 FM - XHRED-FM - Grupo Radio Centro - Ciudad de MéxicoUNIVERSAL Ciudad de México - 88.1 FM - XHRED-FM - ...
- MIX Ciudad de México - 106.5 FM - XHDFM-FM - Grupo ACIR - Ciudad de MéxicoMIX Ciudad de México - 106.5 FM - XHDFM-FM - Grupo...
- W Radio Ciudad de México (XEW-AM 900 kHz, XEW-FM 96.9 MHz) Televisa RadioW Radio Ciudad de México (XEW-AM 900 kHz, XEW-FM 9...
- RMC Radio Monte CarloRMC Radio Monte Carlo
- Amor Ciudad de México - 95.3 FM - XHSH-FM - Grupo ACIR - Ciudad de MéxicoAmor Ciudad de México - 95.3 FM - XHSH-FM - Grupo ...
- Akaboozi FM 87.9Akaboozi FM 87.9
- Magic 105.4Magic 105.4
- Radio CapitalRadio Capital
- XEFR "Radio Felicidad" 1180 AM Mexico City, DFXEFR "Radio Felicidad" 1180 AM Mexico City, DF
- Radio Kiss KissRadio Kiss Kiss
- Jacaranda FMJacaranda FM
- Radio SubasioRadio Subasio
- Bayern 1 Schwaben (128k - New Stream 9/2020)Bayern 1 Schwaben (128k - New Stream 9/2020)
- - 0 N - Greatest Hits on Radio- 0 N - Greatest Hits on Radio
- UFM 100.3 RadioUFM 100.3 Radio
- - 0 N - 80s on Radio- 0 N - 80s on Radio
- KISS FM 100.6KISS FM 100.6
- Love 972 RadioLove 972 Radio
- Radio Arabella MünchenRadio Arabella München
- LA OCTAVA (Ciudad de México) - 88.1 FM - XHRED-FM - Grupo Radio Centro - Ciudad de MéxicoLA OCTAVA (Ciudad de México) - 88.1 FM - XHRED-FM ...
- Smooth Radio London 102.2Smooth Radio London 102.2
- Radio 5 TurkeyRadio 5 Turkey
- M-1 PliusM-1 Plius